Booth Decorators - Carsington - 03-07-2018

Info

Although this is still an "out and back" race. Please note we have a slightly different course this year. The start of the race is now on "the dam". Runners will then run back down to Millfields Car Park and follow the path round, through the car park and out onto the more hillier section of Carsington. There will be a marshal at the turn around point and there should be some water available there too (should anyone need it). There will be marshals, markers and signs throughout the course however all participants should be aware that the route is open to the public and care should be taken especially on the blind bends. Parking is available at The Milfields Car Park. DE6 3JS The course is 5.16 miles long. The finish is in the car park as in previous years.

03-07-2018 at 19:30pm

5.3 miles

Trail

DE6 3JS

Location

Results

All Members arrow_drop_down

Position Name Team Time Pace (Min/Mile)
1 Raeside, Bruce Kimberley and District Striders 30:19 5:43
2 Davenport, Colin Matlock 30:42 5:47
3 Marsh, Sam Heanor Running Club 30:50 5:49
4 O'Connell, Ben Heanor Running Club 31:19 5:54
5 Manning, Lucas Ilkeston 31:33 5:57
6 Berehowskyj, James Long Eaton Running Club '86 31:46 5:59
7 Hatswell, Anthony Long Eaton Running Club '86 32:02 6:02
8 Blair, Mike Matlock 32:10 6:04
9 Andrew, Nathan Ripley 32:20 6:06
10 James, Edward Belper Harriers 32:23 6:06
11 Winter, Miles North Derbyshire 32:33 6:08
12 Parkin, Joe Belper Harriers 32:35 6:08
13 Wilks, Bret Ilkeston 32:47 6:11
14 Jones, Matt Ripley 32:59 6:13
15 Chuah, Swee-Leng Heanor Running Club 33:02 6:13
16 Jackson, Tom Belper Harriers 33:10 6:15
17 Whittleton, Paul Ilkeston 33:12 6:15
18 Clayton, Tim Ripley 33:15 6:16
19 Deeming, Ashley Heanor Running Club 33:37 6:20
20 Rocchelli, Mario Long Eaton Running Club '86 33:40 6:21
21 Flitter, Simon Matlock 33:41 6:21
22 Ashmore, Steve Heanor Running Club 33:49 6:22
23 Haw, Ryan Long Eaton Running Club '86 33:52 6:23
24 Duffin, Ian Heanor Running Club 33:57 6:24
25 Thorpe, John Matlock 34:12 6:27
26 Shaw, Phil Mansfield Harriers & A.C 34:23 6:29
27 Luke, Nick Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 34:26 6:29
28 Orton, Ryan Ripley 34:47 6:33
29 Willcocks, Michelle Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 34:51 6:34
30 Howard, Mike Long Eaton Running Club '86 34:54 6:35
31 Whysall, Stuart Mansfield Harriers & A.C 35:03 6:36
32 Plant, Robert Heanor Running Club 35:10 6:38
33 Elkington, Garry North Derbyshire 35:14 6:38
34 Holmes, Chris Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 35:19 6:39
35 Bird, Gary Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 35:20 6:39
36 Taylor, Dean Ripley 35:29 6:41
37 Copestake, Kevin Kimberley and District Striders 36:04 6:48
38 Thompson, Scott Matlock 36:06 6:48
39 Lay, Mark Long Eaton Running Club '86 36:10 6:49
40 Severn, Simon Ilkeston 36:16 6:50
41 Basey, Andrew Heanor Running Club 36:23 6:51
42 Reynolds, John Ilkeston 36:31 6:53
43 Buck, Clive Mansfield Harriers & A.C 36:32 6:53
44 Bladon, Daniel Heanor Running Club 36:37 6:54
45 Horton, Dave Belper Harriers 36:40 6:55
46 Fox, James Matlock 36:50 6:56
47 Crowe, Samantha Heanor Running Club 36:53 6:57
48 Lambert, Mark Ilkeston 37:01 6:59
49 Mellor, Andy Matlock 37:04 6:59
50 Cort, Neil Ilkeston 37:10 7:00
51 Gill, Hayley Matlock 37:13 7:01
52 Lewis, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 37:16 7:01
53 Lloyd, Oliver Matlock 37:17 7:02
54 Crawshaw, Jessie Mansfield Harriers & A.C 37:21 7:02
55 Nightingale, Matthew Ilkeston 37:35 7:05
56 Keeley, Ruth Belper Harriers 37:45 7:07
57 Brown, Mark Ilkeston 37:49 7:08
58 Haskard, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 37:52 7:08
59 Huffadine, Derek Belper Harriers 38:16 7:13
60 Richards-Jones, Alun Wirksworth Running Club 38:20 7:13
61 Clark, Mike Heanor Running Club 38:23 7:14
62 Bacon, Edward Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 38:24 7:14
63 Gillott, Chris Wirksworth Running Club 38:25 7:14
64 Queenan, John Heanor Running Club 38:26 7:15
65 Feely, David Ilkeston 38:36 7:16
66 Barnett, Hannah North Derbyshire 38:42 7:18
67 Smith, Kirk North Derbyshire 38:43 7:18
68 Morley, Helen Belper Harriers 38:57 7:20
69 Donaldson, Tony Ilkeston 38:59 7:21
70 Ravenhill, Yulia Ilkeston 39:01 7:21
71 Spencer, Dave Wirksworth Running Club 39:03 7:22
72 Grant, Jo Matlock 39:06 7:22
73 Beighton, Mark Belper Harriers 39:11 7:23
74 Crow, Daniel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 39:16 7:24
75 Loosemore, Corrina Ilkeston 39:18 7:24
76 Roper, Nicola Ilkeston 39:23 7:25
77 Thorneycroft, Jim Matlock 39:27 7:26
78 Mann, Ollie Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 39:31 7:27
79 Passingham, Sam North Derbyshire 39:38 7:28
80 Elliott, Gavin Heanor Running Club 39:43 7:29
81 Furness, Darran Heanor Running Club 39:47 7:30
82 Crawshaw, Mark Wirksworth Running Club 39:47 7:30
83 Newton, Stacy Wirksworth Running Club 39:50 7:30
84 Beckett, Karl North Derbyshire 39:52 7:31
85 Gooch, Rob Kimberley and District Striders 40:04 7:33
86 Denman, Melissa Ilkeston 40:05 7:33
87 Staley, Lisa Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 40:08 7:34
88 Lynas, Jayne Heanor Running Club 40:17 7:36
89 O'Hanlon, Mollie Heanor Running Club 40:20 7:36
90 Boden, Paul North Derbyshire 40:25 7:37
91 Brassington, Jon North Derbyshire 40:33 7:39
92 Fell, Joe Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 40:34 7:39
93 Wibberley, Hannah Belper Harriers 40:38 7:39
94 Birch, John Wirksworth Running Club 40:41 7:40
95 Howett, Jo Ripley 40:45 7:41
96 Broughton, Esther Ripley 40:45 7:41
97 Bond, Alaina Matlock 40:46 7:41
98 Moakes, Laetitia Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 40:55 7:43
99 Charlesworth, Richard Heanor Running Club 41:02 7:44
100 Saunders, Dave Kimberley and District Striders 41:03 7:44
101 Herbert, Dave Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 41:04 7:44
102 Salisbury, Mark Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 41:08 7:45
103 Hutsby, Stephen Ripley 41:11 7:46
104 Francis, Lee Ilkeston 41:12 7:46
105 Carter, Lois Belper Harriers 41:15 7:46
106 Picker, Martin Ripley 41:17 7:47
107 Smith, Roy Mansfield Harriers & A.C 41:23 7:48
108 Moloney, Kelsey Heanor Running Club 41:26 7:49
109 Morgan, Russell Wirksworth Running Club 41:29 7:49
110 Lau, Denney North Derbyshire 41:32 7:50
112 Turner, Emma Matlock 41:40 7:51
113 Smith, Danielle Heanor Running Club 41:53 7:54
114 Hutchby, Sonia Ilkeston 42:01 7:55
115 Cantrill, Craig Matlock 42:02 7:55
116 Morton, Rosie Belper Harriers 42:04 7:56
117 Nightingale, Dan Kimberley and District Striders 42:10 7:57
118 Parker , Tracey Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 42:14 7:58
119 Sherman, Rachelle Kimberley and District Striders 42:29 8:00
120 Boardman, John North Derbyshire 42:44 8:03
121 Salt, Ian Heanor Running Club 42:48 8:04
122 Bower, Richard Ilkeston 42:50 8:04
123 Robertson, Dave Mansfield Harriers & A.C 42:52 8:05
124 Saunders, Joanne Ilkeston 43:03 8:07
125 Pye, Alison Matlock 43:04 8:07
126 Jackson, Sarah Belper Harriers 43:16 8:09
127 Simpsom, Kate Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 43:21 8:10
128 Murray, John North Derbyshire 43:25 8:11
129 Calvert, Ruth Wirksworth Running Club 43:28 8:12
130 Berrisford, Kathryn Matlock 43:31 8:12
131 Wilkins, Elaine Heanor Running Club 43:32 8:12
132 Cope, David Ripley 43:44 8:15
133 Baguley, Graeme Mansfield Harriers & A.C 43:47 8:15
134 Shipley, Stuart Chesapeake Road Runners 43:48 8:15
135 O'Hanlon, Eamon Heanor Running Club 43:52 8:16
136 Mercer, Paul Heanor Running Club 43:53 8:16
137 Hickling, Richard Belper Harriers 43:58 8:17
138 Crehan, Nick Kimberley and District Striders 44:03 8:18
139 Bates, Gary North Derbyshire 44:04 8:18
140 Glazebrook, Jamie North Derbyshire 44:10 8:19
141 de Simone, Danielle Heanor Running Club 44:12 8:20
142 Bradley, Amy Ripley 44:14 8:20
143 Kinch, Marc Long Eaton Running Club '86 44:15 8:20
144 Clark, Dan Belper Harriers 44:17 8:21
145 Goodall, Steve Matlock 44:18 8:21
146 Weldon, Pete Mansfield Harriers & A.C 44:31 8:23
147 Whittle, Sarah Heanor Running Club 44:34 8:24
148 Copcutt, Peter Mansfield Harriers & A.C 44:42 8:26
149 Stubbs, Andy Belper Harriers 44:43 8:26
150 Stone, Elaine Wirksworth Running Club 44:45 8:26
151 Queenan, Kerry Heanor Running Club 44:47 8:26
152 Buxton, Julia Belper Harriers 44:50 8:27
153 Houghton, Helena Belper Harriers 44:51 8:27
154 Clark, Rachel Belper Harriers 44:55 8:28
155 Herbert, Kerstine Kimberley and District Striders 45:01 8:29
156 Robinson, Stef Wirksworth Running Club 45:03 8:29
157 Fisher, Rita Heanor Running Club 45:09 8:31
158 Foster, Jo Ilkeston 45:10 8:31
159 Pearce, Robert Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 45:12 8:31
160 Wardle, Steve Heanor Running Club 45:16 8:32
161 Grafton, Kirsten North Derbyshire 45:20 8:33
162 Cooper, Ian Ilkeston 45:34 8:35
163 Loftus, Kevin North Derbyshire 45:37 8:36
164 Bennett, Emma Ilkeston 45:43 8:37
165 Lakin, Elizabeth Long Eaton Running Club '86 45:46 8:38
166 Doyle, Michael Kimberley and District Striders 45:52 8:39
167 Delaney, Lynne North Derbyshire 46:05 8:41
168 Holmes, Sarah Belper Harriers 46:14 8:43
169 Hughes, Catherine Ilkeston 46:30 8:46
170 Yorke, Melanie Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 46:36 8:47
171 Hunt, Chris North Derbyshire 46:37 8:47
172 Burr, Mark Mansfield Harriers & A.C 46:38 8:47
173 Butlin, Alison Ripley 46:42 8:48
174 Whitmill, Matt Kimberley and District Striders 46:44 8:49
175 Hocking, Nikki Long Eaton Running Club '86 46:48 8:49
176 Beckett, Susan North Derbyshire 46:49 8:49
177 Potter, Jo Heanor Running Club 46:50 8:50
178 Johnson, Ros Ilkeston 47:01 8:52
179 Hill, John Ilkeston 47:05 8:53
180 Lloyd, Jo Matlock 47:06 8:53
181 West, Rachel Matlock 47:07 8:53
182 Carver, Natasha Mansfield Harriers & A.C 47:13 8:54
183 Cowley, Alison North Derbyshire 47:17 8:55
184 Rowlands, Geoff Chesapeake Road Runners 47:18 8:55
185 Jackson, Mark Matlock 47:19 8:55
186 Gallagher, Amanda Chesapeake Road Runners 47:27 8:57
187 Hessey, Kirsty Heanor Running Club 47:41 8:59
188 James, Helen Belper Harriers 47:43 9:00
189 Richardson, Tanya Chesapeake Road Runners 47:52 9:01
190 Gorman, Margaret North Derbyshire 47:56 9:02
191 Bostock, Colin Long Eaton Running Club '86 48:01 9:03
192 Arris, Rosemary Belper Harriers 48:04 9:04
193 Chauhan, Sandeep Kimberley and District Striders 48:10 9:05
194 Martin, Richard North Derbyshire 48:12 9:05
195 Vardy, John Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 48:13 9:05
196 Turner, Jenni Kimberley and District Striders 48:22 9:07
197 Turnbull, Rob Kimberley and District Striders 48:41 9:11
198 Bush, John Ilkeston 48:43 9:11
199 Parsons, Isobel Ilkeston 48:51 9:13
200 Oxley, Tara Ilkeston 48:52 9:13
201 Ashley, Suzy Ilkeston 48:56 9:13
202 Richardson, Tim Mansfield Harriers & A.C 49:00 9:14
203 Minoprio, Claire Kimberley and District Striders 49:14 9:17
204 Roulston, Linda Heanor Running Club 49:25 9:19
205 Collinge, Maddy Mansfield Harriers & A.C 49:31 9:20
206 Warwick, Bev North Derbyshire 49:40 9:22
207 Tilford, Sarah-Nicole Heanor Running Club 50:23 9:30
208 Mitchell, Cathy Belper Harriers 50:46 9:34
209 Thorpe, Richard North Derbyshire 50:47 9:34
210 Johnson, Megan Long Eaton Running Club '86 51:08 9:38
211 Spendlove, Kathryn Heanor Running Club 51:15 9:40
212 Staniland, Tony Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 51:24 9:41
213 May, Amy Kimberley and District Striders 51:45 9:45
214 Wigley, Kelly Belper Harriers 51:51 9:46
215 Windmill, Lynn Chesapeake Road Runners 52:02 9:49
216 Revill, Troy Mansfield Harriers & A.C 52:24 9:53
217 Hateley, Nikki Ilkeston 52:32 9:54
218 Rogers, Kevin Kimberley and District Striders 52:36 9:55
219 Smith, Kevin North Derbyshire 52:54 9:58
220 Allen, Keeley Belper Harriers 53:11 10:02
221 Jackson, Tessa Matlock 53:48 10:09
222 Attewell, Clover Ilkeston 54:34 10:17
223 Copcutt, Tina Mansfield Harriers & A.C 54:39 10:18
224 Tompkins, Mariah Ilkeston 54:43 10:19
225 Cole-Morgan, Rebecca Wirksworth Running Club 54:57 10:22
226 Dean, Yvette Kimberley and District Striders 55:09 10:24
227 Benson, Cath Long Eaton Running Club '86 55:22 10:26
228 Newton, Katie Kimberley and District Striders 55:24 10:27
229 Lo, Yammy Ilkeston 55:29 10:28
230 Lindsey, Valerie Long Eaton Running Club '86 56:15 10:36
231 Bower, Dawn Ilkeston 57:16 10:48
232 Machin, Lisa Long Eaton Running Club '86 57:39 10:52
233 Rye, Caroline Mansfield Harriers & A.C 57:52 10:55
234 Shipley, Louise Chesapeake Road Runners 58:19 11:00
235 Cluley, Annette Ilkeston 58:36 11:03
236 Dennis, Tracey Long Eaton Running Club '86 59:03 11:08
237 Kelby, Sharon Belper Harriers 59:13 11:10
238 Pulfer, Sally Long Eaton Running Club '86 59:27 11:13
239 Pigot, Paula Ilkeston 1:00:06 11:20
240 Thompson, Paul Kimberley and District Striders 1:01:16 11:33
241 McLoughlin, Sue Kimberley and District Striders 1:01:28 11:35

JM arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Marsh, Sam Heanor Running Club 3 1
2 Parkin, Joe Belper Harriers 12 2
3 Lloyd, Oliver Matlock 53 3

SM arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Raeside, Bruce Kimberley and District Striders 1 1
2 Davenport, Colin Matlock 2 2
3 Manning, Lucas Ilkeston 5 3
4 Berehowskyj, James Long Eaton Running Club '86 6 4
5 Hatswell, Anthony Long Eaton Running Club '86 7 5
6 Blair, Mike Matlock 8 6
7 Andrew, Nathan Ripley 9 7
8 James, Edward Belper Harriers 10 8
9 Chuah, Swee-Leng Heanor Running Club 15 9
10 Jackson, Tom Belper Harriers 16 10
11 Flitter, Simon Matlock 21 11
12 Ashmore, Steve Heanor Running Club 22 12
13 Haw, Ryan Long Eaton Running Club '86 23 13
14 Thorpe, John Matlock 25 14
15 Orton, Ryan Ripley 28 15
16 Whysall, Stuart Mansfield Harriers & A.C 31 16
17 Plant, Robert Heanor Running Club 32 17
18 Holmes, Chris Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 34 18
19 Bird, Gary Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 35 19
20 Copestake, Kevin Kimberley and District Striders 37 20
21 Basey, Andrew Heanor Running Club 41 21
22 Reynolds, John Ilkeston 42 22
23 Bladon, Daniel Heanor Running Club 44 23
24 Fox, James Matlock 46 24
25 Nightingale, Matthew Ilkeston 55 25
26 Clark, Mike Heanor Running Club 61 26
27 Feely, David Ilkeston 65 27
28 Smith, Kirk North Derbyshire 67 28
29 Mann, Ollie Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 78 29
30 Fell, Joe Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 92 30
31 Francis, Lee Ilkeston 104 31
32 Lau, Denney North Derbyshire 110 32
33 Cantrill, Craig Matlock 115 33
34 Cope, David Ripley 132 34
35 Stubbs, Andy Belper Harriers 149 35
36 Hunt, Chris North Derbyshire 171 36
37 Hill, John Ilkeston 179 37
38 Rowlands, Geoff Chesapeake Road Runners 184 38
39 Chauhan, Sandeep Kimberley and District Striders 193 39
40 Turnbull, Rob Kimberley and District Striders 197 40
41 Revill, Troy Mansfield Harriers & A.C 216 41

VM40 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 O'Connell, Ben Heanor Running Club 4 1
2 Winter, Miles North Derbyshire 11 2
3 Wilks, Bret Ilkeston 13 3
4 Whittleton, Paul Ilkeston 17 4
5 Rocchelli, Mario Long Eaton Running Club '86 20 5
6 Duffin, Ian Heanor Running Club 24 6
7 Taylor, Dean Ripley 36 7
8 Lay, Mark Long Eaton Running Club '86 39 8
9 Severn, Simon Ilkeston 40 9
10 Buck, Clive Mansfield Harriers & A.C 43 10
11 Lambert, Mark Ilkeston 48 11
12 Huffadine, Derek Belper Harriers 59 12
13 Richards-Jones, Alun Wirksworth Running Club 60 13
14 Crow, Daniel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 74 14
15 Elliott, Gavin Heanor Running Club 80 15
16 Furness, Darran Heanor Running Club 81 16
17 Brassington, Jon North Derbyshire 91 17
18 Salisbury, Mark Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 102 18
19 Morgan, Russell Wirksworth Running Club 109 19
20 Nightingale, Dan Kimberley and District Striders 117 20
21 Salt, Ian Heanor Running Club 121 21
22 Baguley, Graeme Mansfield Harriers & A.C 133 22
23 Crehan, Nick Kimberley and District Striders 138 23

VM45 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Jones, Matt Ripley 14 1
2 Deeming, Ashley Heanor Running Club 19 2
3 Thompson, Scott Matlock 38 3
4 Mellor, Andy Matlock 49 4
5 Lewis, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 52 5
6 Gillott, Chris Wirksworth Running Club 63 6
7 Queenan, John Heanor Running Club 64 7
8 Beighton, Mark Belper Harriers 73 8
9 Passingham, Sam North Derbyshire 79 9
10 Newton, Stacy Wirksworth Running Club 83 10
11 Charlesworth, Richard Heanor Running Club 99 11
12 Herbert, Dave Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 101 12
13 Hutsby, Stephen Ripley 103 13
14 Picker, Martin Ripley 106 14
15 Boardman, John North Derbyshire 120 15
16 Robertson, Dave Mansfield Harriers & A.C 123 16
17 Mercer, Paul Heanor Running Club 136 17
18 Hickling, Richard Belper Harriers 137 18
19 Bates, Gary North Derbyshire 139 19
20 Glazebrook, Jamie North Derbyshire 140 20
21 Kinch, Marc Long Eaton Running Club '86 143 21
22 Clark, Dan Belper Harriers 144 22
23 Pearce, Robert Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 159 23
24 Whitmill, Matt Kimberley and District Striders 174 24
25 Thorpe, Richard North Derbyshire 209 25

VM50 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Shaw, Phil Mansfield Harriers & A.C 26 1
2 Howard, Mike Long Eaton Running Club '86 30 2
3 Elkington, Garry North Derbyshire 33 3
4 Horton, Dave Belper Harriers 45 4
5 Cort, Neil Ilkeston 50 5
6 Haskard, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 58 6
7 Bacon, Edward Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 62 7
8 Donaldson, Tony Ilkeston 69 8
9 Crawshaw, Mark Wirksworth Running Club 82 9
10 Beckett, Karl North Derbyshire 84 10
11 Saunders, Dave Kimberley and District Striders 100 11
12 O'Hanlon, Eamon Heanor Running Club 135 12
13 Goodall, Steve Matlock 145 13
14 Weldon, Pete Mansfield Harriers & A.C 146 14
15 Cooper, Ian Ilkeston 162 15
16 Burr, Mark Mansfield Harriers & A.C 172 16
17 Martin, Richard North Derbyshire 194 17
18 Richardson, Tim Mansfield Harriers & A.C 202 18

VM55 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Clayton, Tim Ripley 18 1
2 Luke, Nick Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 27 2
3 Brown, Mark Ilkeston 57 3
4 Spencer, Dave Wirksworth Running Club 71 4
5 Gooch, Rob Kimberley and District Striders 85 5
6 Boden, Paul North Derbyshire 90 6
7 Birch, John Wirksworth Running Club 94 7
8 Bower, Richard Ilkeston 122 8
9 Murray, John North Derbyshire 128 9
10 Shipley, Stuart Chesapeake Road Runners 134 10
11 Loftus, Kevin North Derbyshire 163 11
12 Doyle, Michael Kimberley and District Striders 166 12

VM60 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Thorneycroft, Jim Matlock 77 1
2 Copcutt, Peter Mansfield Harriers & A.C 148 2
3 Wardle, Steve Heanor Running Club 160 3
4 Jackson, Mark Matlock 185 4
5 Bostock, Colin Long Eaton Running Club '86 191 5
6 Vardy, John Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 195 6
7 Smith, Kevin North Derbyshire 219 7
8 Thompson, Paul Kimberley and District Striders 240 8

VM65 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Smith, Roy Mansfield Harriers & A.C 107 1
2 Rogers, Kevin Kimberley and District Striders 218 2

VM70+ arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Bush, John Ilkeston 198 1
2 Staniland, Tony Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 212 2

JL arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Crawshaw, Jessie Mansfield Harriers & A.C 54 1
2 O'Hanlon, Mollie Heanor Running Club 89 2
3 Parsons, Isobel Ilkeston 199 3

SL arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Willcocks, Michelle Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 29 1
2 Crowe, Samantha Heanor Running Club 47 2
3 Keeley, Ruth Belper Harriers 56 3
4 Barnett, Hannah North Derbyshire 66 4
5 Denman, Melissa Ilkeston 86 5
6 Wibberley, Hannah Belper Harriers 93 6
7 Bond, Alaina Matlock 97 7
8 Carter, Lois Belper Harriers 105 8
9 Moloney, Kelsey Heanor Running Club 108 9
10 Smith, Danielle Heanor Running Club 113 10
11 Morton, Rosie Belper Harriers 116 11
12 Sherman, Rachelle Kimberley and District Striders 119 12
13 Saunders, Joanne Ilkeston 124 13
14 Pye, Alison Matlock 125 14
15 Jackson, Sarah Belper Harriers 126 15
16 Wilkins, Elaine Heanor Running Club 131 16
17 de Simone, Danielle Heanor Running Club 141 17
18 Bradley, Amy Ripley 142 18
19 Whittle, Sarah Heanor Running Club 147 19
20 Queenan, Kerry Heanor Running Club 151 20
21 Robinson, Stef Wirksworth Running Club 156 21
22 Lakin, Elizabeth Long Eaton Running Club '86 165 22
23 Holmes, Sarah Belper Harriers 168 23
24 Hocking, Nikki Long Eaton Running Club '86 175 24
25 West, Rachel Matlock 181 25
26 Hessey, Kirsty Heanor Running Club 187 26
27 James, Helen Belper Harriers 188 27
28 Richardson, Tanya Chesapeake Road Runners 189 28
29 Turner, Jenni Kimberley and District Striders 196 29
30 Oxley, Tara Ilkeston 200 30
31 Ashley, Suzy Ilkeston 201 31
32 Johnson, Megan Long Eaton Running Club '86 210 32
33 May, Amy Kimberley and District Striders 213 33
34 Wigley, Kelly Belper Harriers 214 34
35 Attewell, Clover Ilkeston 222 35
36 Tompkins, Mariah Ilkeston 224 36
37 Lo, Yammy Ilkeston 229 37
38 Rye, Caroline Mansfield Harriers & A.C 233 38
39 Pulfer, Sally Long Eaton Running Club '86 238 39

VL40 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Gill, Hayley Matlock 51 1
2 Morley, Helen Belper Harriers 68 2
3 Ravenhill, Yulia Ilkeston 70 3
4 Roper, Nicola Ilkeston 76 4
5 Lynas, Jayne Heanor Running Club 88 5
6 Broughton, Esther Ripley 96 6
7 Moakes, Laetitia Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 98 7
8 Turner, Emma Matlock 112 8
9 Hutchby, Sonia Ilkeston 114 9
10 Simpsom, Kate Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 127 10
11 Calvert, Ruth Wirksworth Running Club 129 11
12 Herbert, Kerstine Kimberley and District Striders 155 12
13 Yorke, Melanie Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 170 13
14 Lloyd, Jo Matlock 180 14
15 Carver, Natasha Mansfield Harriers & A.C 182 15
16 Minoprio, Claire Kimberley and District Striders 203 16
17 Tilford, Sarah-Nicole Heanor Running Club 207 17
18 Allen, Keeley Belper Harriers 220 18
19 Newton, Katie Kimberley and District Striders 228 19
20 Machin, Lisa Long Eaton Running Club '86 232 20
21 Pigot, Paula Ilkeston 239 21

VL45 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Grant, Jo Matlock 72 1
2 Loosemore, Corrina Ilkeston 75 2
3 Staley, Lisa Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 87 3
4 Howett, Jo Ripley 95 4
5 Parker , Tracey Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 118 5
6 Berrisford, Kathryn Matlock 130 6
7 Stone, Elaine Wirksworth Running Club 150 7
8 Houghton, Helena Belper Harriers 153 8
9 Clark, Rachel Belper Harriers 154 9
10 Foster, Jo Ilkeston 158 10
11 Grafton, Kirsten North Derbyshire 161 11
12 Bennett, Emma Ilkeston 164 12
13 Delaney, Lynne North Derbyshire 167 13
14 Hughes, Catherine Ilkeston 169 14
15 Butlin, Alison Ripley 173 15
16 Potter, Jo Heanor Running Club 177 16
17 Windmill, Lynn Chesapeake Road Runners 215 17
18 Hateley, Nikki Ilkeston 217 18
19 Cole-Morgan, Rebecca Wirksworth Running Club 225 19
20 Dean, Yvette Kimberley and District Striders 226 20
21 Cluley, Annette Ilkeston 235 21
22 Kelby, Sharon Belper Harriers 237 22

VL50 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Buxton, Julia Belper Harriers 152 1
2 Beckett, Susan North Derbyshire 176 2
3 Cowley, Alison North Derbyshire 183 3
4 Gallagher, Amanda Chesapeake Road Runners 186 4
5 Spendlove, Kathryn Heanor Running Club 211 5
6 Benson, Cath Long Eaton Running Club '86 227 6
7 Bower, Dawn Ilkeston 231 7
8 Dennis, Tracey Long Eaton Running Club '86 236 8

VL55 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Fisher, Rita Heanor Running Club 157 1
2 Johnson, Ros Ilkeston 178 2
3 Arris, Rosemary Belper Harriers 192 3
4 Warwick, Bev North Derbyshire 206 4
5 Copcutt, Tina Mansfield Harriers & A.C 223 5
6 Shipley, Louise Chesapeake Road Runners 234 6

VL60 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Gorman, Margaret North Derbyshire 190 1
2 Roulston, Linda Heanor Running Club 204 2
3 Mitchell, Cathy Belper Harriers 208 3
4 McLoughlin, Sue Kimberley and District Striders 241 4

VL65 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Collinge, Maddy Mansfield Harriers & A.C 205 1
2 Jackson, Tessa Matlock 221 2
3 Lindsey, Valerie Long Eaton Running Club '86 230 3

VL70+ arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score

Men arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Heanor Running Club 7 119 0 119 12
2 Long Eaton Running Club '86 7 177 0 177 11
3 Matlock 7 189 0 189 10
4 Ilkeston 7 215 0 215 9
5 Ripley 7 314 0 314 8
6 Belper Harriers 7 352 0 352 7
7 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 7 402 0 402 6
8 North Derbyshire 7 455 0 455 5
9 Kimberley and District Striders 7 536 0 536 4
10 Wirksworth Running Club 7 562 0 562 3
11 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 7 609 0 609 2
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 2 318 1210 1528 1

Ladies arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 3 214 0 214 12
2 Belper Harriers 3 217 0 217 11
3 Matlock 3 220 0 220 10
4 Ilkeston 3 221 0 221 9
5 Heanor Running Club 3 224 0 224 8
6 Ripley 3 333 0 333 7
7 North Derbyshire 3 394 0 394 6
8 Wirksworth Running Club 3 435 0 435 5
9 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 3 441 0 441 4
10 Kimberley and District Striders 3 470 0 470 3
11 Long Eaton Running Club '86 3 550 0 550 2
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 3 590 0 590 1

Combined arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Heanor Running Club 10 343 0 343 20
2 Matlock 10 409 0 409 20
3 Ilkeston 10 436 0 436 18
4 Belper Harriers 10 569 0 569 18
5 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 10 616 0 616 18
6 Ripley 10 647 0 647 15
7 Long Eaton Running Club '86 10 727 0 727 13
8 North Derbyshire 10 849 0 849 11
9 Wirksworth Running Club 10 997 0 997 8
10 Kimberley and District Striders 10 1006 0 1006 7
11 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 10 1050 0 1050 6
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 5 908 1210 2118 2