BDL - Ilkeston - 01-12-2019 Image

Info

The race is over the aptly named Manor Floods area. Please advise all competitors to head for the Pewit golf club car park. One of our Marshals will direct them to the start which is approx 300m from the golf club car park Please make all clubs aware that we only have use of toilet facilities at the golf clubhouse. Additional toilets are also available at the Rutland Sports centre which also has a very limited amount of changing room facilities which will accommodate in total only approx 15 male and 7 female runners There are a number of FREE car parking options. Approx 170 spaces in and around the sports facilities, DE7 5GH and a further 130 spaces at the Pimlico car park DE7 8AA just a 10 minute walk from the Pewitt golf club. Simply walk out of the car park, turn right and walk downhill, past Derby College on your right, straight over the crossroads onto West End Drive, straight over the next crossroads and continue to the end of West End Drive to reach the golf club.

Hosted by Ilkeston RC

01-12-2019 at 11:00am

5 miles

X-Country

DE7 5GH

Location

Results

All Members arrow_drop_down

Position Name Team Time Pace (Min/Mile)
1 Moakes, Samuel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 27:34 5:30
2 Cartwright, Billy Matlock Athletic Club 28:09 5:37
3 Rainsford, Joe Heanor Running Club 28:16 5:39
4 Annable, Dale Heanor Running Club 29:16 5:51
5 Burnham, Ben Mansfield Harriers & A.C 29:33 5:54
6 Blair, Mike Belper Harriers 29:48 5:57
7 Patterson, Chris Heanor Running Club 30:26 6:05
8 Davenport, Colin Matlock Athletic Club 30:34 6:06
9 Brickman, Nathan Belper Harriers 30:47 6:09
10 Allcock, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 30:53 6:10
11 Bosworth, Wykeham Belper Harriers 31:01 6:12
12 Sale, Philip Ilkeston 31:05 6:13
13 Thorpe, John Matlock Athletic Club 31:09 6:13
14 Haw, Ryan Long Eaton Running Club '86 31:18 6:15
15 West, Birtie Matlock Athletic Club 31:22 6:16
16 Wright, Paddy Matlock Athletic Club 31:36 6:19
17 Sanderson, John North Derbyshire 31:40 6:20
18 James, Edward Belper Harriers 31:44 6:20
19 Bott, Shaun Belper Harriers 31:48 6:21
20 Beresford, Luke Ripley 31:54 6:22
21 Boswell, Lewis Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 31:55 6:23
22 Deeming, Ashley Heanor Running Club 31:56 6:23
23 Owen, Sam Ilkeston 31:59 6:23
24 Manning, Lucas Ilkeston 32:07 6:25
25 Read, James Ilkeston 32:11 6:26
26 Perrin, Aston Long Eaton Running Club '86 32:16 6:27
27 Cross, Dean Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 32:20 6:28
28 Whittingham, Paul Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 32:27 6:29
29 Jackson, Tom Belper Harriers 32:34 6:30
30 Plant, Robert Heanor Running Club 32:41 6:32
31 Manning, Nathaniel Ilkeston 32:46 6:33
32 Lloyd, Simon Belper Harriers 32:48 6:33
33 Ward, Daniel Mansfield Harriers & A.C 32:51 6:34
34 D'Arcy, Lee Heanor Running Club 32:55 6:35
35 Willcocks, Michelle Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 33:01 6:36
36 Burnside, Nick Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 33:16 6:39
37 Hart, James Belper Harriers 33:23 6:40
38 Howe, Richard Long Eaton Running Club '86 33:23 6:40
39 Norman, Charlie Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 33:24 6:40
40 Lay, Mark Long Eaton Running Club '86 33:27 6:41
41 Reynolds, John Ilkeston 33:37 6:43
42 Hunt, Martin Long Eaton Running Club '86 33:45 6:45
43 Orton, Ryan Ripley 33:48 6:45
44 Outram, Mark Ilkeston 33:49 6:45
45 Heslop, Dave Belper Harriers 33:51 6:46
46 Knights, Adam Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 34:13 6:50
47 Holmes, Chris Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 34:13 6:50
48 Chant, Ian Long Eaton Running Club '86 34:18 6:51
49 Shaw, Phil Mansfield Harriers & A.C 34:22 6:52
50 Watson, Conrad Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 34:23 6:52
51 Whiting, Lewis Heanor Running Club 34:27 6:53
52 Lowe, Wayne Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 34:33 6:54
53 Lambert, Mark Ilkeston 34:40 6:56
54 Shipley, Leonie Chesapeake Road Runners 34:43 6:56
55 Lewis, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 34:46 6:57
56 Gregson, Jon North Derbyshire 34:59 6:59
57 Horton, Dave Belper Harriers 35:00 7:00
58 Penny, Martin Ripley 35:03 7:00
59 Read, Barnaby Ilkeston 35:06 7:01
60 Frost, Matt Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 35:08 7:01
61 Buckley, Jason Kimberley and District Striders 35:14 7:02
62 King, Bob Wirksworth Running Club 35:16 7:03
63 Cort, Neil Ilkeston 35:19 7:03
64 Fodden, Wade Long Eaton Running Club '86 35:22 7:04
65 Blake, Ryan Heanor Running Club 35:23 7:04
66 Male, Joanna Long Eaton Running Club '86 35:30 7:06
67 Linacre, Craig Mansfield Harriers & A.C 35:45 7:09
68 Crawshaw, Mark Wirksworth Running Club 35:49 7:09
69 Dobbie, Miles Chesapeake Road Runners 35:52 7:10
70 Weatherson, Tony Heanor Running Club 35:59 7:11
71 Hill, John Ilkeston 36:04 7:12
72 Johnson, Kev Kimberley and District Striders 36:07 7:13
73 Gill, Hayley Matlock Athletic Club 36:10 7:14
74 Paisley, Andy Belper Harriers 36:13 7:14
75 Bladon, Daniel Heanor Running Club 36:18 7:15
76 Godber, Ed Belper Harriers 36:20 7:16
77 Braisby, Natalie Ilkeston 36:23 7:16
78 Lloyd, Oliver Matlock Athletic Club 36:25 7:17
79 Cotton, Chris Heanor Running Club 36:25 7:17
80 Cliff, Richard Long Eaton Running Club '86 36:27 7:17
81 Fairfield, Adam Mansfield Harriers & A.C 36:30 7:18
82 Flint, Ashley Belper Harriers 36:32 7:18
83 Storr, Gareth Kimberley and District Striders 36:34 7:18
84 Keeley, Ruth Belper Harriers 36:36 7:19
85 Monaghan, Ian North Derbyshire 36:44 7:20
86 Simpsom, James Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 36:49 7:21
87 Loosemore, Corrina Ilkeston 36:58 7:23
88 Thompson, Scott Matlock Athletic Club 37:04 7:24
89 Singleton, Darren Belper Harriers 37:06 7:25
90 Roper, Robert Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 37:11 7:26
91 Steele, Mark Belper Harriers 37:15 7:27
92 Webster, Elizabeth Matlock Athletic Club 37:24 7:28
93 Hemsley, Matthew North Derbyshire 37:26 7:29
94 Castledine , Paul Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 37:28 7:29
95 Ward, Sam Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 37:30 7:30
96 Purser, Kevin Chesapeake Road Runners 37:38 7:31
97 Bamford, Liz Ilkeston 37:47 7:33
98 Hooton, Matthew Long Eaton Running Club '86 37:48 7:33
99 Ayton, Cathy Ilkeston 37:56 7:35
100 Baker, Matt Ripley 38:01 7:36
101 Glover , Lewis Wirksworth Running Club 38:03 7:36
102 Denman, Melissa Ilkeston 38:06 7:37
103 Naylor, Andy Belper Harriers 38:13 7:38
104 Maplethorpe, Alan Long Eaton Running Club '86 38:16 7:39
105 Mellor, Dale Kimberley and District Striders 38:18 7:39
106 Birch, John Matlock Athletic Club 38:23 7:40
107 Fickling, Mark Mansfield Harriers & A.C 38:24 7:40
108 Hurley, John Matlock Athletic Club 38:27 7:41
109 Fox, Robert Long Eaton Running Club '86 38:28 7:41
110 Smith, Rob Mansfield Harriers & A.C 38:29 7:41
111 Watson, Claire Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 38:32 7:42
112 Fitzgerald, Patrick Long Eaton Running Club '86 38:34 7:42
113 Moorhouse, Mick Matlock Athletic Club 38:36 7:43
114 Ashcroft, Dan Matlock Athletic Club 38:38 7:43
115 Little, Steven Mansfield Harriers & A.C 38:40 7:44
116 Kucharek, Karolina Belper Harriers 38:41 7:44
117 Haskard, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 38:42 7:44
118 Salkeld, Glenn Heanor Running Club 38:43 7:44
119 Butt, Phil Belper Harriers 38:49 7:45
120 Wade, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 38:50 7:46
121 Mettam, Richard North Derbyshire 38:51 7:46
122 Bird, Gary Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 38:53 7:46
123 Yorke, James Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 38:58 7:47
124 Elliott , Caitlin Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 39:01 7:48
125 Taylor, Dave Kimberley and District Striders 39:04 7:48
126 Crehan, Nick Kimberley and District Striders 39:05 7:49
127 Herbert, Kerstine Kimberley and District Striders 39:24 7:52
128 Spencer, Dave Wirksworth Running Club 39:28 7:53
129 Dodsley, Darren Kimberley and District Striders 39:34 7:54
130 Marlow, Steven Mansfield Harriers & A.C 39:43 7:56
131 Grant, Jo Matlock Athletic Club 39:47 7:57
132 Leighton, Adam Wirksworth Running Club 39:57 7:59
133 Clarke, Chris Belper Harriers 39:59 7:59
134 Shipley, Neil Chesapeake Road Runners 40:07 8:01
135 Riley, David Long Eaton Running Club '86 40:12 8:02
136 Harrison, Peter Ripley 40:17 8:03
137 Denman, Jessica Ilkeston 40:20 8:04
138 Burke, Patrick Kimberley and District Striders 40:24 8:04
139 Deakin, Philip Long Eaton Running Club '86 40:25 8:05
140 Jayes, Tim Kimberley and District Striders 40:28 8:05
141 Bell, Jamie Chesapeake Road Runners 40:32 8:06
142 Elliott, Gavin Heanor Running Club 40:34 8:06
143 Hopkinson, Carl Ripley 40:36 8:07
144 Riddle, Lottie Matlock Athletic Club 40:38 8:07
145 Lau, Denney Matlock Athletic Club 40:40 8:08
146 Benson, Catherine Long Eaton Running Club '86 40:54 8:10
147 Jackson, Matt Heanor Running Club 41:07 8:13
148 Nash, Andy Belper Harriers 41:12 8:14
149 Taylor, Matthew Chesapeake Road Runners 41:19 8:15
150 Armstrong, Beverley Mansfield Harriers & A.C 41:24 8:16
151 Greenwood, Rosie Ripley 41:26 8:17
152 Marchant, Antony Belper Harriers 41:29 8:17
153 Bower, Richard Ilkeston 41:40 8:20
154 Knight, Darren Chesapeake Road Runners 41:41 8:20
155 Larkin, Amanda Long Eaton Running Club '86 42:02 8:24
156 Stubbs, Andy Belper Harriers 42:06 8:25
157 Moakes, Laetitia Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 42:07 8:25
158 Shipley, Stuart Chesapeake Road Runners 42:09 8:25
159 Ward, Jason Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 42:10 8:26
160 Marriot, Mark Mansfield Harriers & A.C 42:11 8:26
161 Baguley, Sandra Mansfield Harriers & A.C 42:12 8:26
162 Owen, Nicky Belper Harriers 42:16 8:27
163 Stone, Elaine Wirksworth Running Club 42:20 8:28
164 Watson, James Wirksworth Running Club 42:23 8:28
165 Peel, Dione Long Eaton Running Club '86 42:25 8:29
166 Sherman, Rachelle Kimberley and District Striders 42:33 8:30
167 Howett, Jo Ripley 42:39 8:31
168 Ayres, Jonathan North Derbyshire 42:44 8:32
169 Queenan, Kerry Heanor Running Club 42:47 8:33
170 Elliot, Ian Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 42:50 8:34
171 Austin, Roy Matlock Athletic Club 42:56 8:35
172 Chauhan, Michelle Kimberley and District Striders 43:01 8:36
173 Middleton, Shaun Mansfield Harriers & A.C 43:05 8:37
174 Burchell, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 43:18 8:39
175 Wass, Laurence Ilkeston 43:22 8:40
176 Whitmill, Matt Kimberley and District Striders 43:26 8:41
177 Coates, Jo Belper Harriers 43:31 8:42
178 Jackson, Sarah Belper Harriers 43:33 8:42
179 Wilkins, Elaine Heanor Running Club 43:38 8:43
180 Mitchell, Robin Belper Harriers 43:41 8:44
181 Lockwood, Josie Belper Harriers 43:42 8:44
182 Yorke, Jacob Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 43:42 8:44
183 Riley, Georgina Heanor Running Club 43:46 8:45
184 Robinson, Yvette Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 43:48 8:45
185 Witham, Sarah North Derbyshire 43:56 8:47
186 Peet, Gary Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 44:02 8:48
187 Pinder, Susan Heanor Running Club 44:11 8:50
188 Kinch, Marc Long Eaton Running Club '86 44:20 8:52
189 Ward, David Mansfield Harriers & A.C 44:33 8:54
190 Feeney, James Belper Harriers 44:40 8:56
191 Margett, Philip Chesapeake Road Runners 44:51 8:58
192 Burr, Mark Mansfield Harriers & A.C 44:55 8:59
193 Burch, Simon Chesapeake Road Runners 45:11 9:02
194 Sharratt, Rob Ilkeston 45:21 9:04
195 Apaya, Richard Chesapeake Road Runners 45:25 9:05
196 Softley, Robert Chesapeake Road Runners 45:30 9:06
197 Whittle, Sarah Heanor Running Club 45:42 9:08
198 Steele, Claire Chesapeake Road Runners 45:47 9:09
199 Doyle, Michael Kimberley and District Striders 45:55 9:11
200 Oxley, Tara Ilkeston 46:08 9:13
201 Hickling, Richard Belper Harriers 46:11 9:14
202 Warwick, Bev North Derbyshire 46:13 9:14
203 Hunt, Melanie North Derbyshire 46:19 9:15
204 Forster, Pete Long Eaton Running Club '86 46:23 9:16
205 Bassett, Lewis North Derbyshire 46:24 9:16
206 Forrester, Jan Matlock Athletic Club 46:42 9:20
207 Gooch, Rob Kimberley and District Striders 46:52 9:22
208 Gooch, Dan Kimberley and District Striders 46:53 9:22
209 Curzon, Ricky Wirksworth Running Club 46:55 9:23
210 Devlin, Dominic Kimberley and District Striders 47:01 9:24
211 Dodds, Nicki Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 47:06 9:25
212 James, Helen Belper Harriers 47:09 9:25
213 Elliott, Andrew North Derbyshire 47:10 9:26
214 Clark, Caroline Wirksworth Running Club 47:14 9:26
215 Lakin, Elizabeth Long Eaton Running Club '86 47:16 9:27
216 Air, Lindsey Long Eaton Running Club '86 47:18 9:27
217 Bird, Jay Ripley 47:26 9:29
218 Bradley, Amy Ripley 47:41 9:32
219 Elliott, Beth North Derbyshire 47:51 9:34
220 Yorke, Melanie Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 48:18 9:39
221 Cowley, Alison North Derbyshire 48:29 9:41
222 Hughes, Catherine Ilkeston 48:34 9:42
223 Smederod, Joanna North Derbyshire 48:36 9:43
224 Arris-Pratt, Rosemary Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 49:00 9:48
225 Thurston, Les Matlock Athletic Club 49:08 9:49
226 Walker, Shane Chesapeake Road Runners 49:17 9:51
227 Froggatt, Laura Long Eaton Running Club '86 49:22 9:52
228 Griffiths, Claire Long Eaton Running Club '86 49:23 9:52
229 Chant, Kim Long Eaton Running Club '86 49:23 9:52
230 Clark, Rachel Belper Harriers 49:45 9:57
231 Bostock, Colin Long Eaton Running Club '86 49:50 9:58
232 Saunders, Steve Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 49:56 9:59
233 Copcutt, Peter Mansfield Harriers & A.C 50:14 10:02
234 Deakin, Caleb Long Eaton Running Club '86 50:57 10:11
235 Woodiwiss, Luke Long Eaton Running Club '86 51:10 10:14
236 Turner, Jenni Kimberley and District Striders 51:47 10:21
237 Powis, Bill Ripley 52:09 10:25
238 Gallagher, Amanda Chesapeake Road Runners 52:13 10:26
239 Chandler, Keith Belper Harriers 52:32 10:30
240 Leighton, Hannah Wirksworth Running Club 53:12 10:38
241 Staniland, Tony Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 53:19 10:39
242 Mason, Emma Mansfield Harriers & A.C 53:41 10:44
243 Beard, Steven North Derbyshire 53:46 10:45
244 Cowlishaw, Damian Long Eaton Running Club '86 54:25 10:53
245 Rouse, Nichola Ilkeston 55:08 11:01
246 Fickling, Carol Mansfield Harriers & A.C 55:09 11:01
247 Wallis, Ian Long Eaton Running Club '86 55:41 11:08
248 Lomas, Sue Mansfield Harriers & A.C 56:10 11:14
249 Buckley, Julie Kimberley and District Striders 57:26 11:29
250 Copcutt, Tina Mansfield Harriers & A.C 57:52 11:34
251 Whitham, Helen Kimberley and District Striders 59:10 11:50
252 Rye, Caroline Mansfield Harriers & A.C 1:00:05 12:01
253 Chillery, Leah Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 1:00:24 12:04
254 Nickols, Anabel Long Eaton Running Club '86 1:01:22 12:16
255 Charlton, Sallyann Mansfield Harriers & A.C 1:02:04 12:24
256 Dennis, Tracey Long Eaton Running Club '86 1:03:26 12:41
257 Morris, Vaughan Long Eaton Running Club '86 1:03:26 12:41
258 Mace, Tanya Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 1:07:23 13:28
259 Morley, Dawn Mansfield Harriers & A.C 1:10:24 14:04

Junior Men arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Boswell, Lewis Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 21 1
2 Norman, Charlie Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 39 2
3 Knights, Adam Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 46 3
4 Read, Barnaby Ilkeston 59 4
5 Lloyd, Oliver Matlock Athletic Club 78 5
6 Yorke, Jacob Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 182 6

Senior Men arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Moakes, Samuel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 1 1
2 Cartwright, Billy Matlock Athletic Club 2 2
3 Rainsford, Joe Heanor Running Club 3 3
4 Annable, Dale Heanor Running Club 4 4
5 Burnham, Ben Mansfield Harriers & A.C 5 5
6 Patterson, Chris Heanor Running Club 7 6
7 Davenport, Colin Matlock Athletic Club 8 7
8 Brickman, Nathan Belper Harriers 9 8
9 Allcock, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 10 9
10 Bosworth, Wykeham Belper Harriers 11 10
11 Sale, Philip Ilkeston 12 11
12 Haw, Ryan Long Eaton Running Club '86 14 12
13 West, Birtie Matlock Athletic Club 15 13
14 Wright, Paddy Matlock Athletic Club 16 14
15 James, Edward Belper Harriers 18 15
16 Bott, Shaun Belper Harriers 19 16
17 Beresford, Luke Ripley 20 17
18 Owen, Sam Ilkeston 23 18
19 Manning, Lucas Ilkeston 24 19
20 Perrin, Aston Long Eaton Running Club '86 26 20
21 Jackson, Tom Belper Harriers 29 21
22 Plant, Robert Heanor Running Club 30 22
23 Manning, Nathaniel Ilkeston 31 23
24 Ward, Daniel Mansfield Harriers & A.C 33 24
25 Hart, James Belper Harriers 37 25
26 Howe, Richard Long Eaton Running Club '86 38 26
27 Hunt, Martin Long Eaton Running Club '86 42 27
28 Orton, Ryan Ripley 43 28
29 Holmes, Chris Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 47 29
30 Whiting, Lewis Heanor Running Club 51 30
31 Blake, Ryan Heanor Running Club 65 31
32 Dobbie, Miles Chesapeake Road Runners 69 32
33 Hill, John Ilkeston 71 33
34 Bladon, Daniel Heanor Running Club 75 34
35 Fairfield, Adam Mansfield Harriers & A.C 81 35
36 Flint, Ashley Belper Harriers 82 36
37 Singleton, Darren Belper Harriers 89 37
38 Ward, Sam Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 95 38
39 Hooton, Matthew Long Eaton Running Club '86 98 39
40 Baker, Matt Ripley 100 40
41 Naylor, Andy Belper Harriers 103 41
42 Mellor, Dale Kimberley and District Striders 105 42
43 Fickling, Mark Mansfield Harriers & A.C 107 43
44 Little, Steven Mansfield Harriers & A.C 115 44
45 Bird, Gary Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 122 45
46 Taylor, Dave Kimberley and District Striders 125 46
47 Clarke, Chris Belper Harriers 133 47
48 Burke, Patrick Kimberley and District Striders 138 48
49 Bell, Jamie Chesapeake Road Runners 141 49
50 Lau, Denney Matlock Athletic Club 145 50
51 Jackson, Matt Heanor Running Club 147 51
52 Taylor, Matthew Chesapeake Road Runners 149 52
53 Stubbs, Andy Belper Harriers 156 53
54 Ayres, Jonathan North Derbyshire 168 54
55 Austin, Roy Matlock Athletic Club 171 55
56 Middleton, Shaun Mansfield Harriers & A.C 173 56
57 Wass, Laurence Ilkeston 175 57
58 Softley, Robert Chesapeake Road Runners 196 58
59 Forster, Pete Long Eaton Running Club '86 204 59
60 Bassett, Lewis North Derbyshire 205 60
61 Gooch, Dan Kimberley and District Striders 208 61
62 Devlin, Dominic Kimberley and District Striders 210 62
63 Bird, Jay Ripley 217 63
64 Woodiwiss, Luke Long Eaton Running Club '86 235 64

Men V40 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Blair, Mike Belper Harriers 6 1
2 Thorpe, John Matlock Athletic Club 13 2
3 Sanderson, John North Derbyshire 17 3
4 Read, James Ilkeston 25 4
5 Reynolds, John Ilkeston 41 5
6 Heslop, Dave Belper Harriers 45 6
7 Lowe, Wayne Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 52 7
8 Lambert, Mark Ilkeston 53 8
9 Frost, Matt Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 60 9
10 Fodden, Wade Long Eaton Running Club '86 64 10
11 Godber, Ed Belper Harriers 76 11
12 Cotton, Chris Heanor Running Club 79 12
13 Storr, Gareth Kimberley and District Striders 83 13
14 Simpsom, James Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 86 14
15 Hemsley, Matthew North Derbyshire 93 15
16 Ashcroft, Dan Matlock Athletic Club 114 16
17 Salkeld, Glenn Heanor Running Club 118 17
18 Yorke, James Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 123 18
19 Dodsley, Darren Kimberley and District Striders 129 19
20 Leighton, Adam Wirksworth Running Club 132 20
21 Deakin, Philip Long Eaton Running Club '86 139 21
22 Elliott, Gavin Heanor Running Club 142 22
23 Elliot, Ian Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 170 23

Men V45 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Deeming, Ashley Heanor Running Club 22 1
2 Lloyd, Simon Belper Harriers 32 2
3 D'Arcy, Lee Heanor Running Club 34 3
4 Burnside, Nick Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 36 4
5 Lay, Mark Long Eaton Running Club '86 40 5
6 Outram, Mark Ilkeston 44 6
7 Chant, Ian Long Eaton Running Club '86 48 7
8 Lewis, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 55 8
9 Gregson, Jon North Derbyshire 56 9
10 Buckley, Jason Kimberley and District Striders 61 10
11 King, Bob Wirksworth Running Club 62 11
12 Johnson, Kev Kimberley and District Striders 72 12
13 Paisley, Andy Belper Harriers 74 13
14 Monaghan, Ian North Derbyshire 85 14
15 Thompson, Scott Matlock Athletic Club 88 15
16 Purser, Kevin Chesapeake Road Runners 96 16
17 Mettam, Richard North Derbyshire 121 17
18 Crehan, Nick Kimberley and District Striders 126 18
19 Nash, Andy Belper Harriers 148 19
20 Marchant, Antony Belper Harriers 152 20
21 Knight, Darren Chesapeake Road Runners 154 21
22 Ward, Jason Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 159 22
23 Marriot, Mark Mansfield Harriers & A.C 160 23
24 Whitmill, Matt Kimberley and District Striders 176 24
25 Peet, Gary Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 186 25
26 Burch, Simon Chesapeake Road Runners 193 26
27 Apaya, Richard Chesapeake Road Runners 195 27
28 Curzon, Ricky Wirksworth Running Club 209 28
29 Walker, Shane Chesapeake Road Runners 226 29

Men V50 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Cross, Dean Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 27 1
2 Shaw, Phil Mansfield Harriers & A.C 49 2
3 Watson, Conrad Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 50 3
4 Horton, Dave Belper Harriers 57 4
5 Penny, Martin Ripley 58 5
6 Linacre, Craig Mansfield Harriers & A.C 67 6
7 Crawshaw, Mark Wirksworth Running Club 68 7
8 Weatherson, Tony Heanor Running Club 70 8
9 Roper, Robert Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 90 9
10 Steele, Mark Belper Harriers 91 10
11 Glover , Lewis Wirksworth Running Club 101 11
12 Smith, Rob Mansfield Harriers & A.C 110 12
13 Haskard, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 117 13
14 Wade, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 120 14
15 Marlow, Steven Mansfield Harriers & A.C 130 15
16 Jayes, Tim Kimberley and District Striders 140 16
17 Hopkinson, Carl Ripley 143 17
18 Watson, James Wirksworth Running Club 164 18
19 Mitchell, Robin Belper Harriers 180 19
20 Kinch, Marc Long Eaton Running Club '86 188 20
21 Burr, Mark Mansfield Harriers & A.C 192 21
22 Hickling, Richard Belper Harriers 201 22
23 Chandler, Keith Belper Harriers 239 23

Men V55 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Whittingham, Paul Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 28 1
2 Cort, Neil Ilkeston 63 2
3 Cliff, Richard Long Eaton Running Club '86 80 3
4 Castledine , Paul Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 94 4
5 Maplethorpe, Alan Long Eaton Running Club '86 104 5
6 Fox, Robert Long Eaton Running Club '86 109 6
7 Fitzgerald, Patrick Long Eaton Running Club '86 112 7
8 Butt, Phil Belper Harriers 119 8
9 Spencer, Dave Wirksworth Running Club 128 9
10 Shipley, Neil Chesapeake Road Runners 134 10
11 Bower, Richard Ilkeston 153 11
12 Feeney, James Belper Harriers 190 12
13 Margett, Philip Chesapeake Road Runners 191 13
14 Gooch, Rob Kimberley and District Striders 207 14
15 Elliott, Andrew North Derbyshire 213 15
16 Deakin, Caleb Long Eaton Running Club '86 234 16
17 Beard, Steven North Derbyshire 243 17
18 Cowlishaw, Damian Long Eaton Running Club '86 244 18
19 Wallis, Ian Long Eaton Running Club '86 247 19

Men V60 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Birch, John Matlock Athletic Club 106 1
2 Hurley, John Matlock Athletic Club 108 2
3 Riley, David Long Eaton Running Club '86 135 3
4 Harrison, Peter Ripley 136 4
5 Shipley, Stuart Chesapeake Road Runners 158 5
6 Burchell, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 174 6
7 Ward, David Mansfield Harriers & A.C 189 7
8 Sharratt, Rob Ilkeston 194 8
9 Doyle, Michael Kimberley and District Striders 199 9
10 Bostock, Colin Long Eaton Running Club '86 231 10
11 Copcutt, Peter Mansfield Harriers & A.C 233 11
12 Powis, Bill Ripley 237 12

Men V65 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Moorhouse, Mick Matlock Athletic Club 113 1
2 Saunders, Steve Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 232 2
3 Morris, Vaughan Long Eaton Running Club '86 257 3

Men V70+ arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Thurston, Les Matlock Athletic Club 225 1
2 Staniland, Tony Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 241 2

Junior Women arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Webster, Elizabeth Matlock Athletic Club 92 1
2 Elliott , Caitlin Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 124 2
3 Greenwood, Rosie Ripley 151 3

Senior Women arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Willcocks, Michelle Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 35 1
2 Shipley, Leonie Chesapeake Road Runners 54 2
3 Male, Joanna Long Eaton Running Club '86 66 3
4 Braisby, Natalie Ilkeston 77 4
5 Keeley, Ruth Belper Harriers 84 5
6 Bamford, Liz Ilkeston 97 6
7 Ayton, Cathy Ilkeston 99 7
8 Denman, Melissa Ilkeston 102 8
9 Watson, Claire Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 111 9
10 Denman, Jessica Ilkeston 137 10
11 Riddle, Lottie Matlock Athletic Club 144 11
12 Sherman, Rachelle Kimberley and District Striders 166 12
13 Chauhan, Michelle Kimberley and District Striders 172 13
14 Coates, Jo Belper Harriers 177 14
15 Jackson, Sarah Belper Harriers 178 15
16 Lockwood, Josie Belper Harriers 181 16
17 Riley, Georgina Heanor Running Club 183 17
18 Robinson, Yvette Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 184 18
19 Whittle, Sarah Heanor Running Club 197 19
20 Oxley, Tara Ilkeston 200 20
21 James, Helen Belper Harriers 212 21
22 Air, Lindsey Long Eaton Running Club '86 216 22
23 Bradley, Amy Ripley 218 23
24 Elliott, Beth North Derbyshire 219 24
25 Griffiths, Claire Long Eaton Running Club '86 228 25
26 Turner, Jenni Kimberley and District Striders 236 26
27 Leighton, Hannah Wirksworth Running Club 240 27
28 Mason, Emma Mansfield Harriers & A.C 242 28
29 Rye, Caroline Mansfield Harriers & A.C 252 29

Women V40 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Gill, Hayley Matlock Athletic Club 73 1
2 Kucharek, Karolina Belper Harriers 116 2
3 Herbert, Kerstine Kimberley and District Striders 127 3
4 Larkin, Amanda Long Eaton Running Club '86 155 4
5 Moakes, Laetitia Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 157 5
6 Baguley, Sandra Mansfield Harriers & A.C 161 6
7 Peel, Dione Long Eaton Running Club '86 165 7
8 Queenan, Kerry Heanor Running Club 169 8
9 Wilkins, Elaine Heanor Running Club 179 9
10 Witham, Sarah North Derbyshire 185 10
11 Hunt, Melanie North Derbyshire 203 11
12 Clark, Caroline Wirksworth Running Club 214 12
13 Lakin, Elizabeth Long Eaton Running Club '86 215 13
14 Yorke, Melanie Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 220 14
15 Smederod, Joanna North Derbyshire 223 15
16 Froggatt, Laura Long Eaton Running Club '86 227 16
17 Chillery, Leah Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 253 17
18 Charlton, Sallyann Mansfield Harriers & A.C 255 18

Women V45 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Loosemore, Corrina Ilkeston 87 1
2 Grant, Jo Matlock Athletic Club 131 2
3 Armstrong, Beverley Mansfield Harriers & A.C 150 3
4 Howett, Jo Ripley 167 4
5 Steele, Claire Chesapeake Road Runners 198 5
6 Chant, Kim Long Eaton Running Club '86 229 6
7 Clark, Rachel Belper Harriers 230 7
8 Rouse, Nichola Ilkeston 245 8
9 Buckley, Julie Kimberley and District Striders 249 9
10 Whitham, Helen Kimberley and District Striders 251 10

Women V50 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Benson, Catherine Long Eaton Running Club '86 146 1
2 Owen, Nicky Belper Harriers 162 2
3 Stone, Elaine Wirksworth Running Club 163 3
4 Dodds, Nicki Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 211 4
5 Cowley, Alison North Derbyshire 221 5
6 Hughes, Catherine Ilkeston 222 6
7 Gallagher, Amanda Chesapeake Road Runners 238 7
8 Nickols, Anabel Long Eaton Running Club '86 254 8
9 Dennis, Tracey Long Eaton Running Club '86 256 9
10 Mace, Tanya Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 258 10
11 Morley, Dawn Mansfield Harriers & A.C 259 11

Women V55 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Arris-Pratt, Rosemary Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 224 1
2 Lomas, Sue Mansfield Harriers & A.C 248 2

Women V60 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Pinder, Susan Heanor Running Club 187 1
2 Warwick, Bev North Derbyshire 202 2
3 Fickling, Carol Mansfield Harriers & A.C 246 3
4 Copcutt, Tina Mansfield Harriers & A.C 250 4

Women V65 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Forrester, Jan Matlock Athletic Club 206 1

Women V70+ arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score

Men arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Belper Harriers 7 124 0 124 12
2 Heanor Running Club 7 151 0 151 11
3 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 7 198 0 198 10
4 Ilkeston 7 200 0 200 9
5 Long Eaton Running Club '86 7 218 0 218 8
6 Matlock Athletic Club 7 220 0 220 7
7 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 7 452 0 452 6
8 Kimberley and District Striders 7 689 0 689 5
9 Ripley 7 717 0 717 4
10 North Derbyshire 7 745 0 745 3
11 Wirksworth Running Club 7 864 0 864 2
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 7 901 0 901 1

Ladies arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Ilkeston 4 360 0 360 12
2 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 4 427 0 427 11
3 Matlock Athletic Club 4 440 0 440 10
4 Long Eaton Running Club '86 4 532 0 532 9
5 Belper Harriers 4 539 0 539 8
6 Kimberley and District Striders 4 701 0 701 7
7 Heanor Running Club 4 718 0 718 6
8 Chesapeake Road Runners 3 490 260 750 5
9 Ripley 3 536 260 796 4
10 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 4 799 0 799 3
11 North Derbyshire 4 809 0 809 2
12 Wirksworth Running Club 3 617 260 877 1

Combined arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Ilkeston 11 560 0 560 21
2 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 11 625 0 625 21
3 Belper Harriers 11 663 0 663 20
4 Matlock Athletic Club 11 660 0 660 17
5 Long Eaton Running Club '86 11 750 0 750 17
6 Heanor Running Club 11 869 0 869 17
7 Kimberley and District Striders 11 1390 0 1390 12
8 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 11 1251 0 1251 9
9 Ripley 10 1253 260 1513 8
10 Chesapeake Road Runners 10 1391 260 1651 6
11 North Derbyshire 11 1554 0 1554 5
12 Wirksworth Running Club 10 1481 260 1741 3