Booth Decorators - Shipley Park - 14-10-2018

Info

Hosted by Ripley Running Club

14-10-2018 at 11:00am

5 miles

X-Country

DE75 7GX

Location

Results

All Members arrow_drop_down

Position Name Team Time Pace (Min/Mile)
1 Moakes, Samuel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 28:36 5:43
2 Marsh, Sam Heanor Running Club 29:42 5:56
3 Robinson, Richard Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 30:10 6:02
4 Burnham, Ben Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 30:27 6:05
5 Howett, Christian Ripley 30:35 6:07
6 Boot, Mark Long Eaton Running Club '86 30:47 6:09
7 Blair, Mike Matlock 30:48 6:09
8 Beresford, Luke Ripley 30:50 6:10
9 Nugent, Daniel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 30:51 6:10
10 Sale, Philip Ilkeston 30:53 6:10
11 Holland, Nick Matlock 31:15 6:15
12 Parkin, Joe Belper Harriers 32:02 6:24
13 Caldwell, Tim Long Eaton Running Club '86 32:18 6:27
14 Earley, Michael Ilkeston 32:22 6:28
15 Cross, Dean Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 32:36 6:31
16 James, Edward Belper Harriers 32:39 6:31
17 Read, James Ilkeston 32:40 6:32
18 Deeming, Ashley Heanor Running Club 32:41 6:32
19 Ashmore, Steve Heanor Running Club 32:46 6:33
20 Bott, Shaun Belper Harriers 32:48 6:33
21 West, Richard Ripley 32:52 6:34
22 Rocchelli, Mario Long Eaton Running Club '86 32:58 6:35
23 Bosworth, Wykeham Belper Harriers 33:19 6:39
24 Whittleton, Paul Ilkeston 33:21 6:40
25 Grant, Elsbeth Matlock 33:32 6:42
26 Martin, Shaun Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 33:43 6:44
27 Henstock, Joe Ripley 33:45 6:45
28 Wood, Ricky Matlock 34:24 6:52
29 Basey, Andrew Heanor Running Club 34:34 6:54
30 Shaw, Andrew Wirksworth Running Club 34:36 6:55
31 Howe, Richard Long Eaton Running Club '86 34:45 6:57
32 Christmas, Paul Wirksworth Running Club 34:51 6:58
33 Elkington, Garry North Derbyshire 34:58 6:59
34 Fitzgerald, Patrick Long Eaton Running Club '86 35:10 7:02
35 Burnside, Nick Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 35:12 7:02
36 Bird, Gary Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 35:13 7:02
37 Rowley, Ethan Heanor Running Club 35:14 7:02
38 Lambert, Mark Ilkeston 35:15 7:03
39 Lowe, Wayne Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 35:16 7:03
40 Beighton, Mark Belper Harriers 35:31 7:06
41 Paisley, Andy Belper Harriers 35:36 7:07
42 Potter, John Wirksworth Running Club 35:39 7:07
43 Stone, Jade Matlock 35:40 7:08
44 Haywood, Matt Matlock 35:44 7:08
45 O'Hanlon, Myles Heanor Running Club 35:50 7:10
46 Naylor, Zach Belper Harriers 35:58 7:11
47 Lunt, Ellie Long Eaton Running Club '86 36:01 7:12
48 Jones, Matt Ripley 36:05 7:13
49 Crawshaw, Mark Wirksworth Running Club 36:07 7:13
50 Whysall, Stuart Mansfield Harriers & A.C 36:10 7:14
51 Monaghan, Ian North Derbyshire 36:16 7:15
52 Queenan, John Heanor Running Club 36:20 7:16
53 King, Bob Wirksworth Running Club 36:41 7:20
54 Wing, Gareth North Derbyshire 36:51 7:22
55 Lloyd, Oliver Matlock 36:53 7:22
56 Webster, Elizabeth Matlock 37:09 7:25
57 Keeley, Ruth Belper Harriers 37:15 7:27
58 Cooper, Geoff Matlock 37:17 7:27
59 Bland, Michael Long Eaton Running Club '86 37:20 7:28
60 Cliff, Richard Long Eaton Running Club '86 37:21 7:28
61 Maplethorpe, Alan Long Eaton Running Club '86 37:23 7:28
62 Mellor, Andy Matlock 37:26 7:29
63 Gill, Hayley Matlock 37:30 7:30
64 Johnson, Kev Kimberley and District Striders 37:33 7:30
65 Hemsley, Matthew North Derbyshire 37:35 7:31
66 Edwards, Simon Wirksworth Running Club 37:36 7:31
67 Roper, Nicola Ilkeston 37:40 7:32
68 Nightingale, Matthew Ilkeston 37:44 7:32
69 Kucharek, Karolina Belper Harriers 37:45 7:33
70 Hill, John Ilkeston 37:47 7:33
71 Mann, Ollie Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 37:48 7:33
72 Furness, Darran Heanor Running Club 37:48 7:33
73 Scriven, Robert North Derbyshire 37:52 7:34
74 Castledine , Paul Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 37:54 7:34
75 Spencer, Dave Wirksworth Running Club 37:55 7:35
76 Fell, Joe Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 37:56 7:35
77 Cotton, Chris Heanor Running Club 37:56 7:35
78 Taylor, Lucy Ripley 38:00 7:36
79 Birch, John Matlock 38:01 7:36
80 Fodden, Wade Long Eaton Running Club '86 38:06 7:37
81 Johnson, Liam Heanor Running Club 38:07 7:37
82 Norman, Robert Belper Harriers 38:08 7:37
83 Watson, Conrad Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 38:10 7:38
84 Deacon, Phillip Long Eaton Running Club '86 38:13 7:38
85 Simpsom, James Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 38:13 7:38
86 Mellor, Dale Kimberley and District Striders 38:15 7:39
87 Moakes, Laetitia Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 38:20 7:40
88 Hooton, Matt Long Eaton Running Club '86 38:23 7:40
89 Barnett, Hannah North Derbyshire 38:24 7:40
90 Denman, Jessica Ilkeston 38:26 7:41
91 Bell, Jamie Chesapeake Road Runners 38:27 7:41
92 Loosemore, Corrina Ilkeston 38:31 7:42
93 Newton, Stacy Wirksworth Running Club 38:33 7:42
94 Yorke, James Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 38:41 7:44
95 Saunders, Joanne Ilkeston 38:47 7:45
96 Herbert, Kerstine Kimberley and District Striders 38:54 7:46
97 Hodkin, Andy Matlock 38:56 7:47
98 Whittell, William Chesapeake Road Runners 39:00 7:48
99 Woodward, Mark Belper Harriers 39:07 7:49
100 Nash, Andy Belper Harriers 39:08 7:49
101 Turner, Jason Matlock 39:16 7:51
102 Lineker, Rebecca Ripley 39:21 7:52
103 Broughton, Esther Ripley 39:28 7:53
104 Gorman, John North Derbyshire 39:35 7:55
105 Flint, Ashley Belper Harriers 39:39 7:55
106 Howett, Jo Ripley 39:39 7:55
107 Johnston, Catherine Belper Harriers 39:40 7:56
108 Hurley, John Matlock 39:45 7:57
109 Parker , Tracey Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 39:48 7:57
110 Bower, Richard Ilkeston 39:53 7:58
111 Brassington, Jon North Derbyshire 39:58 7:59
112 Baguley, Graeme Mansfield Harriers & A.C 40:08 8:01
113 Packwood, Katherine Mansfield Harriers & A.C 40:10 8:02
114 Moorhouse, Mick Matlock 40:11 8:02
115 Turner, Emma Matlock 40:14 8:02
116 Butt, Phil Belper Harriers 40:16 8:03
117 Whiting, Lewis Heanor Running Club 40:32 8:06
118 Gore, Simon Belper Harriers 40:38 8:07
119 Moloney, Kelsey Heanor Running Club 40:46 8:09
120 Lawrence, Jack Heanor Running Club 40:49 8:09
121 Saunders, Dave Kimberley and District Striders 40:50 8:10
122 Dobbs, Paul Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 40:51 8:10
123 Pye, Alison Matlock 40:52 8:10
124 Margett, Philip Chesapeake Road Runners 40:57 8:11
125 Wild, Emma Wirksworth Running Club 41:02 8:12
126 Stubbs, Andy Belper Harriers 41:11 8:14
127 Ward, Simone Ilkeston 41:17 8:15
128 Softley, Andy Chesapeake Road Runners 41:20 8:16
129 Boyer, Richard Ilkeston 41:23 8:16
130 Brown, Keith Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 41:29 8:17
131 Donaldson, Tony Ilkeston 41:37 8:19
132 Lloyd, Mike Matlock 41:41 8:20
133 Crehan, Nick Kimberley and District Striders 41:42 8:20
134 Emmerson, Helen Matlock 41:45 8:21
135 Mackenzie, Kate Ilkeston 41:46 8:21
136 Murray, John North Derbyshire 41:49 8:21
137 Robinson-Day, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 41:55 8:23
138 Goodall, Steve Matlock 42:15 8:27
139 Shipley, Neil Chesapeake Road Runners 42:20 8:28
140 Turner, Leigh Kimberley and District Striders 42:24 8:28
141 Hickling, Richard Belper Harriers 42:27 8:29
142 Vernon, Martin Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 42:33 8:30
143 Hopkinson, Carl Ripley 42:35 8:31
144 Bates, Gary North Derbyshire 42:37 8:31
145 Boyer, Frankie Ilkeston 42:39 8:31
146 Martin, Ian Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 42:43 8:32
147 Knight, Darren Chesapeake Road Runners 42:46 8:33
148 Holmes, Sarah Belper Harriers 42:48 8:33
149 Softley, Robert Chesapeake Road Runners 42:58 8:35
150 Potter, Jo Heanor Running Club 43:05 8:37
151 Stevenson, Ian Ilkeston 43:06 8:37
152 Elliott, Danny Ripley 43:10 8:38
153 Doyle, Michael Kimberley and District Striders 43:17 8:39
154 Johnson, Sarah North Derbyshire 43:21 8:40
155 Carter, Lois Belper Harriers 43:29 8:41
156 Boursnell, Tim Belper Harriers 43:33 8:42
157 Wilson, Natalie Ilkeston 43:37 8:43
158 Follon, Daniel Ilkeston 43:38 8:43
159 Burr, Mark Mansfield Harriers & A.C 43:40 8:44
160 Pearce, Robert Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 43:45 8:45
161 O'Conner-Parker, Kate Matlock 43:50 8:46
162 Botto, Kevin Ilkeston 44:03 8:48
163 Simpsom, Kate Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 44:10 8:50
164 Whitmill, Matt Kimberley and District Striders 44:15 8:51
165 Beddoe, Steve North Derbyshire 44:29 8:53
166 Calvert, Ruth Wirksworth Running Club 44:33 8:54
167 Thorpe, Richard North Derbyshire 44:35 8:55
168 Monaghan, Steve North Derbyshire 44:37 8:55
169 Hayes, Darren Ilkeston 44:38 8:55
170 Burch, Simon Chesapeake Road Runners 44:40 8:56
171 Clark, Rachel Belper Harriers 44:40 8:56
172 Durham, Trevor North Derbyshire 44:45 8:57
173 Chandler, Chris Kimberley and District Striders 44:50 8:58
174 Braisby, Natalie Ilkeston 44:52 8:58
175 Bennett, Emma Ilkeston 44:55 8:59
176 Davis, Sam Ilkeston 44:57 8:59
177 Fisher, Rita Heanor Running Club 45:02 9:00
178 Mitchell, Robin Belper Harriers 45:05 9:01
179 Queenan, Kerry Heanor Running Club 45:06 9:01
180 Wardle, Steve Heanor Running Club 45:07 9:01
181 Fentem, Paul Chesapeake Road Runners 45:09 9:01
182 Cooper, Ian Ilkeston 45:10 9:02
183 Forrester, Jan Matlock 45:12 9:02
184 Yorke, Melanie Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 45:16 9:03
185 Smith, Sue Ilkeston 45:22 9:04
186 Highfield, Thea Ripley 45:23 9:04
187 O'Hanlon, Eamon Heanor Running Club 45:33 9:06
188 Tietz, Karl Ripley 45:39 9:07
189 McKnight, Stephen Belper Harriers 45:40 9:08
190 Sharratt, Rob Ilkeston 45:43 9:08
191 Bower, Alan Ilkeston 45:46 9:09
192 Riley, Jason Kimberley and District Striders 45:54 9:10
193 Robertson, Dave Mansfield Harriers & A.C 45:55 9:11
194 James, Richard Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 45:56 9:11
195 Wing, Carrie North Derbyshire 46:08 9:13
196 Mellors, Chris Heanor Running Club 46:14 9:14
197 James, Helen Belper Harriers 46:19 9:15
198 Hughes, Catherine Ilkeston 46:25 9:17
199 Whitehead, Barry Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 46:33 9:18
200 Stapleford, Adam Kimberley and District Striders 46:35 9:19
201 Greatorex, Sue Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 46:35 9:19
202 Smithson, Dan North Derbyshire 47:01 9:24
203 Benson, Cath Long Eaton Running Club '86 47:45 9:33
204 Harrison, Eve Kimberley and District Striders 47:52 9:34
205 Turner, Jenni Kimberley and District Striders 47:56 9:35
206 Johnson, Sarah Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 48:05 9:37
207 Whysall, Louise Ripley 48:14 9:38
208 Apaya, Jake Chesapeake Road Runners 48:21 9:40
209 Tompkins, Mariah Ilkeston 48:41 9:44
210 Yorke, Megan Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 48:47 9:45
211 Lenton, Andy Belper Harriers 48:50 9:46
212 Jones, Kyle Ilkeston 48:55 9:47
213 Roberts, Emma Wirksworth Running Club 48:57 9:47
214 Hessey, Kirsty Heanor Running Club 49:00 9:48
215 Clements, Brian Wirksworth Running Club 49:01 9:48
216 Gallagher, Amanda Chesapeake Road Runners 49:07 9:49
217 Whitehead, Kev Mansfield Harriers & A.C 49:45 9:57
218 McQuade, Louise Long Eaton Running Club '86 49:48 9:57
219 Windmill, Lynn Chesapeake Road Runners 50:27 10:05
220 Owen, Sally Matlock 50:31 10:06
221 Woodhouse, Debbie Ilkeston 50:38 10:07
222 Collis, Sharon North Derbyshire 50:40 10:08
223 Grafton, Kirsten North Derbyshire 51:17 10:15
224 O'Hanlon, Karen Heanor Running Club 52:51 10:34
225 Rouse, Nichola Ilkeston 53:16 10:39
226 Cowlishaw, Damian Long Eaton Running Club '86 54:08 10:49
227 Sharratt, Carol Ilkeston 54:59 10:59
228 Curtis, Amanda Chesapeake Road Runners 55:02 11:00
229 Shipley, Louise Chesapeake Road Runners 56:25 11:17
230 Shipley, Stuart Chesapeake Road Runners 56:26 11:17
231 Blacow, Gemma Kimberley and District Striders 59:42 11:56
232 Layton, Karen Kimberley and District Striders 59:55 11:59
233 Tivey, Pam Kimberley and District Striders 59:57 11:59
234 Wills, Kathryn Chesapeake Road Runners 1:00:52 12:10
235 Frith, Caroline Mansfield Harriers & A.C 1:03:23 12:40
236 Rye, Caroline Mansfield Harriers & A.C 1:03:24 12:40
237 Browne, Alan North Derbyshire 1:07:27 13:29

Senior Men arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Moakes, Samuel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 1 1
2 Robinson, Richard Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 3 2
3 Burnham, Ben Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 4 3
4 Howett, Christian Ripley 5 4
5 Boot, Mark Long Eaton Running Club '86 6 5
6 Beresford, Luke Ripley 8 6
7 Sale, Philip Ilkeston 10 7
8 Holland, Nick Matlock 11 8
9 Caldwell, Tim Long Eaton Running Club '86 13 9
10 Earley, Michael Ilkeston 14 10
11 James, Edward Belper Harriers 16 11
12 Ashmore, Steve Heanor Running Club 19 12
13 Bott, Shaun Belper Harriers 20 13
14 West, Richard Ripley 21 14
15 Bosworth, Wykeham Belper Harriers 23 15
16 Martin, Shaun Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 26 16
17 Henstock, Joe Ripley 27 17
18 Wood, Ricky Matlock 28 18
19 Basey, Andrew Heanor Running Club 29 19
20 Howe, Richard Long Eaton Running Club '86 31 20
21 Bird, Gary Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 36 21
22 Haywood, Matt Matlock 44 22
23 Whysall, Stuart Mansfield Harriers & A.C 50 23
24 Bland, Michael Long Eaton Running Club '86 59 24
25 Nightingale, Matthew Ilkeston 68 25
26 Hill, John Ilkeston 70 26
27 Mann, Ollie Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 71 27
28 Fell, Joe Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 76 28
29 Johnson, Liam Heanor Running Club 81 29
30 Norman, Robert Belper Harriers 82 30
31 Mellor, Dale Kimberley and District Striders 86 31
32 Hooton, Matt Long Eaton Running Club '86 88 32
33 Bell, Jamie Chesapeake Road Runners 91 33
34 Whittell, William Chesapeake Road Runners 98 34
35 Flint, Ashley Belper Harriers 105 35
36 Whiting, Lewis Heanor Running Club 117 36
37 Lawrence, Jack Heanor Running Club 120 37
38 Stubbs, Andy Belper Harriers 126 38
39 Martin, Ian Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 146 39
40 Softley, Robert Chesapeake Road Runners 149 40
41 Elliott, Danny Ripley 152 41
42 Follon, Daniel Ilkeston 158 42
43 Chandler, Chris Kimberley and District Striders 173 43
44 McKnight, Stephen Belper Harriers 189 44
45 James, Richard Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 194 45
46 Whitehead, Barry Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 199 46
47 Jones, Kyle Ilkeston 212 47

Men V40 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Blair, Mike Matlock 7 1
2 Nugent, Daniel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 9 2
3 Read, James Ilkeston 17 3
4 Rocchelli, Mario Long Eaton Running Club '86 22 4
5 Whittleton, Paul Ilkeston 24 5
6 Lambert, Mark Ilkeston 38 6
7 Lowe, Wayne Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 39 7
8 Potter, John Wirksworth Running Club 42 8
9 Naylor, Zach Belper Harriers 46 9
10 Wing, Gareth North Derbyshire 54 10
11 Hemsley, Matthew North Derbyshire 65 11
12 Furness, Darran Heanor Running Club 72 12
13 Scriven, Robert North Derbyshire 73 13
14 Cotton, Chris Heanor Running Club 77 14
15 Fodden, Wade Long Eaton Running Club '86 80 15
16 Deacon, Phillip Long Eaton Running Club '86 84 16
17 Simpsom, James Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 85 17
18 Yorke, James Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 94 18
19 Brassington, Jon North Derbyshire 111 19
20 Baguley, Graeme Mansfield Harriers & A.C 112 20
21 Boyer, Richard Ilkeston 129 21
22 Lloyd, Mike Matlock 132 22
23 Crehan, Nick Kimberley and District Striders 133 23
24 Turner, Leigh Kimberley and District Striders 140 24
25 Vernon, Martin Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 142 25
26 Stevenson, Ian Ilkeston 151 26
27 Hayes, Darren Ilkeston 169 27
28 Stapleford, Adam Kimberley and District Striders 200 28
29 Smithson, Dan North Derbyshire 202 29

Men V45 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Deeming, Ashley Heanor Running Club 18 1
2 Christmas, Paul Wirksworth Running Club 32 2
3 Burnside, Nick Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 35 3
4 Beighton, Mark Belper Harriers 40 4
5 Paisley, Andy Belper Harriers 41 5
6 Jones, Matt Ripley 48 6
7 Monaghan, Ian North Derbyshire 51 7
8 Queenan, John Heanor Running Club 52 8
9 King, Bob Wirksworth Running Club 53 9
10 Mellor, Andy Matlock 62 10
11 Johnson, Kev Kimberley and District Striders 64 11
12 Newton, Stacy Wirksworth Running Club 93 12
13 Nash, Andy Belper Harriers 100 13
14 Turner, Jason Matlock 101 14
15 Gore, Simon Belper Harriers 118 15
16 Bates, Gary North Derbyshire 144 16
17 Knight, Darren Chesapeake Road Runners 147 17
18 Pearce, Robert Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 160 18
19 Whitmill, Matt Kimberley and District Striders 164 19
20 Thorpe, Richard North Derbyshire 167 20
21 Burch, Simon Chesapeake Road Runners 170 21
22 Riley, Jason Kimberley and District Striders 192 22
23 Robertson, Dave Mansfield Harriers & A.C 193 23

Men V50 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Cross, Dean Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 15 1
2 Shaw, Andrew Wirksworth Running Club 30 2
3 Elkington, Garry North Derbyshire 33 3
4 Fitzgerald, Patrick Long Eaton Running Club '86 34 4
5 Crawshaw, Mark Wirksworth Running Club 49 5
6 Cooper, Geoff Matlock 58 6
7 Castledine , Paul Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 74 7
8 Watson, Conrad Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 83 8
9 Woodward, Mark Belper Harriers 99 9
10 Dobbs, Paul Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 122 10
11 Softley, Andy Chesapeake Road Runners 128 11
12 Donaldson, Tony Ilkeston 131 12
13 Robinson-Day, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 137 13
14 Goodall, Steve Matlock 138 14
15 Hickling, Richard Belper Harriers 141 15
16 Hopkinson, Carl Ripley 143 16
17 Boursnell, Tim Belper Harriers 156 17
18 Burr, Mark Mansfield Harriers & A.C 159 18
19 Mitchell, Robin Belper Harriers 178 19
20 Fentem, Paul Chesapeake Road Runners 181 20
21 Cooper, Ian Ilkeston 182 21
22 O'Hanlon, Eamon Heanor Running Club 187 22
23 Lenton, Andy Belper Harriers 211 23
24 Whitehead, Kev Mansfield Harriers & A.C 217 24

Men V55 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Cliff, Richard Long Eaton Running Club '86 60 1
2 Maplethorpe, Alan Long Eaton Running Club '86 61 2
3 Edwards, Simon Wirksworth Running Club 66 3
4 Spencer, Dave Wirksworth Running Club 75 4
5 Birch, John Matlock 79 5
6 Hodkin, Andy Matlock 97 6
7 Bower, Richard Ilkeston 110 7
8 Butt, Phil Belper Harriers 116 8
9 Saunders, Dave Kimberley and District Striders 121 9
10 Margett, Philip Chesapeake Road Runners 124 10
11 Murray, John North Derbyshire 136 11
12 Shipley, Neil Chesapeake Road Runners 139 12
13 Doyle, Michael Kimberley and District Striders 153 13
14 Beddoe, Steve North Derbyshire 165 14
15 Monaghan, Steve North Derbyshire 168 15
16 Durham, Trevor North Derbyshire 172 16
17 Cowlishaw, Damian Long Eaton Running Club '86 226 17

Men V60 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Hurley, John Matlock 108 1
2 Brown, Keith Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 130 2
3 Botto, Kevin Ilkeston 162 3
4 Wardle, Steve Heanor Running Club 180 4
5 Tietz, Karl Ripley 188 5
6 Sharratt, Rob Ilkeston 190 6
7 Bower, Alan Ilkeston 191 7
8 Clements, Brian Wirksworth Running Club 215 8
9 Shipley, Stuart Chesapeake Road Runners 230 9

Men V65 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Gorman, John North Derbyshire 104 1
2 Moorhouse, Mick Matlock 114 2

Men V70+ arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Mellors, Chris Heanor Running Club 196 1
2 Browne, Alan North Derbyshire 237 2

Junior Men arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Marsh, Sam Heanor Running Club 2 1
2 Parkin, Joe Belper Harriers 12 2
3 Rowley, Ethan Heanor Running Club 37 3
4 O'Hanlon, Myles Heanor Running Club 45 4
5 Lloyd, Oliver Matlock 55 5
6 Boyer, Frankie Ilkeston 145 6
7 Davis, Sam Ilkeston 176 7
8 Apaya, Jake Chesapeake Road Runners 208 8

Senior Women arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Stone, Jade Matlock 43 1
2 Lunt, Ellie Long Eaton Running Club '86 47 2
3 Keeley, Ruth Belper Harriers 57 3
4 Kucharek, Karolina Belper Harriers 69 4
5 Taylor, Lucy Ripley 78 5
6 Barnett, Hannah North Derbyshire 89 6
7 Denman, Jessica Ilkeston 90 7
8 Saunders, Joanne Ilkeston 95 8
9 Lineker, Rebecca Ripley 102 9
10 Johnston, Catherine Belper Harriers 107 10
11 Packwood, Katherine Mansfield Harriers & A.C 113 11
12 Moloney, Kelsey Heanor Running Club 119 12
13 Pye, Alison Matlock 123 13
14 Mackenzie, Kate Ilkeston 135 14
15 Holmes, Sarah Belper Harriers 148 15
16 Johnson, Sarah North Derbyshire 154 16
17 Carter, Lois Belper Harriers 155 17
18 Wilson, Natalie Ilkeston 157 18
19 Braisby, Natalie Ilkeston 174 19
20 Wing, Carrie North Derbyshire 195 20
21 James, Helen Belper Harriers 197 21
22 Harrison, Eve Kimberley and District Striders 204 22
23 Turner, Jenni Kimberley and District Striders 205 23
24 Johnson, Sarah Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 206 24
25 Whysall, Louise Ripley 207 25
26 Hessey, Kirsty Heanor Running Club 214 26
27 Blacow, Gemma Kimberley and District Striders 231 27
28 Frith, Caroline Mansfield Harriers & A.C 235 28
29 Rye, Caroline Mansfield Harriers & A.C 236 29

Women V40 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Gill, Hayley Matlock 63 1
2 Roper, Nicola Ilkeston 67 2
3 Moakes, Laetitia Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 87 3
4 Herbert, Kerstine Kimberley and District Striders 96 4
5 Broughton, Esther Ripley 103 5
6 Turner, Emma Matlock 115 6
7 Ward, Simone Ilkeston 127 7
8 Emmerson, Helen Matlock 134 8
9 O'Conner-Parker, Kate Matlock 161 9
10 Simpsom, Kate Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 163 10
11 Calvert, Ruth Wirksworth Running Club 166 11
12 Queenan, Kerry Heanor Running Club 179 12
13 Yorke, Melanie Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 184 13
14 Highfield, Thea Ripley 186 14
15 Tompkins, Mariah Ilkeston 209 15
16 Rouse, Nichola Ilkeston 225 16
17 Tivey, Pam Kimberley and District Striders 233 17
18 Wills, Kathryn Chesapeake Road Runners 234 18

Women V45 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Loosemore, Corrina Ilkeston 92 1
2 Howett, Jo Ripley 106 2
3 Parker , Tracey Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 109 3
4 Wild, Emma Wirksworth Running Club 125 4
5 Potter, Jo Heanor Running Club 150 5
6 Clark, Rachel Belper Harriers 171 6
7 Bennett, Emma Ilkeston 175 7
8 Hughes, Catherine Ilkeston 198 8
9 Greatorex, Sue Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 201 9
10 Roberts, Emma Wirksworth Running Club 213 10
11 Windmill, Lynn Chesapeake Road Runners 219 11
12 Owen, Sally Matlock 220 12
13 Woodhouse, Debbie Ilkeston 221 13
14 Collis, Sharon North Derbyshire 222 14
15 Grafton, Kirsten North Derbyshire 223 15
16 O'Hanlon, Karen Heanor Running Club 224 16
17 Curtis, Amanda Chesapeake Road Runners 228 17

Women V50 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Smith, Sue Ilkeston 185 1
2 Benson, Cath Long Eaton Running Club '86 203 2
3 Gallagher, Amanda Chesapeake Road Runners 216 3
4 McQuade, Louise Long Eaton Running Club '86 218 4

Women V55 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Fisher, Rita Heanor Running Club 177 1
2 Shipley, Louise Chesapeake Road Runners 229 2
3 Layton, Karen Kimberley and District Striders 232 3

Women V60 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Sharratt, Carol Ilkeston 227 1

Women V65 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Forrester, Jan Matlock 183 1

Women V70+ arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score

Junior Women arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Grant, Elsbeth Matlock 25 1
2 Webster, Elizabeth Matlock 56 2
3 Yorke, Megan Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 210 3

Men arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 7 93 0 93 12
2 Belper Harriers 7 198 0 198 11
3 Heanor Running Club 7 202 0 202 10
4 Long Eaton Running Club '86 7 225 0 225 9
5 Ilkeston 7 241 0 241 8
6 Matlock 7 265 0 265 7
7 Wirksworth Running Club 7 347 0 347 6
8 Ripley 7 404 0 404 5
9 North Derbyshire 7 491 0 491 4
10 Kimberley and District Striders 7 834 0 834 3
11 Chesapeake Road Runners 7 876 0 876 2
12 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 5 731 476 1207 1

Combined arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Belper Harriers 10 431 0 431 22
2 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 10 452 0 452 20
3 Matlock 10 389 0 389 19
4 Ilkeston 10 490 0 490 18
5 Heanor Running Club 10 648 0 648 16
6 Ripley 10 687 0 687 14
7 Long Eaton Running Club '86 10 693 0 693 14
8 North Derbyshire 10 929 0 929 11
9 Wirksworth Running Club 10 851 0 851 10
10 Kimberley and District Striders 10 1339 0 1339 6
11 Chesapeake Road Runners 10 1539 0 1539 3
12 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 8 1315 476 1791 3

Ladies arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Matlock 3 124 0 124 12
2 Belper Harriers 3 233 0 233 11
3 Ilkeston 3 249 0 249 10
4 Ripley 3 283 0 283 9
5 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 3 359 0 359 8
6 North Derbyshire 3 438 0 438 7
7 Heanor Running Club 3 446 0 446 6
8 Long Eaton Running Club '86 3 468 0 468 5
9 Wirksworth Running Club 3 504 0 504 4
10 Kimberley and District Striders 3 505 0 505 3
11 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 3 584 0 584 2
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 3 663 0 663 1