BDL - Chaddesden - 10-11-2019 Image

Info

Hosted by Chesapeke

10-11-2019 at 11:00am

4.4 miles

X-Country

DE21 6LA

Location

Results

All Members arrow_drop_down

Position Name Team Time Pace (Min/Mile)
1 Moakes, Samuel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 24:52 5:39
2 Raeside, Bruce Kimberley and District Striders 25:27 5:47
3 Marsh, Sam Heanor Running Club 25:50 5:52
4 Baker, Nick North Derbyshire 26:54 6:06
5 Nugent, Daniel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 26:54 6:06
6 Sleath, Chris Wirksworth Running Club 27:07 6:09
7 Burnham, Ben Mansfield Harriers & A.C 27:16 6:11
8 Robinson, Richard Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 27:29 6:14
9 Sleath, Daniel Wirksworth Running Club 27:36 6:16
10 Haw, Ryan Long Eaton Running Club '86 27:40 6:17
11 Perrin, Aston Long Eaton Running Club '86 27:48 6:19
12 Cass, David Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 27:53 6:20
13 Davenport, Colin Matlock Athletic Club 28:02 6:22
14 Brickman, Nathan Belper Harriers 28:09 6:23
15 Manning, Lucas Ilkeston 28:16 6:25
16 Allcock, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 28:18 6:25
17 Coaker, Matthew Long Eaton Running Club '86 28:27 6:27
18 Caldwell, Tim Long Eaton Running Club '86 28:31 6:28
19 Fisher, James Long Eaton Running Club '86 28:32 6:29
20 James, Edward Belper Harriers 28:47 6:32
21 Thorpe, John Matlock Athletic Club 28:52 6:33
22 Owen, Sam Ilkeston 28:53 6:33
23 Beresford, Luke Ripley 28:56 6:34
24 Boswell, Lewis Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 29:02 6:35
25 Deeming, Ashley Heanor Running Club 29:05 6:36
26 Grant, Elsbeth Matlock Athletic Club 29:06 6:36
27 Sale, Philip Ilkeston 29:09 6:37
28 Norman, Charlie Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 29:10 6:37
29 Hunter, Ian Ilkeston 29:11 6:37
30 Read, James Ilkeston 29:14 6:38
31 Cross, Dean Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 29:26 6:41
32 Bland, Michael Long Eaton Running Club '86 29:28 6:41
33 Thompson, Sam Matlock Athletic Club 29:48 6:46
34 Orton, Ryan Ripley 29:52 6:47
35 Willcocks, Michelle Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 29:55 6:47
36 Hunt, Martin Long Eaton Running Club '86 29:58 6:48
37 D'Arcy, Lee Heanor Running Club 30:00 6:49
38 West, Richard Ripley 30:06 6:50
39 Ashmore, Steve Heanor Running Club 30:07 6:50
40 Heslop, Dave Belper Harriers 30:08 6:50
41 Ward, Daniel Mansfield Harriers & A.C 30:12 6:51
42 Burnside, Nick Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 30:21 6:53
43 Lay, Mark Long Eaton Running Club '86 30:22 6:54
44 Chant, Ian Long Eaton Running Club '86 30:22 6:54
45 Reynolds, John Ilkeston 30:25 6:54
46 Outram, Mark Ilkeston 30:29 6:55
47 Nash, Simon Long Eaton Running Club '86 30:43 6:58
48 Adkin, Ian Belper Harriers 30:44 6:59
49 Whiting, Lewis Heanor Running Club 30:45 6:59
50 Holmes, Chris Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 30:54 7:01
51 Morley, Gary Mansfield Harriers & A.C 31:00 7:02
52 Fairey, Shelley Matlock Athletic Club 31:04 7:03
53 Male, Joanna Long Eaton Running Club '86 31:04 7:03
54 Cocking, Harry Mansfield Harriers & A.C 31:04 7:03
55 Beighton, Mark Belper Harriers 31:13 7:05
56 Horton, Dave Belper Harriers 31:27 7:08
57 Teasal, Dan North Derbyshire 31:30 7:09
58 Bell, Jamie Chesapeake Road Runners 31:35 7:10
59 Shaw, Phil Mansfield Harriers & A.C 31:37 7:11
60 King, Bob Wirksworth Running Club 31:39 7:11
61 Taylor, Dave Kimberley and District Striders 31:43 7:12
62 Lloyd, Oliver Matlock Athletic Club 31:46 7:13
63 Lambert, Mark Ilkeston 31:47 7:13
64 Lowe, Wayne Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 31:49 7:13
65 Blake, Ryan Heanor Running Club 31:51 7:14
66 Braddock, Ryan Ripley 31:51 7:14
67 Frost, Matt Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 31:53 7:14
68 Golding, Richard Ilkeston 31:55 7:15
69 Cort, Neil Ilkeston 32:12 7:19
70 Monaghan, Ian North Derbyshire 32:14 7:19
71 Mann, Ollie Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 32:23 7:21
72 Gregson, Jon North Derbyshire 32:28 7:22
73 Roper, Robert Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 32:31 7:23
74 Shipley, Leonie Chesapeake Road Runners 32:31 7:23
75 Simpsom, James Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 32:34 7:24
76 Cotton, Chris Heanor Running Club 32:40 7:25
77 Cliff, Richard Long Eaton Running Club '86 32:42 7:25
78 Saunders, Joanne Ilkeston 32:45 7:26
79 Nogueira, Viktor Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 32:49 7:27
80 Linacre, Craig Mansfield Harriers & A.C 32:49 7:27
81 Storr, Gareth Kimberley and District Striders 32:57 7:29
82 Taylor, Saul Belper Harriers 33:06 7:31
83 Newton, Stacy Wirksworth Running Club 33:10 7:32
84 Naylor, Andy Belper Harriers 33:13 7:32
85 Hill, John Ilkeston 33:16 7:33
86 Singleton, Darren Belper Harriers 33:16 7:33
87 Worthy, Neil Ripley 33:22 7:34
88 Church, Wayne North Derbyshire 33:26 7:35
89 Thompson, Scott Matlock Athletic Club 33:28 7:36
90 Loosemore, Corrina Ilkeston 33:32 7:37
91 Keeley, Ruth Belper Harriers 33:33 7:37
92 Smith, Simon Belper Harriers 33:35 7:37
93 Cocking, Louise Mansfield Harriers & A.C 33:36 7:38
94 Gill, Hayley Matlock Athletic Club 33:38 7:38
95 Bird, Gary Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 33:46 7:40
96 Castledine , Paul Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 33:49 7:41
97 Godber, Ed Belper Harriers 33:51 7:41
98 Fairfield, Adam Mansfield Harriers & A.C 33:53 7:42
99 Selway, Daniel Belper Harriers 33:53 7:42
100 Ayton, Cathy Ilkeston 33:58 7:43
101 Kucharek, Karolina Belper Harriers 34:02 7:44
102 Whittell, William Chesapeake Road Runners 34:05 7:44
103 Baker, Matt Ripley 34:09 7:45
104 Hemsley, Matthew North Derbyshire 34:16 7:47
105 Norman, Robert Belper Harriers 34:19 7:47
106 Edwards, Peter Heanor Running Club 34:20 7:48
107 Mellor, Dale Kimberley and District Striders 34:21 7:48
108 Watson, Claire Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 34:22 7:48
109 Toyn, Sophie Mansfield Harriers & A.C 34:25 7:49
110 Webster, Karl Matlock Athletic Club 34:26 7:49
111 Pendlebury, David North Derbyshire 34:27 7:49
112 Fickling, Mark Mansfield Harriers & A.C 34:27 7:49
113 Frost, Christopher Ripley 34:30 7:50
114 Iliffe, Richard Ilkeston 34:31 7:50
115 Baker, Peter Belper Harriers 34:32 7:50
116 Hooton, Matt Long Eaton Running Club '86 34:34 7:51
117 Gant, Nick Matlock Athletic Club 34:35 7:51
118 Ward, Sam Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 34:36 7:51
119 Clarke, Chris Belper Harriers 34:40 7:52
120 Haskard, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 34:43 7:53
121 Vernon, Martin Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 34:45 7:53
122 Crehan, Nick Kimberley and District Striders 34:47 7:54
123 Sangster, Stacey Long Eaton Running Club '86 34:47 7:54
124 Birch, John Matlock Athletic Club 34:57 7:56
125 Rowley, Louise Belper Harriers 35:02 7:57
126 Salkeld, Glenn Heanor Running Club 35:09 7:59
127 Braisby, Natalie Ilkeston 35:10 7:59
128 Butt, Phil Belper Harriers 35:15 8:00
129 Read, Barnaby Ilkeston 35:21 8:02
130 Baguley, Graeme Mansfield Harriers & A.C 35:26 8:03
131 Mettam, Richard North Derbyshire 35:29 8:03
132 Fitzgerald, Patrick Long Eaton Running Club '86 35:31 8:04
133 Moorhouse, Mick Matlock Athletic Club 35:34 8:04
134 Brickman, Lily Belper Harriers 35:35 8:05
135 Hurley, John Matlock Athletic Club 35:38 8:05
136 Turner, Emma Matlock Athletic Club 35:39 8:06
137 Elliott , Caitlin Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 35:45 8:07
138 Ayres, Jonathan North Derbyshire 35:48 8:08
139 Harrison, Peter Ripley 35:48 8:08
140 Burke, Patrick Kimberley and District Striders 35:58 8:10
141 Bird, Andrew Ilkeston 35:58 8:10
142 Riley, Dave Long Eaton Running Club '86 36:05 8:12
143 Robinson, Adam Long Eaton Running Club '86 36:05 8:12
144 Taylor, Jason Mansfield Harriers & A.C 36:14 8:14
145 Marlow, Steven Mansfield Harriers & A.C 36:16 8:14
146 Parker , Tracey Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 36:19 8:15
147 Alsopp, Lee Long Eaton Running Club '86 36:22 8:15
148 Moloney, Kelsey Heanor Running Club 36:22 8:15
149 Benson, Cath Long Eaton Running Club '86 36:27 8:17
150 Hopkinson, John Matlock Athletic Club 36:29 8:17
151 Herbert, Kerstine Kimberley and District Striders 36:35 8:18
152 McQuade, Steve Long Eaton Running Club '86 36:36 8:19
153 Millington, Dave Ilkeston 36:36 8:19
154 Grant, Jo Matlock Athletic Club 36:36 8:19
155 Cresswell, Cathy Ripley 36:36 8:19
156 Hopkinson, Carl Ripley 36:36 8:19
157 Bower, Richard Ilkeston 36:37 8:19
158 Smith, Colin Ripley 36:38 8:19
159 Jackson, Matt Heanor Running Club 36:46 8:21
160 Ravenhill, Yulia Ilkeston 36:47 8:21
161 Dodsley, Darren Kimberley and District Striders 36:51 8:22
162 Yorke, James Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 36:55 8:23
163 Elliott, Miles Heanor Running Club 36:57 8:23
164 Wilkins, Elaine Heanor Running Club 36:59 8:24
165 Boden, Paul North Derbyshire 37:02 8:24
166 Marchant, Antony Belper Harriers 37:04 8:25
167 Jones, Helen Mansfield Harriers & A.C 37:06 8:25
168 Elliott, Gavin Heanor Running Club 37:10 8:26
169 Shipley, Neil Chesapeake Road Runners 37:18 8:28
170 Pye, Alison Matlock Athletic Club 37:20 8:29
171 Whittleton, Adelle Ilkeston 37:23 8:29
172 Leighton, Adam Wirksworth Running Club 37:23 8:29
173 Greenwood, Rosie Ripley 37:25 8:30
174 Stone, Elaine Wirksworth Running Club 37:28 8:30
175 Watson, James Wirksworth Running Club 37:31 8:31
176 Jayes, Tim Kimberley and District Striders 37:32 8:31
177 Kirk, Simon Ilkeston 37:35 8:32
178 Machin, Pete Long Eaton Running Club '86 37:40 8:33
179 Hutchby, Sonia Ilkeston 37:44 8:34
180 Stubbs, Andy Belper Harriers 37:44 8:34
181 Larkin, Amanda Long Eaton Running Club '86 37:55 8:37
182 Moakes, Laetitia Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 38:01 8:38
183 Owen, Nicky Belper Harriers 38:10 8:40
184 Baguley, Sandra Mansfield Harriers & A.C 38:12 8:40
185 Denman, Jessica Ilkeston 38:16 8:41
186 Ward, Simone Ilkeston 38:27 8:44
187 Chandler, Chris Kimberley and District Striders 38:36 8:46
188 Francis, Lee Ilkeston 38:37 8:46
189 Gooch, Dan Kimberley and District Striders 38:39 8:47
190 Softley, Robert Chesapeake Road Runners 38:48 8:49
191 Riley, Georgina Heanor Running Club 38:52 8:49
192 Lloyd, Mike Matlock Athletic Club 38:58 8:51
193 Nash, Andy Belper Harriers 39:00 8:51
194 Finney, Ash Kimberley and District Striders 39:05 8:52
195 Jackson, Sarah Belper Harriers 39:09 8:53
196 Mitchell, Robin Belper Harriers 39:15 8:55
197 Wilson, Natalie Ilkeston 39:19 8:56
198 Chauhan, Michelle Kimberley and District Striders 39:21 8:56
199 Yorke, Jacob Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 39:23 8:57
200 Bradshaw, Christian Belper Harriers 39:24 8:57
201 Whitmill, Matt Kimberley and District Striders 39:25 8:57
202 Clements, Brian Wirksworth Running Club 39:27 8:57
203 Coe, Paul Ilkeston 39:39 9:00
204 Ward, Jason Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 39:40 9:00
205 Tilson, Richard Ilkeston 39:43 9:01
206 Warton-Woods, Ian Ripley 39:59 9:05
207 Shipley, Stuart Chesapeake Road Runners 40:00 9:05
208 Litchfield, Dave Ilkeston 40:01 9:05
209 Taylor, Matthew Chesapeake Road Runners 40:03 9:06
210 Pearce, Robert Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 40:06 9:06
211 Smith, Sue Ilkeston 40:11 9:07
212 Sharratt, Rob Ilkeston 40:12 9:08
213 Ward, David Mansfield Harriers & A.C 40:14 9:08
214 Tietz, Karl Ripley 40:19 9:09
215 Peet, Gary Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 40:20 9:09
216 Bradbury, Sarah Mansfield Harriers & A.C 40:23 9:10
217 Wesson, Heather Heanor Running Club 40:23 9:10
218 Drummond, Adam Long Eaton Running Club '86 40:41 9:14
219 Bower, Alan Ilkeston 40:50 9:16
220 Clark, Dan Belper Harriers 40:50 9:16
221 Pendlebury, Jessica North Derbyshire 40:55 9:17
222 Middleton, Shaun Mansfield Harriers & A.C 41:00 9:19
223 Burch, Simon Chesapeake Road Runners 41:05 9:20
224 Margett, Philip Chesapeake Road Runners 41:13 9:22
225 Apaya, Richard Chesapeake Road Runners 41:16 9:22
226 Burr, Mark Mansfield Harriers & A.C 41:23 9:24
227 Austin, Roy Matlock Athletic Club 41:24 9:24
228 Jones, Sara North Derbyshire 41:25 9:24
229 Peel, Matt Long Eaton Running Club '86 41:28 9:25
230 Gooch, Rob Kimberley and District Striders 41:31 9:26
231 Elliott, Andrew North Derbyshire 41:35 9:27
232 Botto, Kevin Ilkeston 41:41 9:28
233 Powis, Bill Ripley 41:44 9:29
234 James, Helen Belper Harriers 42:07 9:34
235 Steele, Claire Chesapeake Road Runners 42:12 9:35
236 Burke, Chris Ilkeston 42:15 9:36
237 Hickey, Laura Ilkeston 42:15 9:36
238 Warwick, Bev North Derbyshire 42:17 9:36
239 Air, Lindsay Long Eaton Running Club '86 42:18 9:36
240 Woodiwiss, Luke Long Eaton Running Club '86 42:24 9:38
241 Wass, Laurence Ilkeston 42:24 9:38
242 Thurston, Les Matlock Athletic Club 42:31 9:39
243 Bird, Jay Ripley 42:36 9:40
244 Walker, Shane Chesapeake Road Runners 42:40 9:41
245 Wilkins, Emma Heanor Running Club 42:42 9:42
246 McQuade, Louise Long Eaton Running Club '86 42:44 9:42
247 Yorke, Melanie Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 42:47 9:43
248 Hessey, Kirsty Heanor Running Club 42:54 9:44
249 Smederod, Joanna North Derbyshire 42:56 9:45
250 Dodds, Nicki Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 42:56 9:45
251 Butlin, Alison Ripley 42:58 9:45
252 Chant, Kim Long Eaton Running Club '86 43:03 9:47
253 Doyle, Michael Kimberley and District Striders 43:17 9:50
254 Wright, Andrew Ripley 43:23 9:51
255 Withington, Kerry Ripley 43:42 9:55
256 Salamonie, Ellie Matlock Athletic Club 43:52 9:58
257 Beard, Elena North Derbyshire 43:54 9:58
258 Grafton, Kirsten North Derbyshire 44:00 9:59
259 Owen, Sally Matlock Athletic Club 44:00 9:59
260 Moore, Hayley Ilkeston 44:14 10:03
261 Arris-Pratt, Rosemary Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 44:16 10:03
262 Barber, Heather Mansfield Harriers & A.C 44:39 10:08
263 Barnes, Bev Kimberley and District Striders 44:44 10:09
264 Monaghan, Steve North Derbyshire 44:45 10:10
265 O'Brien, Michael Kimberley and District Striders 44:54 10:12
266 Ashley, Suzy Ilkeston 45:02 10:14
267 Saunders, Steve Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 45:10 10:15
268 Terry, Rob Belper Harriers 45:24 10:19
269 Hudson, Jane Long Eaton Running Club '86 45:31 10:20
270 Ward, Nikki Wirksworth Running Club 45:50 10:24
271 Terry, Lynne Belper Harriers 45:51 10:25
272 Holden, Peter Ilkeston 45:54 10:25
273 Turner, Jenni Kimberley and District Striders 45:56 10:26
274 Gallagher, Amanda Chesapeake Road Runners 45:59 10:27
275 Minoprio, Claire Kimberley and District Striders 46:00 10:27
276 Easom, Jackie Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 46:16 10:30
277 Leighton, Hannah Wirksworth Running Club 47:06 10:42
278 Staniland, Tony Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 47:16 10:44
279 Henshaw, Sarah Ilkeston 47:28 10:47
280 Taylor, Mark Ripley 48:01 10:54
281 Sharratt, Carol Ilkeston 48:10 10:56
282 Rouse, Nichola Ilkeston 48:14 10:57
283 Fickling, Carol Mansfield Harriers & A.C 48:16 10:58
284 Norman, Rosemary Belper Harriers 48:44 11:04
285 Beard, Steven North Derbyshire 48:59 11:07
286 Hateley, Nikki Ilkeston 49:01 11:08
287 Windmill, Lynn Chesapeake Road Runners 49:16 11:11
288 Lindsey, Valerie Long Eaton Running Club '86 49:22 11:13
289 Gilmore, Christopher Chesapeake Road Runners 49:39 11:17
290 Sharp, Phil Chesapeake Road Runners 49:49 11:19
291 Bush, John Ilkeston 50:22 11:26
292 Breider, Jess Mansfield Harriers & A.C 50:35 11:29
293 Copcutt, Tina Mansfield Harriers & A.C 50:39 11:30
294 Rye, Caroline Mansfield Harriers & A.C 50:54 11:34
295 Dodsley, Kirstie Kimberley and District Striders 51:04 11:36
296 Shaw, Amanda Mansfield Harriers & A.C 51:31 11:42
297 Shone, Heather Mansfield Harriers & A.C 51:31 11:42
298 Wills, Kathryn Chesapeake Road Runners 51:34 11:43
299 Morris, Vaughan Long Eaton Running Club '86 51:45 11:45
300 Lomas, Sue Mansfield Harriers & A.C 51:53 11:47
301 Moore, Joanne Long Eaton Running Club '86 54:17 12:20
302 Kirk, Marie Long Eaton Running Club '86 55:10 12:32
303 Pulfer, Sally Long Eaton Running Club '86 56:06 12:44
304 Cowlishaw, Damian Long Eaton Running Club '86 56:06 12:44
305 Davis, Rachel Ilkeston 56:28 12:49
306 Charlton, Sallyann Mansfield Harriers & A.C 56:28 12:49
307 Chillery, Leah Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 57:46 13:07
308 Mace, Tanya Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 58:59 13:24
309 Browne, Alan North Derbyshire 1:07:31 15:20
310 Spalding, Dougie Ilkeston 1:10:16 15:58
311 Bradley, Luci Long Eaton Running Club '86 1:27:00 19:46

Junior Men arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Marsh, Sam Heanor Running Club 3 1
2 Boswell, Lewis Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 24 2
3 Norman, Charlie Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 28 3
4 Thompson, Sam Matlock Athletic Club 33 4
5 Cocking, Harry Mansfield Harriers & A.C 54 5
6 Lloyd, Oliver Matlock Athletic Club 62 6
7 Selway, Daniel Belper Harriers 99 7
8 Read, Barnaby Ilkeston 129 8
9 Elliott, Miles Heanor Running Club 163 9
10 Yorke, Jacob Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 199 10

Senior Men arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Moakes, Samuel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 1 1
2 Raeside, Bruce Kimberley and District Striders 2 2
3 Sleath, Chris Wirksworth Running Club 6 3
4 Burnham, Ben Mansfield Harriers & A.C 7 4
5 Robinson, Richard Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 8 5
6 Sleath, Daniel Wirksworth Running Club 9 6
7 Haw, Ryan Long Eaton Running Club '86 10 7
8 Perrin, Aston Long Eaton Running Club '86 11 8
9 Davenport, Colin Matlock Athletic Club 13 9
10 Brickman, Nathan Belper Harriers 14 10
11 Manning, Lucas Ilkeston 15 11
12 Allcock, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 16 12
13 Coaker, Matthew Long Eaton Running Club '86 17 13
14 Caldwell, Tim Long Eaton Running Club '86 18 14
15 Fisher, James Long Eaton Running Club '86 19 15
16 James, Edward Belper Harriers 20 16
17 Owen, Sam Ilkeston 22 17
18 Beresford, Luke Ripley 23 18
19 Sale, Philip Ilkeston 27 19
20 Bland, Michael Long Eaton Running Club '86 32 20
21 Orton, Ryan Ripley 34 21
22 Hunt, Martin Long Eaton Running Club '86 36 22
23 West, Richard Ripley 38 23
24 Ward, Daniel Mansfield Harriers & A.C 41 24
25 Whiting, Lewis Heanor Running Club 49 25
26 Holmes, Chris Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 50 26
27 Teasal, Dan North Derbyshire 57 27
28 Bell, Jamie Chesapeake Road Runners 58 28
29 Taylor, Dave Kimberley and District Striders 61 29
30 Blake, Ryan Heanor Running Club 65 30
31 Braddock, Ryan Ripley 66 31
32 Naylor, Andy Belper Harriers 84 32
33 Hill, John Ilkeston 85 33
34 Singleton, Darren Belper Harriers 86 34
35 Smith, Simon Belper Harriers 92 35
36 Bird, Gary Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 95 36
37 Fairfield, Adam Mansfield Harriers & A.C 98 37
38 Whittell, William Chesapeake Road Runners 102 38
39 Baker, Matt Ripley 103 39
40 Norman, Robert Belper Harriers 105 40
41 Mellor, Dale Kimberley and District Striders 107 41
42 Fickling, Mark Mansfield Harriers & A.C 112 42
43 Frost, Christopher Ripley 113 43
44 Hooton, Matt Long Eaton Running Club '86 116 44
45 Ward, Sam Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 118 45
46 Clarke, Chris Belper Harriers 119 46
47 Ayres, Jonathan North Derbyshire 138 47
48 Burke, Patrick Kimberley and District Striders 140 48
49 Robinson, Adam Long Eaton Running Club '86 143 49
50 Alsopp, Lee Long Eaton Running Club '86 147 50
51 Jackson, Matt Heanor Running Club 159 51
52 Stubbs, Andy Belper Harriers 180 52
53 Chandler, Chris Kimberley and District Striders 187 53
54 Francis, Lee Ilkeston 188 54
55 Gooch, Dan Kimberley and District Striders 189 55
56 Softley, Robert Chesapeake Road Runners 190 56
57 Warton-Woods, Ian Ripley 206 57
58 Taylor, Matthew Chesapeake Road Runners 209 58
59 Drummond, Adam Long Eaton Running Club '86 218 59
60 Middleton, Shaun Mansfield Harriers & A.C 222 60
61 Austin, Roy Matlock Athletic Club 227 61
62 Burke, Chris Ilkeston 236 62
63 Woodiwiss, Luke Long Eaton Running Club '86 240 63
64 Wass, Laurence Ilkeston 241 64
65 Bird, Jay Ripley 243 65

Men V40 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Nugent, Daniel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 5 1
2 Thorpe, John Matlock Athletic Club 21 2
3 Hunter, Ian Ilkeston 29 3
4 Read, James Ilkeston 30 4
5 Ashmore, Steve Heanor Running Club 39 5
6 Heslop, Dave Belper Harriers 40 6
7 Reynolds, John Ilkeston 45 7
8 Lambert, Mark Ilkeston 63 8
9 Lowe, Wayne Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 64 9
10 Frost, Matt Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 67 10
11 Mann, Ollie Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 71 11
12 Simpsom, James Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 75 12
13 Cotton, Chris Heanor Running Club 76 13
14 Nogueira, Viktor Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 79 14
15 Storr, Gareth Kimberley and District Striders 81 15
16 Worthy, Neil Ripley 87 16
17 Church, Wayne North Derbyshire 88 17
18 Godber, Ed Belper Harriers 97 18
19 Hemsley, Matthew North Derbyshire 104 19
20 Gant, Nick Matlock Athletic Club 117 20
21 Vernon, Martin Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 121 21
22 Salkeld, Glenn Heanor Running Club 126 22
23 Baguley, Graeme Mansfield Harriers & A.C 130 23
24 Hopkinson, John Matlock Athletic Club 150 24
25 Millington, Dave Ilkeston 153 25
26 Dodsley, Darren Kimberley and District Striders 161 26
27 Yorke, James Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 162 27
28 Elliott, Gavin Heanor Running Club 168 28
29 Leighton, Adam Wirksworth Running Club 172 29
30 Kirk, Simon Ilkeston 177 30
31 Lloyd, Mike Matlock Athletic Club 192 31
32 Finney, Ash Kimberley and District Striders 194 32
33 Bradshaw, Christian Belper Harriers 200 33
34 Wright, Andrew Ripley 254 34
35 Gilmore, Christopher Chesapeake Road Runners 289 35

Men V45 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Baker, Nick North Derbyshire 4 1
2 Cass, David Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 12 2
3 Deeming, Ashley Heanor Running Club 25 3
4 D'Arcy, Lee Heanor Running Club 37 4
5 Burnside, Nick Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 42 5
6 Lay, Mark Long Eaton Running Club '86 43 6
7 Chant, Ian Long Eaton Running Club '86 44 7
8 Outram, Mark Ilkeston 46 8
9 Morley, Gary Mansfield Harriers & A.C 51 9
10 Beighton, Mark Belper Harriers 55 10
11 King, Bob Wirksworth Running Club 60 11
12 Monaghan, Ian North Derbyshire 70 12
13 Gregson, Jon North Derbyshire 72 13
14 Taylor, Saul Belper Harriers 82 14
15 Newton, Stacy Wirksworth Running Club 83 15
16 Thompson, Scott Matlock Athletic Club 89 16
17 Iliffe, Richard Ilkeston 114 17
18 Crehan, Nick Kimberley and District Striders 122 18
19 Mettam, Richard North Derbyshire 131 19
20 Bird, Andrew Ilkeston 141 20
21 Taylor, Jason Mansfield Harriers & A.C 144 21
22 Smith, Colin Ripley 158 22
23 Marchant, Antony Belper Harriers 166 23
24 Nash, Andy Belper Harriers 193 24
25 Whitmill, Matt Kimberley and District Striders 201 25
26 Ward, Jason Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 204 26
27 Pearce, Robert Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 210 27
28 Peet, Gary Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 215 28
29 Clark, Dan Belper Harriers 220 29
30 Burch, Simon Chesapeake Road Runners 223 30
31 Apaya, Richard Chesapeake Road Runners 225 31
32 Peel, Matt Long Eaton Running Club '86 229 32
33 Walker, Shane Chesapeake Road Runners 244 33
34 Taylor, Mark Ripley 280 34

Men V50 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Cross, Dean Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 31 1
2 Nash, Simon Long Eaton Running Club '86 47 2
3 Adkin, Ian Belper Harriers 48 3
4 Horton, Dave Belper Harriers 56 4
5 Shaw, Phil Mansfield Harriers & A.C 59 5
6 Golding, Richard Ilkeston 68 6
7 Roper, Robert Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 73 7
8 Linacre, Craig Mansfield Harriers & A.C 80 8
9 Edwards, Peter Heanor Running Club 106 9
10 Webster, Karl Matlock Athletic Club 110 10
11 Pendlebury, David North Derbyshire 111 11
12 Baker, Peter Belper Harriers 115 12
13 Haskard, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 120 13
14 Marlow, Steven Mansfield Harriers & A.C 145 14
15 McQuade, Steve Long Eaton Running Club '86 152 15
16 Hopkinson, Carl Ripley 156 16
17 Watson, James Wirksworth Running Club 175 17
18 Jayes, Tim Kimberley and District Striders 176 18
19 Machin, Pete Long Eaton Running Club '86 178 19
20 Mitchell, Robin Belper Harriers 196 20
21 Litchfield, Dave Ilkeston 208 21
22 Burr, Mark Mansfield Harriers & A.C 226 22
23 Terry, Rob Belper Harriers 268 23

Men V55 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Cort, Neil Ilkeston 69 1
2 Cliff, Richard Long Eaton Running Club '86 77 2
3 Castledine , Paul Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 96 3
4 Butt, Phil Belper Harriers 128 4
5 Fitzgerald, Patrick Long Eaton Running Club '86 132 5
6 Bower, Richard Ilkeston 157 6
7 Boden, Paul North Derbyshire 165 7
8 Shipley, Neil Chesapeake Road Runners 169 8
9 Tilson, Richard Ilkeston 205 9
10 Margett, Philip Chesapeake Road Runners 224 10
11 Gooch, Rob Kimberley and District Striders 230 11
12 Elliott, Andrew North Derbyshire 231 12
13 Monaghan, Steve North Derbyshire 264 13
14 Beard, Steven North Derbyshire 285 14
15 Cowlishaw, Damian Long Eaton Running Club '86 304 15

Men V60 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Birch, John Matlock Athletic Club 124 1
2 Hurley, John Matlock Athletic Club 135 2
3 Harrison, Peter Ripley 139 3
4 Riley, Dave Long Eaton Running Club '86 142 4
5 Clements, Brian Wirksworth Running Club 202 5
6 Coe, Paul Ilkeston 203 6
7 Shipley, Stuart Chesapeake Road Runners 207 7
8 Sharratt, Rob Ilkeston 212 8
9 Ward, David Mansfield Harriers & A.C 213 9
10 Tietz, Karl Ripley 214 10
11 Botto, Kevin Ilkeston 232 11
12 Powis, Bill Ripley 233 12
13 Doyle, Michael Kimberley and District Striders 253 13

Men V65 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Moorhouse, Mick Matlock Athletic Club 133 1
2 Bower, Alan Ilkeston 219 2
3 Saunders, Steve Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 267 3
4 Holden, Peter Ilkeston 272 4
5 Sharp, Phil Chesapeake Road Runners 290 5
6 Morris, Vaughan Long Eaton Running Club '86 299 6

Men V70+ arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Thurston, Les Matlock Athletic Club 242 1
2 O'Brien, Michael Kimberley and District Striders 265 2
3 Staniland, Tony Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 278 3
4 Bush, John Ilkeston 291 4
5 Browne, Alan North Derbyshire 309 5
6 Spalding, Dougie Ilkeston 310 6

Junior Women arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Grant, Elsbeth Matlock Athletic Club 26 1
2 Cocking, Louise Mansfield Harriers & A.C 93 2
3 Toyn, Sophie Mansfield Harriers & A.C 109 3
4 Elliott , Caitlin Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 137 4
5 Greenwood, Rosie Ripley 173 5
6 Wilkins, Emma Heanor Running Club 245 6

Senior Women arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Willcocks, Michelle Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 35 1
2 Fairey, Shelley Matlock Athletic Club 52 2
3 Male, Joanna Long Eaton Running Club '86 53 3
4 Shipley, Leonie Chesapeake Road Runners 74 4
5 Saunders, Joanne Ilkeston 78 5
6 Keeley, Ruth Belper Harriers 91 6
7 Ayton, Cathy Ilkeston 100 7
8 Watson, Claire Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 108 8
9 Braisby, Natalie Ilkeston 127 9
10 Brickman, Lily Belper Harriers 134 10
11 Moloney, Kelsey Heanor Running Club 148 11
12 Jones, Helen Mansfield Harriers & A.C 167 12
13 Pye, Alison Matlock Athletic Club 170 13
14 Whittleton, Adelle Ilkeston 171 14
15 Denman, Jessica Ilkeston 185 15
16 Riley, Georgina Heanor Running Club 191 16
17 Jackson, Sarah Belper Harriers 195 17
18 Wilson, Natalie Ilkeston 197 18
19 Chauhan, Michelle Kimberley and District Striders 198 19
20 Bradbury, Sarah Mansfield Harriers & A.C 216 20
21 Wesson, Heather Heanor Running Club 217 21
22 Pendlebury, Jessica North Derbyshire 221 22
23 Jones, Sara North Derbyshire 228 23
24 James, Helen Belper Harriers 234 24
25 Hickey, Laura Ilkeston 237 25
26 Air, Lindsay Long Eaton Running Club '86 239 26
27 Hessey, Kirsty Heanor Running Club 248 27
28 Beard, Elena North Derbyshire 257 28
29 Moore, Hayley Ilkeston 260 29
30 Ashley, Suzy Ilkeston 266 30
31 Ward, Nikki Wirksworth Running Club 270 31
32 Turner, Jenni Kimberley and District Striders 273 32
33 Leighton, Hannah Wirksworth Running Club 277 33
34 Henshaw, Sarah Ilkeston 279 34
35 Breider, Jess Mansfield Harriers & A.C 292 35
36 Rye, Caroline Mansfield Harriers & A.C 294 36

Women V40 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Gill, Hayley Matlock Athletic Club 94 1
2 Kucharek, Karolina Belper Harriers 101 2
3 Sangster, Stacey Long Eaton Running Club '86 123 3
4 Rowley, Louise Belper Harriers 125 4
5 Turner, Emma Matlock Athletic Club 136 5
6 Herbert, Kerstine Kimberley and District Striders 151 6
7 Wilkins, Elaine Heanor Running Club 164 7
8 Hutchby, Sonia Ilkeston 179 8
9 Larkin, Amanda Long Eaton Running Club '86 181 9
10 Moakes, Laetitia Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 182 10
11 Baguley, Sandra Mansfield Harriers & A.C 184 11
12 Ward, Simone Ilkeston 186 12
13 Yorke, Melanie Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 247 13
14 Smederod, Joanna North Derbyshire 249 14
15 Withington, Kerry Ripley 255 15
16 Minoprio, Claire Kimberley and District Striders 275 16
17 Norman, Rosemary Belper Harriers 284 17
18 Dodsley, Kirstie Kimberley and District Striders 295 18
19 Charlton, Sallyann Mansfield Harriers & A.C 306 19
20 Chillery, Leah Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 307 20
21 Bradley, Luci Long Eaton Running Club '86 311 21

Women V45 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Loosemore, Corrina Ilkeston 90 1
2 Parker , Tracey Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 146 2
3 Grant, Jo Matlock Athletic Club 154 3
4 Cresswell, Cathy Ripley 155 4
5 Ravenhill, Yulia Ilkeston 160 5
6 Steele, Claire Chesapeake Road Runners 235 6
7 Butlin, Alison Ripley 251 7
8 Chant, Kim Long Eaton Running Club '86 252 8
9 Barber, Heather Mansfield Harriers & A.C 262 9
10 Terry, Lynne Belper Harriers 271 10
11 Rouse, Nichola Ilkeston 282 11
12 Hateley, Nikki Ilkeston 286 12
13 Windmill, Lynn Chesapeake Road Runners 287 13
14 Wills, Kathryn Chesapeake Road Runners 298 14

Women V50 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Benson, Cath Long Eaton Running Club '86 149 1
2 Stone, Elaine Wirksworth Running Club 174 2
3 Owen, Nicky Belper Harriers 183 3
4 Smith, Sue Ilkeston 211 4
5 McQuade, Louise Long Eaton Running Club '86 246 5
6 Dodds, Nicki Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 250 6
7 Grafton, Kirsten North Derbyshire 258 7
8 Owen, Sally Matlock Athletic Club 259 8
9 Gallagher, Amanda Chesapeake Road Runners 274 9
10 Easom, Jackie Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 276 10
11 Shaw, Amanda Mansfield Harriers & A.C 296 11
12 Shone, Heather Mansfield Harriers & A.C 297 12
13 Moore, Joanne Long Eaton Running Club '86 301 13
14 Kirk, Marie Long Eaton Running Club '86 302 14
15 Davis, Rachel Ilkeston 305 15
16 Mace, Tanya Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 308 16

Women V55 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Salamonie, Ellie Matlock Athletic Club 256 1
2 Arris-Pratt, Rosemary Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 261 2
3 Barnes, Bev Kimberley and District Striders 263 3
4 Hudson, Jane Long Eaton Running Club '86 269 4
5 Lomas, Sue Mansfield Harriers & A.C 300 5
6 Pulfer, Sally Long Eaton Running Club '86 303 6

Women V60 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Warwick, Bev North Derbyshire 238 1
2 Sharratt, Carol Ilkeston 281 2
3 Fickling, Carol Mansfield Harriers & A.C 283 3
4 Copcutt, Tina Mansfield Harriers & A.C 293 4

Women V65 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score

Women V70+ arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Lindsey, Valerie Long Eaton Running Club '86 288 1

Men arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 7 109 0 109 12
2 Long Eaton Running Club '86 7 123 0 123 11
3 Ilkeston 7 214 0 214 10
4 Heanor Running Club 7 294 0 294 9
5 Belper Harriers 7 315 0 315 8
6 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 7 390 0 390 7
7 Matlock Athletic Club 7 445 0 445 6
8 Ripley 7 464 0 464 5
9 North Derbyshire 7 506 0 506 4
10 Kimberley and District Striders 7 633 0 633 3
11 Wirksworth Running Club 7 707 0 707 2
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 7 1158 0 1158 1

Ladies arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Matlock Athletic Club 4 308 0 308 12
2 Ilkeston 4 395 0 395 11
3 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 4 426 0 426 10
4 Belper Harriers 4 451 0 451 9
5 Long Eaton Running Club '86 4 506 0 506 8
6 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 4 553 0 553 7
7 Heanor Running Club 4 720 0 720 6
8 Ripley 4 834 0 834 5
9 Chesapeake Road Runners 4 870 0 870 4
10 Kimberley and District Striders 4 885 0 885 3
11 North Derbyshire 4 936 0 936 2
12 Wirksworth Running Club 3 721 312 1033 1

Combined arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 11 535 0 535 22
2 Ilkeston 11 609 0 609 21
3 Long Eaton Running Club '86 11 629 0 629 19
4 Matlock Athletic Club 11 753 0 753 18
5 Belper Harriers 11 766 0 766 17
6 Heanor Running Club 11 1014 0 1014 15
7 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 11 943 0 943 14
8 Ripley 11 1298 0 1298 10
9 North Derbyshire 11 1442 0 1442 6
10 Kimberley and District Striders 11 1518 0 1518 6
11 Chesapeake Road Runners 11 2028 0 2028 5
12 Wirksworth Running Club 10 1428 312 1740 3