BDL - Shipley Park - 13-10-2019 Image

Info

Hosted by Ripley Running Club

13-10-2019 at 11:00am

5 miles

X-Country

DE75 7GX

Location

Results

All Members arrow_drop_down

Position Name Team Time Pace (Min/Mile)
1 Moakes, Samuel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 30:15 6:03
2 Raeside, Bruce Kimberley and District Striders 31:51 6:22
3 George, Dylan Mansfield Harriers & A.C 31:56 6:23
4 West, Birtie Matlock Athletic Club 32:04 6:24
5 Sleath, Chris Wirksworth Running Club 32:09 6:25
6 Sale, Philip Ilkeston 32:16 6:27
7 Carter, Tom Ripley 32:42 6:32
8 Sleath, Daniel Wirksworth Running Club 32:46 6:33
9 Haw, Ryan Long Eaton Running Club '86 32:48 6:33
10 Brickman, Nathan Belper Harriers 32:49 6:33
11 Perrin, Aston Long Eaton Running Club '86 32:50 6:34
12 Manning, Lucas Ilkeston 33:07 6:37
13 Caldwell, Tim Long Eaton Running Club '86 33:13 6:38
14 Bland, Michael Long Eaton Running Club '86 33:20 6:40
15 Allcock, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 33:23 6:40
16 Holland, Nick Matlock Athletic Club 33:31 6:42
17 Bott, Shaun Belper Harriers 33:44 6:44
18 James, Edward Belper Harriers 33:58 6:47
19 Plant, Robert Heanor Running Club 34:01 6:48
20 Cass, David Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 34:15 6:51
21 Read, James Ilkeston 34:23 6:52
22 Deeming, Ashley Heanor Running Club 34:29 6:53
23 Fickling, Martin Mansfield Harriers & A.C 34:35 6:55
24 West, Richard Ripley 34:40 6:56
25 Hart, James Belper Harriers 34:47 6:57
26 Cross, Dean Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 34:51 6:58
27 Rowley, Ethan Heanor Running Club 34:52 6:58
28 Duthie, Alex Ilkeston 35:16 7:03
29 Orton, Ryan Ripley 35:38 7:07
30 Hawley, Daniel Long Eaton Running Club '86 35:40 7:08
31 Holmes, Chris Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 35:41 7:08
32 Hunter, Ian Ilkeston 35:43 7:08
33 Fairey, Shelley Matlock Athletic Club 35:44 7:08
34 Hawley, Ian Ripley 36:00 7:12
35 Ward, Daniel Mansfield Harriers & A.C 36:03 7:12
36 Willcocks, Michelle Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 36:06 7:13
37 Golding, Richard Ilkeston 36:16 7:15
38 Mitchell, Andrew Ilkeston 36:17 7:15
39 Beresford, Luke Ripley 36:19 7:15
40 Thompson, Sam Matlock Athletic Club 36:20 7:16
41 Adkin, Ian Belper Harriers 36:25 7:17
42 Lloyd, Oliver Matlock Athletic Club 36:27 7:17
43 Reynolds, John Ilkeston 36:28 7:17
44 Holling, Tim Belper Harriers 36:35 7:19
45 Bell, Jamie Chesapeake Road Runners 36:50 7:22
46 Webster, Karl Matlock Athletic Club 36:51 7:22
47 Lambert, Mark Ilkeston 36:52 7:22
48 King, Bob Wirksworth Running Club 36:53 7:22
49 Teasal, Dan North Derbyshire 36:57 7:23
50 Burnside, Nick Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 37:01 7:24
51 Lay, Mark Long Eaton Running Club '86 37:07 7:25
52 Boardman, Mark Long Eaton Running Club '86 37:15 7:27
53 Horton, Dave Belper Harriers 37:20 7:28
54 Cooke, Jack Mansfield Harriers & A.C 37:30 7:30
55 Baird, Glenn Wirksworth Running Club 37:31 7:30
56 Crawshaw, Mark Wirksworth Running Club 37:35 7:31
57 Johnson, Liam Heanor Running Club 37:36 7:31
58 Jones, Matt Ripley 37:39 7:31
59 Shaw, Phil Mansfield Harriers & A.C 37:45 7:33
60 Cutforth, Lee Kimberley and District Striders 37:50 7:34
61 Braddock, Ryan Ripley 37:57 7:35
62 Manning, Jake Ilkeston 37:58 7:35
63 Lowe, Wayne Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 37:59 7:35
64 Frost, Matt Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 38:02 7:36
65 Roper, Robert Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 38:11 7:38
66 Newton, Stacy Wirksworth Running Club 38:16 7:39
67 Elkington, Garry North Derbyshire 38:23 7:40
68 Hill, John Ilkeston 38:25 7:41
69 Buckley, Jason Kimberley and District Striders 38:32 7:42
70 Webster, Elizabeth Matlock Athletic Club 38:38 7:43
71 Mellor, Dale Kimberley and District Striders 38:42 7:44
72 Keeley, Ruth Belper Harriers 38:49 7:45
73 Castledine , Paul Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 38:53 7:46
74 Worthy, Neil Ripley 39:03 7:48
75 Purser, Kevin Chesapeake Road Runners 39:13 7:50
76 Cort, Neil Ilkeston 39:15 7:51
77 Furness, Darran Heanor Running Club 39:23 7:52
78 Gregson, Jon North Derbyshire 39:26 7:53
79 Loosemore, Corrina Ilkeston 39:28 7:53
80 Linacre, Craig Mansfield Harriers & A.C 39:30 7:54
81 Cotton, Chris Heanor Running Club 39:34 7:54
82 Godber, Ed Belper Harriers 39:35 7:55
83 Read, Barnaby Ilkeston 39:37 7:55
84 Thompson, Scott Matlock Athletic Club 39:41 7:56
85 Roper, Nicola Ilkeston 39:42 7:56
86 Cooper, Geoff Matlock Athletic Club 39:46 7:57
87 Vernon, Martin Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 40:00 8:00
88 Singleton, Darren Belper Harriers 40:03 8:00
89 Braisby, Natalie Ilkeston 40:06 8:01
90 Sangster, Stacey Long Eaton Running Club '86 40:10 8:02
91 Weightman, Matt Long Eaton Running Club '86 40:17 8:03
92 Ward, Sam Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 40:21 8:04
93 Baker, Matt Ripley 40:24 8:04
94 Denman, Melissa Ilkeston 40:28 8:05
95 Bird, Gary Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 40:33 8:06
96 Crehan, Nick Kimberley and District Striders 40:38 8:07
97 Rowley, Louise Belper Harriers 40:57 8:11
98 Weston, Glen Kimberley and District Striders 41:01 8:12
99 Haskard, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 41:02 8:12
100 Woods, Helen Kimberley and District Striders 41:22 8:16
101 Iliffe, Richard Ilkeston 41:23 8:16
102 Birch, John Matlock Athletic Club 41:24 8:16
103 Elliott , Caitlin Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 41:29 8:17
104 Salisbury, Mark Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 41:32 8:18
105 Clarke, Chris Belper Harriers 41:40 8:20
106 Moorhouse, Mick Matlock Athletic Club 41:45 8:21
107 Mettam, Richard North Derbyshire 42:01 8:24
108 Pye, Alison Matlock Athletic Club 42:04 8:24
109 Nelson, Andy Heanor Running Club 42:08 8:25
110 Watson, Claire Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 42:09 8:25
111 Church, Wayne North Derbyshire 42:10 8:26
112 Hurley, John Matlock Athletic Club 42:11 8:26
113 Whittell, William Chesapeake Road Runners 42:12 8:26
114 Baguley, Graeme Mansfield Harriers & A.C 42:20 8:28
115 Burke, Patrick Kimberley and District Striders 42:22 8:28
116 Lineker, Rebecca Ripley 42:23 8:28
117 Moloney, Kelsey Heanor Running Club 42:30 8:30
118 Foreman , Tony Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 42:32 8:30
119 Gooch, Dan Kimberley and District Striders 42:33 8:30
120 Elliott, Danny Ripley 42:42 8:32
121 Smith, Danielle Heanor Running Club 42:46 8:33
122 Salt, Ian Heanor Running Club 42:47 8:33
123 Newell, Anton Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 42:56 8:35
124 Elliott, Miles Heanor Running Club 42:59 8:35
125 Jackson, Matt Heanor Running Club 43:09 8:37
126 Greenwood, Rosie Ripley 43:20 8:40
127 Scott, Paul Mansfield Harriers & A.C 43:41 8:44
128 Yorke, James Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 43:46 8:45
129 Smith, Rob Mansfield Harriers & A.C 43:49 8:45
130 Lockwood, Josie Belper Harriers 43:52 8:46
131 Fickling, Mark Mansfield Harriers & A.C 43:55 8:47
132 Moakes, Laetitia Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 43:59 8:47
133 May, Michael North Derbyshire 44:01 8:48
134 Bower, Richard Ilkeston 44:09 8:49
135 Marchant, Antony Belper Harriers 44:14 8:50
136 Dick, Nicky Matlock Athletic Club 44:31 8:54
137 Nightingale, Dan Kimberley and District Striders 44:34 8:54
138 Baguley, Sandra Mansfield Harriers & A.C 44:36 8:55
139 Attenborough, Zoe Kimberley and District Striders 44:38 8:55
140 Owen, Nicky Belper Harriers 44:40 8:56
141 Stubbs, Andy Belper Harriers 44:42 8:56
142 Ward, Simone Ilkeston 44:44 8:56
143 Lloyd, Mike Matlock Athletic Club 44:51 8:58
144 Potter, Jo Heanor Running Club 44:55 8:59
145 Smith, Jodie Long Eaton Running Club '86 45:23 9:04
146 Knight, Darren Chesapeake Road Runners 45:34 9:06
147 Chauhan, Michelle Kimberley and District Striders 45:37 9:07
148 Yorke, Jacob Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 45:45 9:09
149 Beddoe, Steve North Derbyshire 45:48 9:09
150 Francis, Lee Ilkeston 45:50 9:10
151 Harrison, Peter Ripley 45:51 9:10
152 Whittle, Sarah Heanor Running Club 46:05 9:13
153 Elliott, Gavin Heanor Running Club 46:08 9:13
154 Softley, Robert Chesapeake Road Runners 46:09 9:13
155 Taylor, Jason Mansfield Harriers & A.C 46:24 9:16
156 Tilson, Richard Ilkeston 46:28 9:17
157 Bates, Gary North Derbyshire 46:30 9:18
158 Riley, Georgina Heanor Running Club 46:32 9:18
159 Queenan, Kerry Heanor Running Club 46:33 9:18
160 Jackson, Sarah Belper Harriers 46:47 9:21
161 Oxley, Tara Ilkeston 46:57 9:23
162 Finney, Ash Kimberley and District Striders 47:01 9:24
163 Fisher, Rita Heanor Running Club 47:02 9:24
164 Robinson, Yvette Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 47:03 9:24
165 Taylor, Lucy Ripley 47:10 9:26
166 Moore, Hayley Ilkeston 47:18 9:27
167 Pinder, Susan Heanor Running Club 47:21 9:28
168 O'Donell, Chris Ripley 47:28 9:29
169 Smith, Sue Ilkeston 47:33 9:30
170 Ward, David Mansfield Harriers & A.C 47:34 9:30
171 Peet, Gary Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 47:37 9:31
172 Ward, Jason Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 47:49 9:33
173 Yorke, Melanie Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 47:53 9:34
174 Pendlebury, Jessica North Derbyshire 48:02 9:36
175 Burch, Simon Chesapeake Road Runners 48:26 9:41
176 Austin, Roy Matlock Athletic Club 48:31 9:42
177 Whitmill, Matt Kimberley and District Striders 48:32 9:42
178 Smederod, Joanna North Derbyshire 48:39 9:43
179 Bower, Alan Ilkeston 48:42 9:44
180 Pearce, Robert Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 48:43 9:44
181 Tietz, Karl Ripley 48:59 9:47
182 Sharratt, Rob Ilkeston 49:14 9:50
183 Bestwick, Georgina Belper Harriers 49:22 9:52
184 Elliott, Andrew North Derbyshire 49:27 9:53
185 Bond, Alaina Matlock Athletic Club 49:31 9:54
186 Mitchell, Robin Belper Harriers 49:33 9:54
187 Butlin, Alison Ripley 49:36 9:55
188 Margett, Philip Chesapeake Road Runners 49:39 9:55
189 Wilson, Natalie Ilkeston 49:40 9:56
190 Clark, Caroline Wirksworth Running Club 49:44 9:56
191 Clements, Brian Wirksworth Running Club 49:45 9:57
192 James, Helen Belper Harriers 49:48 9:57
193 Dodds, Nicki Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 49:52 9:58
194 Warwick, Bev North Derbyshire 49:56 9:59
195 Gooch, Rob Kimberley and District Striders 50:02 10:00
196 Apaya, Richard Chesapeake Road Runners 50:09 10:01
197 Bamford, Tom Ilkeston 50:10 10:02
198 Botto, Kevin Ilkeston 50:17 10:03
199 Monaghan, Steve North Derbyshire 51:29 10:17
200 Roulston, Linda Heanor Running Club 51:50 10:22
201 Thurston, Les Matlock Athletic Club 51:59 10:23
202 Owen, Sally Matlock Athletic Club 52:14 10:26
203 Turner, Jenni Kimberley and District Striders 52:24 10:28
204 Towle, Gary Mansfield Harriers & A.C 52:25 10:29
205 Ashley, Suzy Ilkeston 54:22 10:52
206 Blyth, Alison Heanor Running Club 54:26 10:53
207 Saunders, Steve Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 54:30 10:54
208 Woodiwiss, Luke Long Eaton Running Club '86 54:59 10:59
209 Willets, Kirsty Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 55:06 11:01
210 Burr, Mark Mansfield Harriers & A.C 55:15 11:03
211 Terry, Sue Kimberley and District Striders 55:32 11:06
212 Akers, Wendy Kimberley and District Striders 55:37 11:07
213 Collinge, Maddy Mansfield Harriers & A.C 56:09 11:13
214 Sharratt, Carol Ilkeston 56:22 11:16
215 Wilkes, Guy Long Eaton Running Club '86 56:37 11:19
216 Minoprio, Claire Kimberley and District Striders 56:40 11:20
217 Foulk, Leonard Wirksworth Running Club 57:12 11:26
218 Chandler, Keith Belper Harriers 57:17 11:27
219 Paton, Andrew Long Eaton Running Club '86 57:51 11:34
220 Buckley, Julie Kimberley and District Striders 57:57 11:35
221 Fickling, Carol Mansfield Harriers & A.C 58:10 11:38
222 Beard, Steven North Derbyshire 58:32 11:42
223 Curtis, Amanda Chesapeake Road Runners 58:54 11:46
224 Sharp, Phil Chesapeake Road Runners 59:14 11:50
225 Gilmore, Christopher Chesapeake Road Runners 59:48 11:57
226 Tivey, Pam Kimberley and District Striders 1:00:46 12:09
227 Moore, Ali Kimberley and District Striders 1:00:51 12:10
228 Morris, Vaughan Long Eaton Running Club '86 1:00:52 12:10
229 Copcutt, Tina Mansfield Harriers & A.C 1:03:16 12:39
230 Charlton, Sallyann Mansfield Harriers & A.C 1:05:12 13:02
231 Browne, Alan North Derbyshire 1:15:05 15:01
232 Chillery, Leah Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 1:16:09 15:13
233 Mace, Tanya Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 1:22:32 16:30

Junior Men arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Rowley, Ethan Heanor Running Club 27 1
2 Thompson, Sam Matlock Athletic Club 40 2
3 Lloyd, Oliver Matlock Athletic Club 42 3
4 Read, Barnaby Ilkeston 83 4
5 Elliott, Miles Heanor Running Club 124 5
6 Yorke, Jacob Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 148 6

Senior Men arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Moakes, Samuel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 1 1
2 Raeside, Bruce Kimberley and District Striders 2 2
3 George, Dylan Mansfield Harriers & A.C 3 3
4 West, Birtie Matlock Athletic Club 4 4
5 Sleath, Chris Wirksworth Running Club 5 5
6 Sale, Philip Ilkeston 6 6
7 Carter, Tom Ripley 7 7
8 Sleath, Daniel Wirksworth Running Club 8 8
9 Haw, Ryan Long Eaton Running Club '86 9 9
10 Brickman, Nathan Belper Harriers 10 10
11 Perrin, Aston Long Eaton Running Club '86 11 11
12 Manning, Lucas Ilkeston 12 12
13 Caldwell, Tim Long Eaton Running Club '86 13 13
14 Bland, Michael Long Eaton Running Club '86 14 14
15 Allcock, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 15 15
16 Holland, Nick Matlock Athletic Club 16 16
17 Bott, Shaun Belper Harriers 17 17
18 James, Edward Belper Harriers 18 18
19 Plant, Robert Heanor Running Club 19 19
20 Fickling, Martin Mansfield Harriers & A.C 23 20
21 West, Richard Ripley 24 21
22 Hart, James Belper Harriers 25 22
23 Duthie, Alex Ilkeston 28 23
24 Orton, Ryan Ripley 29 24
25 Holmes, Chris Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 31 25
26 Hawley, Ian Ripley 34 26
27 Ward, Daniel Mansfield Harriers & A.C 35 27
28 Mitchell, Andrew Ilkeston 38 28
29 Beresford, Luke Ripley 39 29
30 Bell, Jamie Chesapeake Road Runners 45 30
31 Teasal, Dan North Derbyshire 49 31
32 Cooke, Jack Mansfield Harriers & A.C 54 32
33 Johnson, Liam Heanor Running Club 57 33
34 Cutforth, Lee Kimberley and District Striders 60 34
35 Braddock, Ryan Ripley 61 35
36 Manning, Jake Ilkeston 62 36
37 Hill, John Ilkeston 68 37
38 Mellor, Dale Kimberley and District Striders 71 38
39 Singleton, Darren Belper Harriers 88 39
40 Weightman, Matt Long Eaton Running Club '86 91 40
41 Ward, Sam Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 92 41
42 Baker, Matt Ripley 93 42
43 Bird, Gary Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 95 43
44 Clarke, Chris Belper Harriers 105 44
45 Whittell, William Chesapeake Road Runners 113 45
46 Burke, Patrick Kimberley and District Striders 115 46
47 Gooch, Dan Kimberley and District Striders 119 47
48 Elliott, Danny Ripley 120 48
49 Jackson, Matt Heanor Running Club 125 49
50 Fickling, Mark Mansfield Harriers & A.C 131 50
51 Stubbs, Andy Belper Harriers 141 51
52 Francis, Lee Ilkeston 150 52
53 Softley, Robert Chesapeake Road Runners 154 53
54 Austin, Roy Matlock Athletic Club 176 54
55 Bamford, Tom Ilkeston 197 55
56 Woodiwiss, Luke Long Eaton Running Club '86 208 56

Men V40 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Read, James Ilkeston 21 1
2 Hawley, Daniel Long Eaton Running Club '86 30 2
3 Hunter, Ian Ilkeston 32 3
4 Reynolds, John Ilkeston 43 4
5 Holling, Tim Belper Harriers 44 5
6 Lambert, Mark Ilkeston 47 6
7 Lowe, Wayne Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 63 7
8 Frost, Matt Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 64 8
9 Worthy, Neil Ripley 74 9
10 Furness, Darran Heanor Running Club 77 10
11 Cotton, Chris Heanor Running Club 81 11
12 Godber, Ed Belper Harriers 82 12
13 Vernon, Martin Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 87 13
14 Church, Wayne North Derbyshire 111 14
15 Baguley, Graeme Mansfield Harriers & A.C 114 15
16 Salt, Ian Heanor Running Club 122 16
17 Scott, Paul Mansfield Harriers & A.C 127 17
18 Yorke, James Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 128 18
19 Nightingale, Dan Kimberley and District Striders 137 19
20 Lloyd, Mike Matlock Athletic Club 143 20
21 Elliott, Gavin Heanor Running Club 153 21
22 Finney, Ash Kimberley and District Striders 162 22
23 Wilkes, Guy Long Eaton Running Club '86 215 23
24 Gilmore, Christopher Chesapeake Road Runners 225 24

Men V45 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Cass, David Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 20 1
2 Deeming, Ashley Heanor Running Club 22 2
3 King, Bob Wirksworth Running Club 48 3
4 Burnside, Nick Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 50 4
5 Lay, Mark Long Eaton Running Club '86 51 5
6 Boardman, Mark Long Eaton Running Club '86 52 6
7 Jones, Matt Ripley 58 7
8 Newton, Stacy Wirksworth Running Club 66 8
9 Buckley, Jason Kimberley and District Striders 69 9
10 Purser, Kevin Chesapeake Road Runners 75 10
11 Gregson, Jon North Derbyshire 78 11
12 Thompson, Scott Matlock Athletic Club 84 12
13 Crehan, Nick Kimberley and District Striders 96 13
14 Iliffe, Richard Ilkeston 101 14
15 Salisbury, Mark Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 104 15
16 Mettam, Richard North Derbyshire 107 16
17 May, Michael North Derbyshire 133 17
18 Marchant, Antony Belper Harriers 135 18
19 Knight, Darren Chesapeake Road Runners 146 19
20 Taylor, Jason Mansfield Harriers & A.C 155 20
21 Bates, Gary North Derbyshire 157 21
22 O'Donell, Chris Ripley 168 22
23 Peet, Gary Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 171 23
24 Ward, Jason Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 172 24
25 Burch, Simon Chesapeake Road Runners 175 25
26 Whitmill, Matt Kimberley and District Striders 177 26
27 Pearce, Robert Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 180 27
28 Apaya, Richard Chesapeake Road Runners 196 28
29 Towle, Gary Mansfield Harriers & A.C 204 29

Men V50 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Cross, Dean Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 26 1
2 Golding, Richard Ilkeston 37 2
3 Adkin, Ian Belper Harriers 41 3
4 Webster, Karl Matlock Athletic Club 46 4
5 Horton, Dave Belper Harriers 53 5
6 Baird, Glenn Wirksworth Running Club 55 6
7 Crawshaw, Mark Wirksworth Running Club 56 7
8 Shaw, Phil Mansfield Harriers & A.C 59 8
9 Roper, Robert Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 65 9
10 Elkington, Garry North Derbyshire 67 10
11 Linacre, Craig Mansfield Harriers & A.C 80 11
12 Cooper, Geoff Matlock Athletic Club 86 12
13 Weston, Glen Kimberley and District Striders 98 13
14 Haskard, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 99 14
15 Newell, Anton Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 123 15
16 Smith, Rob Mansfield Harriers & A.C 129 16
17 Mitchell, Robin Belper Harriers 186 17
18 Burr, Mark Mansfield Harriers & A.C 210 18
19 Foulk, Leonard Wirksworth Running Club 217 19
20 Chandler, Keith Belper Harriers 218 20
21 Paton, Andrew Long Eaton Running Club '86 219 21

Men V55 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Castledine , Paul Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 73 1
2 Cort, Neil Ilkeston 76 2
3 Foreman , Tony Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 118 3
4 Bower, Richard Ilkeston 134 4
5 Beddoe, Steve North Derbyshire 149 5
6 Tilson, Richard Ilkeston 156 6
7 Elliott, Andrew North Derbyshire 184 7
8 Margett, Philip Chesapeake Road Runners 188 8
9 Gooch, Rob Kimberley and District Striders 195 9
10 Monaghan, Steve North Derbyshire 199 10
11 Beard, Steven North Derbyshire 222 11

Men V60 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Birch, John Matlock Athletic Club 102 1
2 Hurley, John Matlock Athletic Club 112 2
3 Harrison, Peter Ripley 151 3
4 Ward, David Mansfield Harriers & A.C 170 4
5 Tietz, Karl Ripley 181 5
6 Sharratt, Rob Ilkeston 182 6
7 Clements, Brian Wirksworth Running Club 191 7
8 Botto, Kevin Ilkeston 198 8

Men V65 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Moorhouse, Mick Matlock Athletic Club 106 1
2 Nelson, Andy Heanor Running Club 109 2
3 Bower, Alan Ilkeston 179 3
4 Saunders, Steve Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 207 4
5 Sharp, Phil Chesapeake Road Runners 224 5
6 Morris, Vaughan Long Eaton Running Club '86 228 6

Men V70+ arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Thurston, Les Matlock Athletic Club 201 1
2 Browne, Alan North Derbyshire 231 2

Junior Women arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Webster, Elizabeth Matlock Athletic Club 70 1
2 Elliott , Caitlin Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 103 2
3 Greenwood, Rosie Ripley 126 3

Senior Women arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Fairey, Shelley Matlock Athletic Club 33 1
2 Willcocks, Michelle Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 36 2
3 Keeley, Ruth Belper Harriers 72 3
4 Braisby, Natalie Ilkeston 89 4
5 Denman, Melissa Ilkeston 94 5
6 Pye, Alison Matlock Athletic Club 108 6
7 Watson, Claire Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 110 7
8 Lineker, Rebecca Ripley 116 8
9 Moloney, Kelsey Heanor Running Club 117 9
10 Smith, Danielle Heanor Running Club 121 10
11 Lockwood, Josie Belper Harriers 130 11
12 Attenborough, Zoe Kimberley and District Striders 139 12
13 Chauhan, Michelle Kimberley and District Striders 147 13
14 Whittle, Sarah Heanor Running Club 152 14
15 Riley, Georgina Heanor Running Club 158 15
16 Jackson, Sarah Belper Harriers 160 16
17 Oxley, Tara Ilkeston 161 17
18 Robinson, Yvette Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 164 18
19 Taylor, Lucy Ripley 165 19
20 Moore, Hayley Ilkeston 166 20
21 Pendlebury, Jessica North Derbyshire 174 21
22 Bond, Alaina Matlock Athletic Club 185 22
23 Wilson, Natalie Ilkeston 189 23
24 James, Helen Belper Harriers 192 24
25 Turner, Jenni Kimberley and District Striders 203 25
26 Ashley, Suzy Ilkeston 205 26
27 Willets, Kirsty Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 209 27

Women V40 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Roper, Nicola Ilkeston 85 1
2 Sangster, Stacey Long Eaton Running Club '86 90 2
3 Rowley, Louise Belper Harriers 97 3
4 Woods, Helen Kimberley and District Striders 100 4
5 Moakes, Laetitia Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 132 5
6 Baguley, Sandra Mansfield Harriers & A.C 138 6
7 Ward, Simone Ilkeston 142 7
8 Smith, Jodie Long Eaton Running Club '86 145 8
9 Queenan, Kerry Heanor Running Club 159 9
10 Yorke, Melanie Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 173 10
11 Smederod, Joanna North Derbyshire 178 11
12 Bestwick, Georgina Belper Harriers 183 12
13 Clark, Caroline Wirksworth Running Club 190 13
14 Blyth, Alison Heanor Running Club 206 14
15 Minoprio, Claire Kimberley and District Striders 216 15
16 Tivey, Pam Kimberley and District Striders 226 16
17 Moore, Ali Kimberley and District Striders 227 17
18 Charlton, Sallyann Mansfield Harriers & A.C 230 18
19 Chillery, Leah Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 232 19

Women V45 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Loosemore, Corrina Ilkeston 79 1
2 Butlin, Alison Ripley 187 2
3 Terry, Sue Kimberley and District Striders 211 3
4 Buckley, Julie Kimberley and District Striders 220 4
5 Curtis, Amanda Chesapeake Road Runners 223 5

Women V50 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Owen, Nicky Belper Harriers 140 1
2 Potter, Jo Heanor Running Club 144 2
3 Smith, Sue Ilkeston 169 3
4 Dodds, Nicki Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 193 4
5 Owen, Sally Matlock Athletic Club 202 5
6 Akers, Wendy Kimberley and District Striders 212 6
7 Mace, Tanya Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 233 7

Women V55 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Dick, Nicky Matlock Athletic Club 136 1
2 Fisher, Rita Heanor Running Club 163 2

Women V60 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Pinder, Susan Heanor Running Club 167 1
2 Warwick, Bev North Derbyshire 194 2
3 Sharratt, Carol Ilkeston 214 3
4 Fickling, Carol Mansfield Harriers & A.C 221 4
5 Copcutt, Tina Mansfield Harriers & A.C 229 5

Women V65 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Roulston, Linda Heanor Running Club 200 1
2 Collinge, Maddy Mansfield Harriers & A.C 213 2

Women V70+ arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score

Men arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Long Eaton Running Club '86 7 143 0 143 12
2 Ilkeston 7 174 0 174 11
3 Belper Harriers 7 208 0 208 10
4 Ripley 7 252 0 252 9
5 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 7 255 0 255 8
6 Matlock Athletic Club 7 318 0 318 7
7 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 7 368 0 368 6
8 Heanor Running Club 7 392 0 392 5
9 Wirksworth Running Club 7 429 0 429 4
10 Kimberley and District Striders 7 495 0 495 3
11 North Derbyshire 7 694 0 694 2
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 7 896 0 896 1

Ladies arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Ilkeston 4 347 0 347 11.5
1 Matlock Athletic Club 4 347 0 347 11.5
3 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 4 381 0 381 10
4 Belper Harriers 4 439 0 439 9
5 Heanor Running Club 4 534 0 534 8
6 Kimberley and District Striders 4 589 0 589 7
7 Ripley 4 594 0 594 6
8 Long Eaton Running Club '86 2 235 468 703 5
9 North Derbyshire 3 546 234 780 4
10 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 4 801 0 801 3
11 Wirksworth Running Club 1 190 702 892 2
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 1 223 702 925 1

Combined arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Ilkeston 11 521 0 521 22.5
2 Belper Harriers 11 647 0 647 19
3 Matlock Athletic Club 11 665 0 665 18.5
4 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 11 636 0 636 18
5 Long Eaton Running Club '86 9 378 468 846 17
6 Ripley 11 846 0 846 15
7 Heanor Running Club 11 926 0 926 13
8 Kimberley and District Striders 11 1084 0 1084 10
9 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 11 1169 0 1169 9
10 Wirksworth Running Club 8 619 702 1321 6
11 North Derbyshire 10 1240 234 1474 6
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 8 1119 702 1821 2