Booth Decorators - Chaddesden - 11-11-2018

Info

Hosted by Chespeake. Winter 2017/2018 and Summer 2018 presentations to be held afterwards. The course will be the same as last year with the start and finish near to the community centre. The course is a mixture of good fast running, rough grassland, wooded areas and water. Approx 5 miles with 2 laps. It is more than likely to be quite damp underfoot. Please be aware that we will be holding a remembrance silence before the fun begins. Could we ask please that you remind all of your club representatives to be courteous in their parking as we have had people park on the marked out course previously (On the entrance lane mainly) even though this was marked out with barrier tape. On road parking is also available on Parkside Road (DE21 6QQ) which can be accessed by going to the end of Maine drive and turning right at the island. You will see the park on your right approx 100yds down with the centre being a short stroll away.

11-11-2018 at 11:00am

4.4 miles

X-Country

DE21 6LA

Location

Results

All Members arrow_drop_down

Position Name Team Time Pace (Min/Mile)
1 Holmes, Harry Matlock 23:33 5:21
2 Moakes, Samuel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 23:44 5:23
3 Rainsford, Joe Heanor Running Club 23:58 5:26
4 Perrin, Aston Long Eaton Running Club '86 24:57 5:40
5 Marsh, Sam Heanor Running Club 25:21 5:45
6 Holland, Nick Matlock 25:31 5:47
7 Burnham, Ben Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 25:41 5:50
8 Blair, Mike Matlock 25:43 5:50
9 Manning, Lucas Ilkeston 25:54 5:53
10 Sale, Philip Ilkeston 25:57 5:53
11 Davenport, Colin Matlock 25:59 5:54
12 Smith, Gordy Heanor Running Club 26:29 6:01
13 Caldwell, Tim Long Eaton Running Club '86 26:37 6:02
14 Earley, Michael Ilkeston 26:39 6:03
15 Parkin, Joe Belper Harriers 26:45 6:04
16 Haw, Ryan Long Eaton Running Club '86 26:59 6:07
17 Thorpe, John Matlock 27:03 6:08
18 Carter, Tom Ripley 27:05 6:09
19 Allcock, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 27:05 6:09
20 Whittleton, Paul Ilkeston 27:05 6:09
21 Bott, Shaun Belper Harriers 27:12 6:10
22 Raeside, Bruce Kimberley and District Striders 27:26 6:14
23 Rocchelli, Mario Long Eaton Running Club '86 27:28 6:14
24 West, Richard Ripley 27:36 6:16
25 Ashmore, Steve Heanor Running Club 27:44 6:18
26 Henstock, Joe Ripley 27:46 6:18
27 James, Edward Belper Harriers 27:50 6:19
28 Clayton, Tim North Derbyshire 27:54 6:20
29 Lowry, Geoff Heanor Running Club 27:56 6:20
30 Beresford, Luke Ripley 27:56 6:20
31 Shaw, Phil Mansfield Harriers & A.C 27:59 6:21
32 Rowley, Ethan Heanor Running Club 28:00 6:21
33 Cross, Dean Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 28:06 6:23
34 D'Arcy, Lee Heanor Running Club 28:10 6:24
35 Hart, James Belper Harriers 28:12 6:24
36 Hudson, Keith Ilkeston 28:14 6:24
37 Fletcher, Dan Matlock 28:16 6:25
38 Jackson, Tom Belper Harriers 28:21 6:26
39 Fickling, Martin Mansfield Harriers & A.C 28:25 6:27
40 Lowe, Wayne Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 28:27 6:27
41 Shaw, Andrew Wirksworth Running Club 28:33 6:29
42 Grant, Elsbeth Matlock 28:45 6:32
43 Burnside, Nick Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 28:48 6:32
44 Wood, Ricky Matlock 28:51 6:33
45 Watson, Ian Matlock 28:55 6:34
46 Hughes, Carl Heanor Running Club 29:06 6:36
47 Baggs, Tim Long Eaton Running Club '86 29:07 6:37
48 Stone, Jade Matlock 29:08 6:37
49 Crowe, Samantha Heanor Running Club 29:23 6:40
50 Bland, Michael Long Eaton Running Club '86 29:25 6:41
51 Monaghan, Ian North Derbyshire 29:28 6:41
52 Bell, Jamie Chesapeake Road Runners 29:32 6:42
53 Horton, Dave Belper Harriers 29:32 6:42
54 Lunt, Ellie Long Eaton Running Club '86 29:35 6:43
55 Chant, Ian Long Eaton Running Club '86 29:36 6:43
56 Potter, John Wirksworth Running Club 29:37 6:43
57 Hunter, Ian Ilkeston 29:38 6:44
58 Lambert, Mark Ilkeston 29:39 6:44
59 Taylor, Dean Ripley 29:40 6:44
60 Bladon, Daniel Heanor Running Club 29:41 6:44
61 Bosworth, Wykeham Belper Harriers 29:44 6:45
62 Murden, Edmund Long Eaton Running Club '86 29:47 6:46
63 Worthy, Neil Ripley 29:48 6:46
64 Crawshaw, Mark Wirksworth Running Club 29:55 6:47
65 Taylor, Saul Belper Harriers 29:59 6:48
66 Robinson, Adam Long Eaton Running Club '86 30:00 6:49
67 Nogueira, Viktor Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 30:10 6:51
68 Fairey, Shelley Matlock 30:17 6:52
69 Foley, Ray Wirksworth Running Club 30:26 6:54
70 Buckley, Jason Kimberley and District Striders 30:29 6:55
71 Purser, Kevin Chesapeake Road Runners 30:30 6:55
72 Mann, Ollie Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 30:36 6:57
73 Topham, Tom North Derbyshire 30:50 7:00
74 Gill, Hayley Matlock 30:54 7:01
75 Cummins, Jack Matlock 30:56 7:01
76 Cliff, Richard Long Eaton Running Club '86 30:57 7:02
77 Roper, Nicola Ilkeston 30:58 7:02
78 Roper, Robert Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 31:00 7:02
79 Norman, Robert Belper Harriers 31:12 7:05
80 Ashcroft, Dan Matlock 31:13 7:05
81 Feely, David Ilkeston 31:14 7:05
82 Burton, Rachel North Derbyshire 31:17 7:06
83 Curtis, Jonathan Matlock 31:18 7:06
84 Edwards, Simon Wirksworth Running Club 31:20 7:07
85 Barnett, Hannah North Derbyshire 31:20 7:07
86 Johnson, Kev Kimberley and District Striders 31:23 7:07
87 Crow, Daniel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 31:26 7:08
88 Taylor, Dave Kimberley and District Striders 31:32 7:09
89 Spencer, Dave Wirksworth Running Club 31:34 7:10
90 Saunders, Joanne Ilkeston 31:38 7:11
91 Gorman, John North Derbyshire 31:41 7:12
92 Rose, Andy Wirksworth Running Club 31:44 7:12
93 Strom, Freya Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 31:47 7:13
94 Webster, Elizabeth Matlock 31:48 7:13
95 Packwood, Katherine Mansfield Harriers & A.C 31:51 7:14
96 Hill, John Ilkeston 31:55 7:15
97 Kucharek, Karolina Belper Harriers 31:55 7:15
98 Teasal, Dan North Derbyshire 31:57 7:15
99 Haskard, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 31:57 7:15
100 Hodkin, Andy Matlock 32:00 7:16
101 Newton, Stacy Wirksworth Running Club 32:00 7:16
102 Denman, Jessica Ilkeston 32:00 7:16
103 Ravenhill, Yulia Ilkeston 32:00 7:16
104 Rowley, Louise Belper Harriers 32:01 7:16
105 Furness, Darran Heanor Running Club 32:02 7:16
106 Whittell, William Chesapeake Road Runners 32:05 7:17
107 Lau, Denney North Derbyshire 32:07 7:17
108 Riley, Dave Long Eaton Running Club '86 32:12 7:19
109 Mellor, Dale Kimberley and District Striders 32:17 7:20
110 Thorneycroft, Jim Matlock 32:18 7:20
111 Loosemore, Corrina Ilkeston 32:19 7:20
112 Hurley, John Matlock 32:20 7:20
113 Darnell, Adam North Derbyshire 32:24 7:21
114 Belfield, Louie Chesapeake Road Runners 32:25 7:22
115 Passingham, Sam North Derbyshire 32:28 7:22
116 Nightingale, Matthew Ilkeston 32:28 7:22
117 Beasley, Carl Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 32:32 7:23
118 Crawshaw, Jessie Mansfield Harriers & A.C 32:34 7:24
119 Saunders, Dave Kimberley and District Striders 32:44 7:26
120 Dobbs, Paul Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 32:46 7:26
121 Smith, Danielle Heanor Running Club 32:47 7:27
122 Bayliss, Greg Ripley 32:48 7:27
123 Johnston, Peter Wirksworth Running Club 32:49 7:27
124 Grant, Jo Matlock 32:54 7:28
125 Hooton, Matt Long Eaton Running Club '86 32:55 7:28
126 Bower, Richard Ilkeston 32:57 7:29
127 Gore, Simon Belper Harriers 33:00 7:29
128 Scriven, Robert North Derbyshire 33:06 7:31
129 Herbert, Kerstine Kimberley and District Striders 33:10 7:32
130 Birch, John Matlock 33:12 7:32
131 Bell-Minogue, Samantha Ilkeston 33:16 7:33
132 Bloor, Julian Ilkeston 33:17 7:33
133 Staley, Lisa Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 33:18 7:34
134 Margett, Philip Chesapeake Road Runners 33:20 7:34
135 Nash, Andy Belper Harriers 33:22 7:34
136 Brassington, Jon North Derbyshire 33:24 7:35
137 Salkeld, Glenn Heanor Running Club 33:26 7:35
138 Boyer, Richard Ilkeston 33:29 7:36
139 Howett, Jo Ripley 33:30 7:36
140 Donaldson, Tony Ilkeston 33:33 7:37
141 Brickman, Lily Belper Harriers 33:36 7:38
142 Hobson, Richard Ilkeston 33:41 7:39
143 Cresswell, Cathy Ripley 33:42 7:39
144 Baker, Matt Ripley 33:52 7:41
145 Murray, John North Derbyshire 33:54 7:42
146 Machin, Pete Long Eaton Running Club '86 33:56 7:42
147 Godber, Ed Belper Harriers 33:56 7:42
148 Warwick, Stef Long Eaton Running Club '86 33:56 7:42
149 Pye, Alison Matlock 33:57 7:42
150 Brown, Keith Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 34:00 7:43
151 Mackenzie, Kate Ilkeston 34:00 7:43
152 Moorhouse, Mick Matlock 34:02 7:44
153 Burchell, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 34:03 7:44
154 Elliott, Danny Ripley 34:05 7:44
155 Sherras, Brian Ripley 34:07 7:45
156 Clarke, Paul Heanor Running Club 34:10 7:45
157 Flint, John Heanor Running Club 34:13 7:46
158 Elliott, Miles Heanor Running Club 34:13 7:46
159 Tomlinson, Emily Ripley 34:13 7:46
160 Elliott, Gavin Heanor Running Club 34:14 7:46
161 Softley, Robert Chesapeake Road Runners 34:15 7:47
162 Boardman, John North Derbyshire 34:18 7:47
163 Armstrong, Beverley Mansfield Harriers & A.C 34:20 7:48
164 Taylor, Sophie Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 34:22 7:48
165 Softley, Andy Chesapeake Road Runners 34:30 7:50
166 Ward, Simone Ilkeston 34:30 7:50
167 Turner, Leigh Kimberley and District Striders 34:32 7:50
168 Hickling, Richard Belper Harriers 34:34 7:51
169 McQuade, Steve Long Eaton Running Club '86 34:41 7:52
170 Yorke, James Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 34:42 7:53
171 Marchant, Antony Belper Harriers 34:44 7:53
172 Hopkinson, Carl Ripley 34:56 7:56
173 Braisby, Natalie Ilkeston 34:58 7:56
174 Jackson, Sarah Belper Harriers 35:00 7:57
175 Boyer, Frankie Ilkeston 35:00 7:57
176 Knight, Darren Chesapeake Road Runners 35:04 7:58
177 Boursnell, Tim Belper Harriers 35:07 7:58
178 Arrowsmith, Shaun Mansfield Harriers & A.C 35:07 7:58
179 Wilkins, Elaine Heanor Running Club 35:07 7:58
180 Wild, Emma Wirksworth Running Club 35:08 7:59
181 Witham, Sarah North Derbyshire 35:09 7:59
182 Watson, Claire Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 35:11 7:59
183 Bates, Gary North Derbyshire 35:13 8:00
184 Stubbs, Andy Belper Harriers 35:14 8:00
185 Potter, Jo Heanor Running Club 35:22 8:02
186 Shipley, Stuart Chesapeake Road Runners 35:28 8:03
187 Carter, Lois Belper Harriers 35:36 8:05
188 Coe, Paul Ilkeston 35:38 8:05
189 Stevenson, Ian Ilkeston 35:41 8:06
190 Smith, Colin Ripley 35:48 8:08
191 Beddoe, Steve North Derbyshire 35:53 8:09
192 Dodsley, Darren Kimberley and District Striders 36:04 8:11
193 Wilson, Natalie Ilkeston 36:10 8:13
194 Goodall, Steve Matlock 36:10 8:13
195 Whitmill, Matt Kimberley and District Striders 36:14 8:14
196 Fentem, Paul Chesapeake Road Runners 36:16 8:14
197 Sherman, Rachelle Kimberley and District Striders 36:18 8:14
198 Clemmitt, Alex Wirksworth Running Club 36:22 8:15
199 Riley, Jason Kimberley and District Striders 36:26 8:16
200 Ashley, Louisa North Derbyshire 36:27 8:17
201 Fisher, Rita Heanor Running Club 36:35 8:18
202 Wingate, Christian Long Eaton Running Club '86 36:36 8:19
203 Mellors, Chris Heanor Running Club 36:39 8:19
204 Thorpe, Richard North Derbyshire 36:40 8:19
205 Holmes, Sarah Belper Harriers 36:40 8:19
206 Bower, Alan Ilkeston 36:41 8:20
207 Burch, Simon Chesapeake Road Runners 36:42 8:20
208 Sharratt, Rob Ilkeston 36:44 8:20
209 McKnight, Stephen Belper Harriers 36:44 8:20
210 Chandler, Chris Kimberley and District Striders 36:45 8:21
211 O'Conner-Parker, Kate Matlock 36:50 8:22
212 Stone, Elaine Wirksworth Running Club 37:00 8:24
213 Tietz, Karl Ripley 37:02 8:24
214 Larkin, Amanda Long Eaton Running Club '86 37:06 8:25
215 Greenwood, Rosie Ripley 37:07 8:26
216 Stapleford, Adam Kimberley and District Striders 37:09 8:26
217 O'Hanlon, Eamon Heanor Running Club 37:10 8:26
218 Davis, Sam Ilkeston 37:11 8:27
219 Holland, Glenn Mansfield Harriers & A.C 37:14 8:27
220 Jackson, Rob Long Eaton Running Club '86 37:14 8:27
221 Toplis, Rachel Long Eaton Running Club '86 37:14 8:27
222 Smith, Sue Ilkeston 37:17 8:28
223 Moncaster, Eva Wirksworth Running Club 37:21 8:29
224 Foster, Jo Ilkeston 37:22 8:29
225 Johnson, Megan Long Eaton Running Club '86 37:31 8:31
226 Donovan, Tim Ripley 37:35 8:32
227 Hayes, Darren Ilkeston 37:36 8:32
228 Robinson-Day, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 37:38 8:33
229 Yorke, Melanie Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 37:50 8:35
230 Hickey, Laura Ilkeston 37:55 8:37
231 Whitehead, Barry Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 38:06 8:39
232 Raeside, Julia Kimberley and District Striders 38:07 8:39
233 Greatorex, Sue Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 38:08 8:39
234 Pearce, Robert Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 38:09 8:40
235 Berrisford, Kathryn Matlock 38:16 8:41
236 Newton, Rachel Ilkeston 38:25 8:43
237 Palmer, Heidi Ripley 38:25 8:43
238 Forrester, Jan Matlock 38:30 8:44
239 Powis, Bill Ripley 38:31 8:45
240 Gorman, Margaret North Derbyshire 38:37 8:46
241 Butlin, Alison Ripley 38:37 8:46
242 Bradley, Amy Ripley 38:37 8:46
243 James, Helen Belper Harriers 38:44 8:48
244 Burton, Shaun Long Eaton Running Club '86 38:50 8:49
245 Monaghan, Steve North Derbyshire 39:02 8:52
246 Mitchell, Cathy Belper Harriers 39:06 8:53
247 Apaya, Richard Chesapeake Road Runners 39:13 8:54
248 Harrison, Eve Kimberley and District Striders 39:16 8:55
249 Turner, Jenni Kimberley and District Striders 39:16 8:55
250 Johnson, Sarah Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 39:25 8:57
251 Buda, Edward Ilkeston 39:33 8:59
252 Yorke, Megan Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 39:33 8:59
253 Ashley, Suzy Ilkeston 39:33 8:59
254 Benson, Cath Long Eaton Running Club '86 39:42 9:01
255 Whitehead, Kevin Mansfield Harriers & A.C 39:48 9:02
256 Bird, Jay Ripley 39:52 9:03
257 Roberts, Emma Wirksworth Running Club 39:59 9:05
258 Bestwick, Georgina Belper Harriers 40:24 9:10
259 Owen, Nicky Belper Harriers 40:32 9:12
260 Cooper, Ian Ilkeston 40:32 9:12
261 Hughes, Catherine Ilkeston 40:49 9:16
262 Davies, Lisa Chesapeake Road Runners 41:04 9:19
263 Gallagher, Amanda Chesapeake Road Runners 41:05 9:20
264 Minoprio, Claire Kimberley and District Striders 41:10 9:21
265 Hessey, Kirsty Heanor Running Club 41:11 9:21
266 Owen, Sally Matlock 41:14 9:22
267 Flynn, Errol Long Eaton Running Club '86 41:26 9:24
268 Windmill, Lynn Chesapeake Road Runners 41:30 9:25
269 Durose, Claire Ripley 41:38 9:27
270 Staniland, Tony Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 42:06 9:34
271 Bennett, Nikki Long Eaton Running Club '86 42:11 9:35
272 Ewart, Paul Ilkeston 42:20 9:37
273 Dawkins, Emma Heanor Running Club 42:20 9:37
274 Tompkins, Mariah Ilkeston 42:34 9:40
275 Rouse, Nichola Ilkeston 42:56 9:45
276 Lindsey, Valerie Long Eaton Running Club '86 43:43 9:56
277 O'Hanlon, Karen Heanor Running Club 43:47 9:57
278 Machin, Lisa Long Eaton Running Club '86 44:02 10:00
279 Curtis, Amanda Chesapeake Road Runners 44:13 10:02
280 Hudson, Jane Long Eaton Running Club '86 44:27 10:06
281 Spendlove, Kathryn Heanor Running Club 44:36 10:08
282 Baxter, Michelle Mansfield Harriers & A.C 44:53 10:12
283 Lo, Yammy Ilkeston 45:45 10:23
284 Buckley, Julie Kimberley and District Striders 46:54 10:39
285 Shipley, Louise Chesapeake Road Runners 47:24 10:46
286 Dennis, Tracey Long Eaton Running Club '86 47:37 10:49
287 Whitham, Helen Kimberley and District Striders 48:30 11:01
288 Layton, Karen Kimberley and District Striders 48:36 11:02
289 Tivey, Pam Kimberley and District Striders 48:40 11:03
290 Copcutt, Tina Mansfield Harriers & A.C 48:42 11:04
291 Blacow, Gemma Kimberley and District Striders 48:43 11:04
292 Davis, Rachel Ilkeston 50:22 11:26
293 Apaya, Jake Chesapeake Road Runners 51:23 11:40
294 Wills, Kathryn Chesapeake Road Runners 52:12 11:51

Senior Men arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Holmes, Harry Matlock 1 1
2 Moakes, Samuel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 2 2
3 Rainsford, Joe Heanor Running Club 3 3
4 Perrin, Aston Long Eaton Running Club '86 4 4
5 Holland, Nick Matlock 6 5
6 Burnham, Ben Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 7 6
7 Manning, Lucas Ilkeston 9 7
8 Sale, Philip Ilkeston 10 8
9 Davenport, Colin Matlock 11 9
10 Caldwell, Tim Long Eaton Running Club '86 13 10
11 Earley, Michael Ilkeston 14 11
12 Haw, Ryan Long Eaton Running Club '86 16 12
13 Thorpe, John Matlock 17 13
14 Carter, Tom Ripley 18 14
15 Allcock, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 19 15
16 Bott, Shaun Belper Harriers 21 16
17 Raeside, Bruce Kimberley and District Striders 22 17
18 West, Richard Ripley 24 18
19 Ashmore, Steve Heanor Running Club 25 19
20 Henstock, Joe Ripley 26 20
21 James, Edward Belper Harriers 27 21
22 Beresford, Luke Ripley 30 22
23 Hart, James Belper Harriers 35 23
24 Hudson, Keith Ilkeston 36 24
25 Fletcher, Dan Matlock 37 25
26 Jackson, Tom Belper Harriers 38 26
27 Fickling, Martin Mansfield Harriers & A.C 39 27
28 Wood, Ricky Matlock 44 28
29 Watson, Ian Matlock 45 29
30 Bland, Michael Long Eaton Running Club '86 50 30
31 Bell, Jamie Chesapeake Road Runners 52 31
32 Bladon, Daniel Heanor Running Club 60 32
33 Bosworth, Wykeham Belper Harriers 61 33
34 Robinson, Adam Long Eaton Running Club '86 66 34
35 Nogueira, Viktor Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 67 35
36 Mann, Ollie Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 72 36
37 Topham, Tom North Derbyshire 73 37
38 Cummins, Jack Matlock 75 38
39 Norman, Robert Belper Harriers 79 39
40 Feely, David Ilkeston 81 40
41 Taylor, Dave Kimberley and District Striders 88 41
42 Rose, Andy Wirksworth Running Club 92 42
43 Hill, John Ilkeston 96 43
44 Teasal, Dan North Derbyshire 98 44
45 Whittell, William Chesapeake Road Runners 106 45
46 Lau, Denney North Derbyshire 107 46
47 Mellor, Dale Kimberley and District Striders 109 47
48 Darnell, Adam North Derbyshire 113 48
49 Belfield, Louie Chesapeake Road Runners 114 49
50 Nightingale, Matthew Ilkeston 116 50
51 Beasley, Carl Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 117 51
52 Bayliss, Greg Ripley 122 52
53 Hooton, Matt Long Eaton Running Club '86 125 53
54 Hobson, Richard Ilkeston 142 54
55 Baker, Matt Ripley 144 55
56 Elliott, Danny Ripley 154 56
57 Softley, Robert Chesapeake Road Runners 161 57
58 Stubbs, Andy Belper Harriers 184 58
59 McKnight, Stephen Belper Harriers 209 59
60 Chandler, Chris Kimberley and District Striders 210 60
61 Holland, Glenn Mansfield Harriers & A.C 219 61
62 Whitehead, Barry Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 231 62
63 Bird, Jay Ripley 256 63

Men V40 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Blair, Mike Matlock 8 1
2 Whittleton, Paul Ilkeston 20 2
3 Rocchelli, Mario Long Eaton Running Club '86 23 3
4 Lowe, Wayne Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 40 4
5 Hughes, Carl Heanor Running Club 46 5
6 Potter, John Wirksworth Running Club 56 6
7 Hunter, Ian Ilkeston 57 7
8 Lambert, Mark Ilkeston 58 8
9 Taylor, Dean Ripley 59 9
10 Worthy, Neil Ripley 63 10
11 Taylor, Saul Belper Harriers 65 11
12 Purser, Kevin Chesapeake Road Runners 71 12
13 Ashcroft, Dan Matlock 80 13
14 Crow, Daniel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 87 14
15 Furness, Darran Heanor Running Club 105 15
16 Johnston, Peter Wirksworth Running Club 123 16
17 Scriven, Robert North Derbyshire 128 17
18 Brassington, Jon North Derbyshire 136 18
19 Salkeld, Glenn Heanor Running Club 137 19
20 Boyer, Richard Ilkeston 138 20
21 Godber, Ed Belper Harriers 147 21
22 Clarke, Paul Heanor Running Club 156 22
23 Elliott, Gavin Heanor Running Club 160 23
24 Turner, Leigh Kimberley and District Striders 167 24
25 Yorke, James Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 170 25
26 Stevenson, Ian Ilkeston 189 26
27 Dodsley, Darren Kimberley and District Striders 192 27
28 Clemmitt, Alex Wirksworth Running Club 198 28
29 Wingate, Christian Long Eaton Running Club '86 202 29
30 Stapleford, Adam Kimberley and District Striders 216 30
31 Hayes, Darren Ilkeston 227 31
32 Flynn, Errol Long Eaton Running Club '86 267 32

Men V45 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Smith, Gordy Heanor Running Club 12 1
2 D'Arcy, Lee Heanor Running Club 34 2
3 Burnside, Nick Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 43 3
4 Baggs, Tim Long Eaton Running Club '86 47 4
5 Monaghan, Ian North Derbyshire 51 5
6 Chant, Ian Long Eaton Running Club '86 55 6
7 Buckley, Jason Kimberley and District Striders 70 7
8 Roper, Robert Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 78 8
9 Curtis, Jonathan Matlock 83 9
10 Johnson, Kev Kimberley and District Striders 86 10
11 Newton, Stacy Wirksworth Running Club 101 11
12 Passingham, Sam North Derbyshire 115 12
13 Gore, Simon Belper Harriers 127 13
14 Nash, Andy Belper Harriers 135 14
15 Machin, Pete Long Eaton Running Club '86 146 15
16 Flint, John Heanor Running Club 157 16
17 Boardman, John North Derbyshire 162 17
18 Marchant, Antony Belper Harriers 171 18
19 Knight, Darren Chesapeake Road Runners 176 19
20 Arrowsmith, Shaun Mansfield Harriers & A.C 178 20
21 Bates, Gary North Derbyshire 183 21
22 Smith, Colin Ripley 190 22
23 Whitmill, Matt Kimberley and District Striders 195 23
24 Riley, Jason Kimberley and District Striders 199 24
25 Thorpe, Richard North Derbyshire 204 25
26 Burch, Simon Chesapeake Road Runners 207 26
27 Pearce, Robert Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 234 27
28 Apaya, Richard Chesapeake Road Runners 247 28
29 Buda, Edward Ilkeston 251 29

Men V50 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Shaw, Phil Mansfield Harriers & A.C 31 1
2 Cross, Dean Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 33 2
3 Shaw, Andrew Wirksworth Running Club 41 3
4 Horton, Dave Belper Harriers 53 4
5 Murden, Edmund Long Eaton Running Club '86 62 5
6 Crawshaw, Mark Wirksworth Running Club 64 6
7 Foley, Ray Wirksworth Running Club 69 7
8 Haskard, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 99 8
9 Dobbs, Paul Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 120 9
10 Bloor, Julian Ilkeston 132 10
11 Donaldson, Tony Ilkeston 140 11
12 Softley, Andy Chesapeake Road Runners 165 12
13 Hickling, Richard Belper Harriers 168 13
14 McQuade, Steve Long Eaton Running Club '86 169 14
15 Hopkinson, Carl Ripley 172 15
16 Boursnell, Tim Belper Harriers 177 16
17 Goodall, Steve Matlock 194 17
18 Fentem, Paul Chesapeake Road Runners 196 18
19 O'Hanlon, Eamon Heanor Running Club 217 19
20 Donovan, Tim Ripley 226 20
21 Robinson-Day, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 228 21
22 Burton, Shaun Long Eaton Running Club '86 244 22
23 Whitehead, Kevin Mansfield Harriers & A.C 255 23
24 Cooper, Ian Ilkeston 260 24
25 Ewart, Paul Ilkeston 272 25

Men V55 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Clayton, Tim North Derbyshire 28 1
2 Lowry, Geoff Heanor Running Club 29 2
3 Cliff, Richard Long Eaton Running Club '86 76 3
4 Edwards, Simon Wirksworth Running Club 84 4
5 Spencer, Dave Wirksworth Running Club 89 5
6 Hodkin, Andy Matlock 100 6
7 Saunders, Dave Kimberley and District Striders 119 7
8 Bower, Richard Ilkeston 126 8
9 Birch, John Matlock 130 9
10 Margett, Philip Chesapeake Road Runners 134 10
11 Murray, John North Derbyshire 145 11
12 Burchell, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 153 12
13 Beddoe, Steve North Derbyshire 191 13
14 Jackson, Rob Long Eaton Running Club '86 220 14
15 Monaghan, Steve North Derbyshire 245 15

Men V60 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Riley, Dave Long Eaton Running Club '86 108 1
2 Thorneycroft, Jim Matlock 110 2
3 Hurley, John Matlock 112 3
4 Brown, Keith Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 150 4
5 Sherras, Brian Ripley 155 5
6 Shipley, Stuart Chesapeake Road Runners 186 6
7 Coe, Paul Ilkeston 188 7
8 Bower, Alan Ilkeston 206 8
9 Sharratt, Rob Ilkeston 208 9
10 Tietz, Karl Ripley 213 10
11 Powis, Bill Ripley 239 11

Men V65 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Gorman, John North Derbyshire 91 1
2 Moorhouse, Mick Matlock 152 2

Men V70+ arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Mellors, Chris Heanor Running Club 203 1
2 Staniland, Tony Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 270 2

Junior Men arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Marsh, Sam Heanor Running Club 5 1
2 Parkin, Joe Belper Harriers 15 2
3 Rowley, Ethan Heanor Running Club 32 3
4 Elliott, Miles Heanor Running Club 158 4
5 Boyer, Frankie Ilkeston 175 5
6 Davis, Sam Ilkeston 218 6
7 Apaya, Jake Chesapeake Road Runners 293 7

Senior Women arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Stone, Jade Matlock 48 1
2 Crowe, Samantha Heanor Running Club 49 2
3 Lunt, Ellie Long Eaton Running Club '86 54 3
4 Fairey, Shelley Matlock 68 4
5 Barnett, Hannah North Derbyshire 85 5
6 Saunders, Joanne Ilkeston 90 6
7 Packwood, Katherine Mansfield Harriers & A.C 95 7
8 Kucharek, Karolina Belper Harriers 97 8
9 Denman, Jessica Ilkeston 102 9
10 Rowley, Louise Belper Harriers 104 10
11 Smith, Danielle Heanor Running Club 121 11
12 Bell-Minogue, Samantha Ilkeston 131 12
13 Brickman, Lily Belper Harriers 141 13
14 Pye, Alison Matlock 149 14
15 Mackenzie, Kate Ilkeston 151 15
16 Tomlinson, Emily Ripley 159 16
17 Braisby, Natalie Ilkeston 173 17
18 Jackson, Sarah Belper Harriers 174 18
19 Wilkins, Elaine Heanor Running Club 179 19
20 Watson, Claire Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 182 20
21 Carter, Lois Belper Harriers 187 21
22 Wilson, Natalie Ilkeston 193 22
23 Sherman, Rachelle Kimberley and District Striders 197 23
24 Holmes, Sarah Belper Harriers 205 24
25 Toplis, Rachel Long Eaton Running Club '86 221 25
26 Johnson, Megan Long Eaton Running Club '86 225 26
27 Hickey, Laura Ilkeston 230 27
28 Raeside, Julia Kimberley and District Striders 232 28
29 Newton, Rachel Ilkeston 236 29
30 Palmer, Heidi Ripley 237 30
31 Bradley, Amy Ripley 242 31
32 James, Helen Belper Harriers 243 32
33 Harrison, Eve Kimberley and District Striders 248 33
34 Turner, Jenni Kimberley and District Striders 249 34
35 Johnson, Sarah Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 250 35
36 Ashley, Suzy Ilkeston 253 36
37 Davies, Lisa Chesapeake Road Runners 262 37
38 Hessey, Kirsty Heanor Running Club 265 38
39 Dawkins, Emma Heanor Running Club 273 39
40 Lo, Yammy Ilkeston 283 40
41 Blacow, Gemma Kimberley and District Striders 291 41

Women V40 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Gill, Hayley Matlock 74 1
2 Roper, Nicola Ilkeston 77 2
3 Herbert, Kerstine Kimberley and District Striders 129 3
4 Warwick, Stef Long Eaton Running Club '86 148 4
5 Armstrong, Beverley Mansfield Harriers & A.C 163 5
6 Ward, Simone Ilkeston 166 6
7 Witham, Sarah North Derbyshire 181 7
8 Ashley, Louisa North Derbyshire 200 8
9 O'Conner-Parker, Kate Matlock 211 9
10 Larkin, Amanda Long Eaton Running Club '86 214 10
11 Moncaster, Eva Wirksworth Running Club 223 11
12 Yorke, Melanie Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 229 12
13 Bestwick, Georgina Belper Harriers 258 13
14 Minoprio, Claire Kimberley and District Striders 264 14
15 Durose, Claire Ripley 269 15
16 Tompkins, Mariah Ilkeston 274 16
17 Rouse, Nichola Ilkeston 275 17
18 Machin, Lisa Long Eaton Running Club '86 278 18
19 Baxter, Michelle Mansfield Harriers & A.C 282 19
20 Whitham, Helen Kimberley and District Striders 287 20
21 Tivey, Pam Kimberley and District Striders 289 21
22 Wills, Kathryn Chesapeake Road Runners 294 22

Women V45 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Burton, Rachel North Derbyshire 82 1
2 Ravenhill, Yulia Ilkeston 103 2
3 Loosemore, Corrina Ilkeston 111 3
4 Grant, Jo Matlock 124 4
5 Staley, Lisa Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 133 5
6 Howett, Jo Ripley 139 6
7 Cresswell, Cathy Ripley 143 7
8 Wild, Emma Wirksworth Running Club 180 8
9 Potter, Jo Heanor Running Club 185 9
10 Stone, Elaine Wirksworth Running Club 212 10
11 Foster, Jo Ilkeston 224 11
12 Greatorex, Sue Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 233 12
13 Berrisford, Kathryn Matlock 235 13
14 Butlin, Alison Ripley 241 14
15 Roberts, Emma Wirksworth Running Club 257 15
16 Owen, Nicky Belper Harriers 259 16
17 Hughes, Catherine Ilkeston 261 17
18 Owen, Sally Matlock 266 18
19 Windmill, Lynn Chesapeake Road Runners 268 19
20 Bennett, Nikki Long Eaton Running Club '86 271 20
21 O'Hanlon, Karen Heanor Running Club 277 21
22 Curtis, Amanda Chesapeake Road Runners 279 22
23 Buckley, Julie Kimberley and District Striders 284 23

Women V50 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Smith, Sue Ilkeston 222 1
2 Benson, Cath Long Eaton Running Club '86 254 2
3 Gallagher, Amanda Chesapeake Road Runners 263 3
4 Spendlove, Kathryn Heanor Running Club 281 4
5 Dennis, Tracey Long Eaton Running Club '86 286 5
6 Davis, Rachel Ilkeston 292 6

Women V55 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Fisher, Rita Heanor Running Club 201 1
2 Hudson, Jane Long Eaton Running Club '86 280 2
3 Shipley, Louise Chesapeake Road Runners 285 3
4 Layton, Karen Kimberley and District Striders 288 4

Women V60 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Gorman, Margaret North Derbyshire 240 1
2 Mitchell, Cathy Belper Harriers 246 2
3 Copcutt, Tina Mansfield Harriers & A.C 290 3

Women V65 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Forrester, Jan Matlock 238 1

Women V70+ arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Lindsey, Valerie Long Eaton Running Club '86 276 1

Junior Women arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Grant, Elsbeth Matlock 42 1
2 Strom, Freya Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 93 2
3 Webster, Elizabeth Matlock 94 3
4 Crawshaw, Jessie Mansfield Harriers & A.C 118 4
5 Taylor, Sophie Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 164 5
6 Greenwood, Rosie Ripley 215 6
7 Yorke, Megan Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 252 7

Men arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Matlock 7 124 0 124 12
2 Heanor Running Club 7 140 0 140 11
3 Long Eaton Running Club '86 7 172 0 172 10
4 Ilkeston 7 204 0 204 9
5 Belper Harriers 7 250 0 250 8
6 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 7 264 0 264 7
7 Ripley 7 342 0 342 6
8 Wirksworth Running Club 7 495 0 495 5
9 North Derbyshire 7 561 0 561 4
10 Kimberley and District Striders 7 593 0 593 3
11 Chesapeake Road Runners 7 803 0 803 2
12 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 5 722 590 1312 1

Combined arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Matlock 10 282 0 282 24
2 Ilkeston 10 473 0 473 20
3 Heanor Running Club 10 489 0 489 19
4 Belper Harriers 10 592 0 592 18
5 Long Eaton Running Club '86 10 588 0 588 15
6 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 10 654 0 654 13
7 North Derbyshire 10 909 0 909 13
8 Ripley 10 783 0 783 10
9 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 8 1098 590 1688 8
10 Wirksworth Running Club 10 1110 0 1110 7
11 Kimberley and District Striders 10 1151 0 1151 6
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 10 1596 0 1596 3

Ladies arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Matlock 3 158 0 158 12
2 Ilkeston 3 269 0 269 11
3 Belper Harriers 3 342 0 342 10
4 North Derbyshire 3 348 0 348 9
5 Heanor Running Club 3 349 0 349 8
6 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 3 376 0 376 7
7 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 3 390 0 390 6
8 Long Eaton Running Club '86 3 416 0 416 5
9 Ripley 3 441 0 441 4
10 Kimberley and District Striders 3 558 0 558 3
11 Wirksworth Running Club 3 615 0 615 2
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 3 793 0 793 1