Booth Decorators - Winter 2016/2017

Events

Date Event Number of runners Average pace
02-10-2016 Shipley Park 293 8:26
13-11-2016 Chaddesden 315 7:57
04-12-2016 Bakewell 278 9:09
22-01-2017 Trent Meadows 317 8:41
12-02-2017 Holme Brook Valley Park 261 9:08
26-03-2020 Ignore - To be deleted - -

Member Standings

JM - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Q Points
1 Moakes, Samuel Sutton 2 1 1 1 1 3
2 Burnham, Ben Sutton 4 2 2 2 3 6
3 Howett, Christian Ripley 3 3 2 8
4 West, Birtie Matlock 7 4 5 5 14
5 Orton, Ryan Ripley 5 7 7 7 19
6 O'Hanlon, Myles Heanor 8 6 8 6 20
7 Hallas, Joe Matlock 1 4 -
8 Thompson, Sam Matlock 3 3 -
9 Bosworth, Wykeham Belper 5 4 -
10 Farmer, James Heanor 4 6 -
11 George, Dylan Heanor 5 -
12 Phillip, Ted Matlock 6 -

SM - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Q Points
1 Rainsford, Joe Heanor 1 1 1 1 1 4
2 Holmes, Harry Wirksworth 3 2 2 2 9
3 Beresford, Luke Ripley 4 6 6 3 5 18
4 Davenport, Colin Matlock 8 7 4 6 25
5 Parker, Cory Heanor 8 13 9 13 12 42
6 Owen, Sam Ilkeston 16 15 7 8 46
7 Sheldon, Andrew Matlock 12 17 11 10 50
8 Ashmore, Steve Heanor 10 23 21 22 14 67
9 Hudson, Keith Ilkeston 19 25 22 19 17 77
10 Darnell, Adam NorthDerbyshire 26 27 18 14 85
11 Cook, Alex Belper 22 28 21 19 90
12 Morley, Jack NorthDerbyshire 32 31 27 27 117
13 Gooch, Dan Kimberley 33 40 39 28 140
14 Jackson, Matt Heanor 42 40 37 25 144
15 Bayliss, Greg Ripley 40 45 43 33 30 146
16 Millington, Dave Ilkeston 38 37 42 41 158
17 Hobson, Richard Ilkeston 39 44 48 46 37 166
18 James, Richard Sutton 44 43 51 43 38 168
19 Baker, Matt Ripley 47 46 45 31 169
20 Turner, Leigh Kimberley 42 48 47 36 46 171
21 Feely, David Ilkeston 35 46 41 52 174
22 Finney, Ash Kimberley 43 50 53 53 40 186
23 Murray, Andy Ilkeston 52 49 54 49 45 195
24 Softley, Robert Chesapeake 45 55 52 59 50 202
25 Beasley, Carl Sutton 53 58 55 56 42 206
26 Bamford, Tom Ilkeston 50 59 58 44 211
27 Hardy, Craig Ilkeston 54 61 59 61 51 225
28 King, Stuart Heanor 2 2 3 -
29 Robinson, Richard Sutton 3 4 4 -
30 Rice, Shane Heanor 5 5 3 -
31 Rhodes, Ben Heanor 5 5 -
32 Perry, Chris Belper 6 -
33 Perrin, Aston LongEaton 6 -
34 Watson, Kristian Sutton 7 -
35 Rogers, Matt Kimberley 7 8 -
36 Boot, Mark LongEaton 9 -
37 Annable, Dale Heanor 9 -
38 Cherry, Greg LongEaton 11 9 -
39 Blair, Mike Matlock 16 8 7 -
40 Wright, Carl Kimberley 11 -
41 Leach, Chris NorthDerbyshire 10 12 11 -
42 Harpham, Paul Heanor 10 15 -
43 Bott, Shaun Belper 14 11 -
44 Ward, Simon Ilkeston 13 -
45 Rocchelli, Mario LongEaton 14 12 15 -
46 Manning, Nathaniel Ilkeston 16 12 -
47 Henstock, Joe Ripley 14 -
48 James, Edward Belper 19 10 -
49 Earley, Michael Ilkeston 18 13 -
50 Howe, Richard LongEaton 16 15 -
51 Bradley, Sam Mansfield 16 -
52 White, Simon Ilkeston 15 18 -
53 Manning, Lucas Ilkeston 19 13 18 -
54 Castledine, Gareth Sutton 17 -
55 Raeside, Bruce Kimberley 30 4 -
56 Sanderson, John NorthDerbyshire 9 25 -
57 Bryan, Andy NorthDerbyshire 17 -
58 Stone, Bradley Matlock 17 -
59 Case, Andy Belper 20 -
60 Berzins, Gary Sutton 21 -
61 Gascoyne, George Heanor 21 -
62 Dakin, Jack Belper 24 20 -
63 Taylor, Paul Kimberley 20 29 20 -
64 Godber, Ed Belper 26 20 -
65 Sleath, Dan Ilkeston 23 -
66 Moore, Brendan Ilkeston 18 26 27 -
67 West, Richard Ripley 21 30 24 -
68 English, Simon Ripley 23 28 24 -
69 Basey, Andrew Heanor 27 23 -
70 Hazeldine, Joshua Ilkeston 29 23 -
71 Jackson, Matt NorthDerbyshire 29 26 -
72 Chamberlain, Steve Ilkeston 28 -
73 Severn, Simon Ilkeston 31 26 -
74 Allatt, Roland NorthDerbyshire 25 33 28 -
75 Martin, Dave Wirksworth 29 -
76 Fickling, Martin Mansfield 31 32 25 -
77 Hooton, Matt LongEaton 22 39 -
78 Barrow, Andrew Kimberley 31 -
79 Potter, John Wirksworth 30 35 32 -
80 Wheatley, Tom Ilkeston 32 35 -
81 Thorpe, John Matlock 50 30 22 -
82 Reynolds, John Ilkeston 44 34 24 -
83 Nightingale, Matthew Ilkeston 34 -
84 Hart, James Belper 34 -
85 Whittaker, Charlie Matlock 36 38 29 -
86 Norman, Robert Belper 34 35 -
87 Bradbury, Matt Mansfield 33 37 -
88 Rose, Andy Wirksworth 24 32 49 -
89 Draycott, Tim Heanor 38 35 -
90 Salt, Ian Heanor 36 41 33 -
91 Halksworth, Daniel NorthDerbyshire 37 39 -
92 Nichols, Matt Ripley 38 -
93 Hughes, Carl Heanor 39 -
94 Cutforth, Lee Kimberley 40 -
95 Weightman, Matt LongEaton 34 50 -
96 Fisher, Mark LongEaton 42 -
97 Naylor, Andy Belper 44 41 -
98 Topham, Tom NorthDerbyshire 43 -
99 Lester, Anthony Matlock 51 48 36 -
100 Fell, Joe Sutton 41 45 51 -
101 Nicholls, Robert Heanor 46 -
102 Ball, Ryan Heanor 36 57 -
103 White, Adam LongEaton 47 -
104 Johns, Michael Ilkeston 48 -
105 Clarke, Paul Heanor 48 -
106 Turner, Matt Kimberley 51 -
107 Harper, Dave Ilkeston 47 56 -
108 Warton-Woods, Ian Ripley 54 49 -
109 Blake, Ryan Ilkeston 52 -
110 Ayres, Jonathan NorthDerbyshire 52 -
111 Hucthinson, Andrew Ilkeston 53 -
112 Michou, Phil Ilkeston 54 -
113 Bradshaw, Christian Belper 56 60 47 -
114 Davis, James Wirksworth 55 -
115 Bevan, George LongEaton 55 -
116 Smithson, Dan NorthDerbyshire 49 60 57 -
117 Johnson, Shaun NorthDerbyshire 57 -
118 Foster, Colin Ilkeston 61 53 -
119 Fowles, Nathan Belper 58 -
120 Chauhan, Sandeep Kimberley 60 62 -
121 Bird, Jay Ripley 62 -

VM40 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Q Points
1 Hunter, Ian Ilkeston 3 1 3 2 3 9
2 Morley, Gary Mansfield 5 6 5 6 7 22
3 Kimber, Richard Ripley 11 5 6 7 29
4 Lay, Mark LongEaton 17 10 8 8 43
5 King, Bob Wirksworth 12 10 16 11 14 47
6 Hemsley, Matthew NorthDerbyshire 15 13 10 13 51
7 Worthy, Neil Ripley 14 13 15 15 15 57
8 Purser, Kevin Chesapeake 18 14 11 16 16 57
9 Winfield, Paul Heanor 13 17 17 11 58
10 Mellors, Ian Heanor 21 16 18 19 17 70
11 Rice, Jonathan Ilkeston 20 20 21 18 79
12 Johnston, Peter Wirksworth 22 18 22 23 85
13 Knight, Darren Chesapeake 25 23 21 24 93
14 Pearce, Rob Belper 28 25 24 31 22 99
15 Dodsley, Darren Kimberley 24 31 22 26 103
16 Walker, Shane Chesapeake 30 23 28 26 107
17 Robertson, Dave Mansfield 32 27 30 21 110
18 Marchant, Antony Belper 26 26 32 28 112
19 Apaya, Richard Chesapeake 29 25 33 31 118
20 Hayes, Darren Ilkeston 33 28 34 32 127
21 Burch, Simon Chesapeake 32 29 35 33 129
22 Dawson, Martin NorthDerbyshire 1 1 -
23 Duffin, Ian Heanor 1 2 -
24 Sorrell, Paul Ripley 2 1 2 -
25 Nugent, Daniel Sutton 3 -
26 Coates, Rob Ripley 2 4 5 -
27 Read, James Ilkeston 4 -
28 Whittleton, Paul Ilkeston 4 4 5 -
29 Winter, Miles NorthDerbyshire 6 -
30 Taylor, Dean Ripley 3 10 -
31 Doxey, James Ripley 6 7 -
32 Jordan, Chris Belper 4 9 -
33 Naylor, Zach Belper 7 -
34 Taylor, Saul Belper 7 8 8 -
35 Wooliscroft, Stephen Wirksworth 9 -
36 Allen, Craig Matlock 9 -
37 Lowe, Wayne Sutton 9 9 12 -
38 Ward, Colin Ilkeston 10 -
39 Kirk, Simon Ilkeston 11 -
40 Hodgkins, Gary Mansfield 8 12 14 -
41 Perkins, David NorthDerbyshire 12 -
42 Smithurst, Wayne Ripley 14 13 -
43 Chapman, Paul LongEaton 16 12 19 -
44 Wing, Gareth NorthDerbyshire 15 19 -
45 Bird, Andrew Ilkeston 17 20 -
46 Mellor, Andy Matlock 18 19 -
47 Yorke, James Sutton 19 -
48 Morley, Richard Chesapeake 21 -
49 Mercer, Paul Heanor 23 20 20 -
50 Lambert, Mark Ilkeston 23 -
51 Abbott, Phil LongEaton 24 24 -
52 Henton, David Heanor 22 27 -
53 Belbin, Dennis Matlock 26 25 29 -
54 Beresford, Ian Ilkeston 27 -
55 Harvey, Paul Matlock 30 25 -
56 Riley, Jason Kimberley 29 27 -
57 Baguley, Graeme Mansfield 29 27 -
58 Brundrett, Gavin NorthDerbyshire 31 28 -
59 Scriven, Robert NorthDerbyshire 30 -
60 Watson, Steve Kimberley 30 -
61 Brown, Martin NorthDerbyshire 33 -
62 Smith, Colin Ripley 34 -
63 Clemmitt, Alex Wirksworth 34 -
64 Cooke, Tim Chesapeake 35 -

VM45 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Q Points
1 Deeming, Ashley Heanor 3 2 1 1 7
2 Cross, Dean Sutton 4 3 2 3 12
3 Christmas, Paul Wirksworth 6 4 3 2 4 13
4 Monaghan, Ian NorthDerbyshire 7 6 5 3 21
5 Holden, Rupert Matlock 9 7 6 5 27
6 Penny, Martin Ripley 10 11 9 8 38
7 Thompson, Scott Matlock 8 10 13 11 42
8 Horton, Dave Belper 11 13 15 9 48
9 Linacre, Craig Mansfield 15 16 14 17 62
10 Queenan, John Ilkeston 16 18 16 16 66
11 Nash, Andy Belper 18 20 18 21 12 68
12 Kemp, Alan Mansfield 17 21 17 19 74
13 Lenton, Andy Belper 22 23 25 16 86
14 Haskard, Steve Kimberley 22 23 24 27 18 87
15 Donaldson, Tony Ilkeston 25 25 29 17 96
16 Gillott, Chris Wirksworth 26 28 28 15 97
17 Hopkinson, Carl Ripley 23 27 29 30 21 100
18 Glazebrook, Jamie NorthDerbyshire 28 28 35 25 116
19 Weston, Steven NorthDerbyshire 30 32 32 23 117
20 Hackett, Simon Belper 29 32 37 27 125
21 Kinch, Marc LongEaton 33 37 38 26 134
22 Whitmill, Matt Kimberley 32 34 39 29 134
23 Toyn, Darren NorthDerbyshire 35 35 40 28 138
24 Thorpe, Richard NorthDerbyshire 36 33 40 41 30 139
25 Tarry, Andy NorthDerbyshire 1 2 -
26 Smith, Gordy Heanor 2 1 -
27 Handford, Carl Chesapeake 1 4 -
28 Baird, Glenn Sutton 5 5 6 -
29 Chant, Ian LongEaton 7 4 -
30 Stevenson, Brent Sutton 10 7 6 -
31 Jones, Matt Ripley 11 5 7 -
32 Baggs, Tim LongEaton 9 8 -
33 D'Arcy, Lee Heanor 8 8 10 -
34 Paisley, Andy Belper 12 -
35 Roper, Robert Sutton 14 12 13 -
36 Johnson, Mark Mansfield 13 -
37 Johnson, Kevin Ilkeston 12 15 14 -
38 Webster, Karl Matlock 19 12 10 -
39 Wilmot, Peter Matlock 18 11 -
40 Crawshaw, Mark Wirksworth 9 15 20 -
41 Adkin, Ian Belper 14 17 20 -
42 Jayes, Tim Kimberley 20 22 13 -
43 Iliffe, Richard Ilkeston 23 14 -
44 Clough, Peter Matlock 19 -
45 Lennox, Rob Ripley 19 21 -
46 Cooper, Geoff Ripley 21 -
47 Flint, John Heanor 20 26 22 -
48 Tomlinson, Mark Heanor 19 26 24 -
49 Herbert, Dave Sutton 24 22 -
50 O'Donell, Chris Ripley 24 -
51 Lewis, Paul LongEaton 27 26 27 -
52 Curzon, Ricky Wirksworth 25 29 31 -
53 Bloor, Julian Ilkeston 31 33 24 -
54 Machin, Pete LongEaton 30 -
55 Simmons, Gavin Matlock 30 -
56 Lees, Andy NorthDerbyshire 31 31 36 -
57 Bown, Ian Chesapeake 33 -
58 Robinson-Day, Steve Kimberley 34 -
59 Turton, James Ilkeston 34 34 36 -
60 Terry, Rob Belper 35 38 -
61 Haskard, Andy Kimberley 37 -
62 Roughton, Kevin Ilkeston 36 39 -
63 Ewart, Paul Ilkeston 38 37 -

VM50 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Q Points
1 Butcher, Paul Mansfield 1 1 1 1 1 4
2 Clayton, Tim Ripley 2 2 2 2 2 8
3 Shaw, Phil Mansfield 3 3 3 3 12
4 Elkington, Garry NorthDerbyshire 4 5 5 4 18
5 Weston, Glen Kimberley 7 6 6 8 6 25
6 Davis, Simon Ilkeston 13 11 8 7 8 34
7 Griffiths, Mike NorthDerbyshire 14 10 9 9 42
8 Gooch, Rob Kimberley 12 12 10 10 44
9 Softley, Andy Chesapeake 16 13 13 11 11 48
10 Saunders, Dave Kimberley 14 12 14 16 15 55
11 O'Hanlon, Eamon Heanor 23 20 17 17 13 67
12 Fentem, Paul Chesapeake 21 16 16 22 18 71
13 Goodall, Steve Matlock 18 19 21 16 74
14 Boursnell, Tim Belper 24 18 19 14 75
15 Watson, James Wirksworth 20 21 18 20 19 77
16 Cooper, Ian Ilkeston 26 24 24 24 17 89
17 Foulkes, Leonard Belper 27 23 28 20 98
18 Nicholls, Paul Kimberley 28 31 26 32 25 110
19 Dickenson, Andy LongEaton 3 -
20 Mahadevan, Krishna Belper 4 -
21 Dobbs, Paul Sutton 4 -
22 Fitzgerald, Patrick LongEaton 5 5 -
23 Harlin, Vince Ripley 6 -
24 Edwards, Simon Belper 8 7 5 -
25 Shaw, Andrew Wirksworth 10 7 4 -
26 Corker, Richard NorthDerbyshire 9 9 6 -
27 Wareham, Mick Ripley 9 8 -
28 Cort, Neil Ilkeston 11 10 7 -
29 Blakeway, Tony LongEaton 13 -
30 Bates, Nick Belper 15 12 -
31 Watson, Conrad Sutton 17 11 -
32 Hodkin, Andy Matlock 14 -
33 Watson, Dave NorthDerbyshire 15 -
34 Holmes, Dennis Ripley 15 15 -
35 Shipley, Neil Chesapeake 22 19 12 -
36 Butt, Phil Belper 17 21 18 -
37 Gibson, Garry Ilkeston 22 -
38 Malcolm, John NorthDerbyshire 22 -
39 Collis, Richard NorthDerbyshire 23 -
40 Donovan, Tim Ripley 23 22 25 -
41 Meath, Steve Belper 19 28 -
42 Carpenter, Martin NorthDerbyshire 25 23 -
43 Bower, Richard Ilkeston 27 21 -
44 Bratby, Paul Ripley 24 -
45 Burton, Shaun LongEaton 29 20 -
46 Dickinson, David Kimberley 25 26 26 -
47 Andrew, Michael Ilkeston 27 25 29 -
48 Richardson, Tim Mansfield 30 -
49 Bird, Phill Sutton 30 -
50 Simms, Martin Belper 31 -

VM55 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Q Points
1 Watkin, Nigel Mansfield 4 1 1 1 2 5
2 Fox, Rob LongEaton 1 2 2 3 8
3 Wilkinson, Rich LongEaton 6 5 4 2 6 17
4 Hallas, Chris Matlock 5 3 4 5 17
5 Parker, Ian Heanor 10 10 7 7 8 32
6 Spencer, Dave Wirksworth 7 11 8 7 33
7 Murray, John NorthDerbyshire 9 9 10 10 38
8 Doyle, Michael Kimberley 17 14 9 13 53
9 Birkin, Gordon Ilkeston 15 20 16 14 16 61
10 Corrigan, Mike Ripley 19 17 13 15 64
11 Luke, Nick Sutton 1 -
12 Naylor, Ged Mansfield 2 -
13 Maplethorpe, Alan LongEaton 3 3 -
14 Thorneycroft, Jim Matlock 4 -
15 Foreman, Bob Matlock 5 3 4 -
16 Birch, John Wirksworth 6 6 5 -
17 Kerry, Pete NorthDerbyshire 8 6 -
18 Sherras, Brian Ripley 9 8 9 -
19 Bennett, Steve NorthDerbyshire 8 11 -
20 Simms, Richard Ripley 7 13 -
21 Shipley, Stuart Chesapeake 11 12 11 -
22 Kaszynski, Mick Matlock 12 -
23 Fell, Colin Mansfield 12 -
24 Carroll, Seamus NorthDerbyshire 16 10 -
25 Fowkes, Stephen NorthDerbyshire 13 -
26 Jackson, Rob LongEaton 13 14 12 -
27 Sharratt, Rob Ilkeston 15 11 14 -
28 Stevenson, Paul LongEaton 14 -
29 Jackson, Mark Matlock 18 12 -
30 Bateman, Jerry Ripley 15 15 17 -
31 Massey, Richard Mansfield 16 -

VM60 - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Q Points
1 Riley, Dave LongEaton 1 1 1 2 3
2 Moorhouse, Mick Matlock 3 2 4 1 6
3 Wardle, Steve Heanor 4 3 3 2 8
4 Gorman, John NorthDerbyshire 5 2 3 10
5 Clements, Brian Wirksworth 7 4 6 17
6 Morris, Vaughan LongEaton 9 5 5 19
7 Bradley, Andy Ripley 1 -
8 Marchington, Antony Matlock 2 4 -
9 Bower, Alan Ilkeston 5 3 -
10 Gonnella, Malcolm NorthDerbyshire 5 4 -
11 Bostock, Colin LongEaton 6 -
12 Powis, Bill Ripley 6 -
13 Patel, Ashok LongEaton 7 -
14 Sharp, Phil Chesapeake 8 6 -
15 Everitt, Jeff Heanor 8 -
16 Crockford, Bob LongEaton 9 -

VM65 - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Q Points
1 Collinge, Peter Ripley 2 1 1 1 1 3
2 Ball, Joe Ripley 2 2 4 8
3 Browne, Alan NorthDerbyshire 5 3 6 3 11
4 Weir, Malcolm Belper 1 -
5 Thurston, Les Matlock 2 -
6 Holden, Peter Ilkeston 3 2 -
7 Sinnott, Colin NorthDerbyshire 3 3 -
8 Ray, Malcolm Kimberley 4 5 -

VM70+ - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Q Points
1 Russell, Clive Matlock 1 1 1 3
2 Spalding, Dougie Ilkeston 3 2 3 2 2 6
3 Briggs, Mike Wirksworth 1 1 -
4 Bush, John Ilkeston 2 2 -

JL - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Q Points
1 O'Hanlon, Mollie Heanor 2 1 4 2 2 5
2 Holden, Ava Matlock 3 3 3 1 4 7
3 Lacaster, Katie Mansfield 4 2 2 8
4 Smith, Danielle Heanor 9 5 5 5 15
5 Winfield, Lily Heanor 1 1 -
6 Armstrong, Ashleigh Heanor 1 3 -
7 Cotton, Millie Heanor 3 6 -
8 Bacon, Jade Mansfield 5 4 -
9 Shaw, Hannah Mansfield 6 -
10 Phillips, Lillian Matlock 7 -
11 Yorke, Megan Sutton 8 -
12 Mail, Molly Chesapeake 11 6 -
13 Pegg, Brooke Chesapeake 12 7 -
14 Saunders, Catherine Kimberley 10 -

SL - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Q Points
1 Stone, Jade Matlock 1 1 1 2 1 4
2 Keeley, Ruth Belper 2 2 3 3 10
3 Taylor, Lucy Ripley 3 3 2 7 4 12
4 Denman, Jessica Ilkeston 5 5 4 4 2 15
5 Ayton, Cathy Ilkeston 4 4 5 8 7 20
6 Bamford, Liz Ilkeston 6 8 12 11 37
7 Turner, Emma Matlock 9 7 14 9 39
8 Pye, Alison Matlock 10 8 13 10 41
9 Kirk, Deborah Heanor 14 10 28 16 68
10 Tilbury, Michelle Kimberley 21 21 17 32 17 76
11 Richardson, Tanya Chesapeake 20 19 14 30 83
12 Anderson, Kerry NorthDerbyshire 22 21 33 19 95
13 Raeside, Julia Kimberley 18 19 37 23 97
14 Solomon, Steph Wirksworth 29 20 40 24 113
15 Harrison, Eve Kimberley 26 35 27 48 32 120
16 Hayden-West, Emma NorthDerbyshire 32 28 46 30 136
17 Dodsley, Kirstie Kimberley 30 40 34 51 37 141
18 Power, Anika Ilkeston 29 39 32 47 147
19 Sargisson, Hannah Heanor 38 30 44 36 148
20 Hobson, Aimyee Ilkeston 32 42 36 53 163
21 Palmer-Blount, Lisa Heanor 1 -
22 Shipley, Leonie Chesapeake 5 -
23 Lunt, Ellie LongEaton 5 -
24 Denman, Melissa Ilkeston 7 3 6 -
25 Watson, Claire Sutton 6 -
26 Bell-Minogue, Samantha Ilkeston 9 6 -
27 Lineker, Rebecca Ripley 8 -
28 Roper, Nicola Ilkeston 11 6 -
29 Braisby, Natalie Ilkeston 9 8 -
30 Woods, Helen Kimberley 7 12 -
31 Smith, Jodie LongEaton 10 -
32 Jones, Helen Mansfield 11 -
33 Tan, Chew NorthDerbyshire 12 -
34 Brown, Cathy LongEaton 15 9 15 -
35 Leivers, Rose Heanor 11 13 17 -
36 Hutchby, Sonia Ilkeston 12 14 18 -
37 Queenan, Kerry Ilkeston 15 -
38 Smith, Lindsay LongEaton 10 20 -
39 Thurston, Ruby Belper 16 -
40 Lakin, Elizabeth LongEaton 17 16 -
41 Nay, Elizabeth Belper 17 -
42 Emmerson, Helen Matlock 23 13 -
43 Shipley, Freya Chesapeake 13 16 25 -
44 Turner, Helen Belper 11 26 -
45 Holmes, Sarah Belper 23 14 -
46 Ward, Simone Ilkeston 19 19 -
47 James, Helen Belper 15 31 15 -
48 Barnett, Hannah NorthDerbyshire 29 12 -
49 Hickey, Laura Ilkeston 20 18 24 -
50 Taylor, Sarah Ilkeston 21 -
51 Beer, Emma NorthDerbyshire 22 -
52 MacKenzie, Kate NorthDerbyshire 22 -
53 Robinson, Amy Belper 22 -
54 Carter, Lois Belper 23 27 18 -
55 Bradley, Amy Ripley 13 39 20 -
56 Johnson, Sarah NorthDerbyshire 24 -
57 Ashley, Suzy Ilkeston 25 -
58 Khuene, Sarah LongEaton 25 -
59 Ward, Nikki Wirksworth 16 35 -
60 Wooliscroft, Debbie Wirksworth 18 34 -
61 Toyn, Ruth NorthDerbyshire 30 22 29 -
62 Arbon, Jemma Mansfield 27 29 26 -
63 Lander, Harriet Wirksworth 31 25 28 -
64 Chamberlain, Nicola Kimberley 28 -
65 Clarke, April Chesapeake 28 -
66 Langley, Alicja Ilkeston 24 34 -
67 Tuck, Kate Heanor 37 21 -
68 Saunders, Joanne Ilkeston 27 26 36 -
69 Sinclair, Esther Mansfield 24 38 -
70 Chan, Carrie Ilkeston 23 41 -
71 Wright, Joanne Heanor 33 31 -
72 Fox, Carla Heanor 33 -
73 Smith, Zoe Chesapeake 36 31 -
74 Bradbury, Sarah Mansfield 25 43 -
75 Hessey, Kirsty Heanor 34 -
76 Dunbar, Nikki Heanor 45 27 -
77 Barlow, Zoe Heanor 26 49 35 -
78 Turner, Jenni Kimberley 33 42 -
79 Wheatley, Kayleigh Ilkeston 41 35 -
80 Copcutt, Theresa Mansfield 31 52 38 -
81 Cummings, Laura Belper 50 -

VL40 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Q Points
1 Broughton, Esther Ripley 1 2 2 1 6
2 Moakes, Laetitia Sutton 1 1 4 3 9
3 Gill, Hayley Matlock 4 4 3 2 2 11
4 Armstrong, Beverley Mansfield 3 5 5 4 17
5 Ravenhill, Yulia Ilkeston 5 6 7 7 5 23
6 Bestwick, Georgina Belper 10 9 10 9 6 34
7 Goodall, Jude Matlock 12 10 12 8 7 37
8 Greenhalgh, Suzanne NorthDerbyshire 13 14 16 13 9 49
9 Castle, Linda Ilkeston 16 13 17 8 54
10 Baxter, Michelle Mansfield 23 21 17 11 72
11 Wills, Kathryn Chesapeake 22 20 21 19 13 73
12 Pigot, Paula Ilkeston 21 22 20 20 12 73
13 Johnson, Kahli Mansfield 2 -
14 Loosemore, Corrina Ilkeston 3 3 1 -
15 Glazebrook, Clare NorthDerbyshire 4 -
16 Poole, Lizzie Heanor 6 -
17 Hutchinson, Gayle Sutton 6 -
18 Herbert, Kerstine Kimberley 5 8 6 -
19 McHarg, Meg Belper 7 -
20 Atkinson, Andrea Matlock 9 7 -
21 Greatorex, Sue Sutton 8 9 -
22 Rowe, Fiona Ripley 11 11 11 -
23 Fitzpatrick, Jayne Ripley 8 14 -
24 Moncaster, Eva Wirksworth 11 13 10 -
25 Ludlam, Jackie Wirksworth 12 15 -
26 Croft, Laurie Matlock 14 -
27 Rouse, Nichola Ilkeston 14 -
28 Cockram, Natalie Belper 17 18 10 -
29 Phillips, Emma Matlock 15 15 -
30 Cooper, Clare Belper 15 -
31 Lee, Lisa Ilkeston 19 19 12 -
32 Ozenbrook, Elaine Belper 18 16 -
33 Machin, Lisa LongEaton 17 16 19 -
34 Cotton, Deborah Heanor 21 14 -
35 Minoprio, Claire Kimberley 18 18 -
36 Bown, Rachel Chesapeake 20 -

VL45 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Q Points
1 Stone, Elaine Wirksworth 4 4 2 3 13
2 Benson, Cath LongEaton 6 5 3 4 18
3 Morris, Lucy Ilkeston 9 11 10 9 8 36
4 Toyn, Victoria NorthDerbyshire 10 9 11 9 39
5 O'Hanlon, Karen Heanor 12 14 13 11 50
6 Lock, Debbie NorthDerbyshire 1 -
7 Grant, Jo Matlock 2 1 1 -
8 Howett, Jo Ripley 2 1 2 -
9 Cresswell, Cathy Ripley 3 3 2 -
10 Shipley, Anna Heanor 5 1 3 -
11 Buxton, Julia Wirksworth 4 -
12 Parker , Tracey Sutton 6 4 -
13 Clark, Rachel Belper 5 6 -
14 Potter, Jo Heanor 8 7 5 -
15 Cook, Anne Ripley 7 -
16 Grafton, Kirsten NorthDerbyshire 7 -
17 Butlin, Alison Ripley 8 8 6 -
18 Kowalski, Karen Mansfield 6 10 -
19 Hughes, Catherine Ilkeston 12 7 5 -
20 Woodhouse, Debbie Ilkeston 10 8 7 -
21 Stewart, Diane Mansfield 9 -
22 Purdue, Angela Mansfield 11 10 -
23 Shaw, Amanda Mansfield 11 -
24 Shearstone, Lorna NorthDerbyshire 12 -
25 Hathaway, Rachel Wirksworth 13 12 -
26 Threlfall, Jayne Ilkeston 13 14 12 -
27 Collis, Sharon NorthDerbyshire 15 13 -
28 Saunders, Mel Kimberley 14 -
29 Brundrett, Sue NorthDerbyshire 13 16 -
30 Cluley, Annette Ilkeston 15 -
31 Camps, Cherylene Kimberley 17 -

VL50 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Q Points
1 Gallagher, Amanda Chesapeake 3 3 3 2 11
2 Burke, Jill Heanor 1 1 -
3 Dick, Nicky Matlock 1 2 1 -
4 Verhoeven, Vreni LongEaton 2 1 -
5 Forte, Angela Ripley 2 2 -
6 Lowe, Julia Mansfield 4 -
7 Amis, Wendy Belper 4 -
8 Spendlove, Kathryn Heanor 6 3 -
9 Lawson, Caroline Ilkeston 5 4 -
10 Duers, Jackie Mansfield 5 4 -
11 Ceney, Mel Mansfield 6 -
12 Davis, Rachel Ilkeston 7 5 -
13 Weston, Mel Kimberley 8 -

VL55 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Q Points
1 Fisher, Rita Heanor 1 2 1 1 5
2 Arris, Rosemary Belper 3 3 3 1 2 9
3 Morley, Karen Matlock 4 5 2 2 3 11
4 Shipley, Louise Chesapeake 7 6 6 5 24
5 Copcutt, Tina Mansfield 8 8 5 6 27
6 Holland, Alex LongEaton 2 1 -
7 Rowe, Cath LongEaton 3 -
8 Sharratt, Carol Ilkeston 4 -
9 Ray, Wendy LongEaton 5 4 -
10 Crockford, Kath LongEaton 6 7 4 -
11 Bates, Sue Ilkeston 9 10 4 -
12 Layton, Karen Kimberley 9 7 -

VL60 - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Q Points
1 Forrester, Jan Matlock 1 1 1 3
2 Gorman, Margaret NorthDerbyshire 1 1 -
3 Jackson, Tessa Matlock 2 2 -
4 Mitchell, Cathy Belper 3 -

VL65 - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Q Points
1 Robinson, Eleanor Ripley 1 1 1 1 3
2 Collinge, Maddy Mansfield 1 2 2 2 2 5
3 Lindsey, Valerie LongEaton 3 3 3 3 9

Team Standings

Men arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Points Penalties Total points Score
1 Heanor Running Club 1481 0 1481 58
2 Ripley 2032 0 2032 51
3 Ilkeston 2269 0 2269 49
4 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 2452 1108 3560 36
5 Matlock 3013 0 3013 35
6 North Derbyshire 3323 0 3323 34
7 Belper Harriers 3355 0 3355 33.5
8 Long Eaton Running Club '86 3940 789 4729 27
9 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 3016 1737 4753 22.5
10 Wirksworth Running Club 4675 279 4954 22
11 Kimberley and District Striders 5395 0 5395 16
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 6738 1489 8227 6

Ladies arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Points Penalties Total points Score
1 Matlock 2880 0 2880 57
2 Ilkeston 3049 0 3049 53
3 Heanor Running Club 3280 0 3280 51
4 Ripley 3790 0 3790 48
5 Belper Harriers 4649 0 4649 35
6 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 4826 0 4826 33
7 Long Eaton Running Club '86 4618 526 5144 29
8 North Derbyshire 5554 0 5554 22
9 Wirksworth Running Club 4925 873 5798 17
10 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 1699 4143 5842 17
11 Kimberley and District Striders 5499 263 5762 14
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 4905 1084 5989 14

Combined arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Points Penalties Total points Score
1 Heanor Running Club 4761 0 4761 109
2 Ilkeston 5318 0 5318 102
3 Ripley 5822 0 5822 99
4 Matlock 5893 0 5893 92
5 Belper Harriers 8004 0 8004 68.5
6 North Derbyshire 8877 0 8877 56
7 Long Eaton Running Club '86 8558 1315 9873 56
8 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 7842 1737 9579 55.5
9 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 4151 5251 9402 53
10 Wirksworth Running Club 9600 1152 10752 39
11 Kimberley and District Striders 10894 263 11157 30
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 11643 2573 14216 20