BDL - Winter 2019/2020 Image

Events

Date Event Number of runners Average pace
13-10-2019 Shipley Park 233 8:46
10-11-2019 Chaddesden 311 8:37
01-12-2019 Ilkeston 259 8:12
19-01-2020 Bramcote Hills 253 8:10
16-02-2020 Holmebrook Valley Park - -

Member Standings

Junior Men - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Norman, Charlie Sutton 3 2 1 6
2 Lloyd, Oliver Matlock 3 6 5 3 11
3 Read, Barnaby Ilkeston 4 8 4 4 12
4 Yorke, Jacob Sutton 6 10 6 7 19
5 Elliott, Miles Heanor 5 9 6 20
6 Rowley, Ethan Heanor 1 -
7 Marsh, Sam Heanor 1 -
8 Boswell, Lewis Sutton 2 1 -
9 Knights, Adam Sutton 3 2 -
10 Thompson, Sam Matlock 2 4 -
11 Cocking, Harry Mansfield 5 -
12 Selway, Daniel Belper 7 5 -
13 Davis, Sam Ilkeston 8 -

Senior Men - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Moakes, Samuel Sutton 1 1 1 1 4
2 Haw, Ryan LongEaton 9 7 12 5 33
3 Brickman, Nathan Belper 10 10 8 8 36
4 Sale, Philip Ilkeston 6 19 11 4 40
5 Allcock, Paul LongEaton 15 12 9 11 47
6 Manning, Lucas Ilkeston 12 11 19 12 54
7 Perrin, Aston LongEaton 11 8 20 18 57
8 Beresford, Luke Ripley 29 18 17 7 71
9 Ward, Daniel Mansfield 27 24 24 16 91
10 Holmes, Chris Sutton 25 26 29 23 103
11 Hill, John Ilkeston 37 33 33 32 135
12 Bell, Jamie Chesapeake 30 28 49 30 137
13 Singleton, Darren Belper 39 34 37 33 143
14 Mellor, Dale Kimberley 38 41 42 34 155
15 Bird, Gary Sutton 43 36 45 39 163
16 Baker, Matt Ripley 42 39 40 43 164
17 Fickling, Mark Mansfield 50 42 43 40 175
18 Stubbs, Andy Belper 51 52 53 46 202
19 Gooch, Dan Kimberley 47 55 61 47 210
20 Softley, Robert Chesapeake 53 56 58 51 218
21 Raeside, Bruce Kimberley 2 2 2 -
22 Cartwright, Billy Matlock 2 -
23 Rainsford, Joe Heanor 3 -
24 George, Dylan Mansfield 3 -
25 Sleath, Chris Wirksworth 5 3 3 -
26 Annable, Dale Heanor 4 -
27 Burnham, Ben Mansfield 4 5 6 -
28 Robinson, Richard Sutton 5 -
29 Patterson, Chris Heanor 6 -
30 Sleath, Daniel Wirksworth 8 6 -
31 Davenport, Colin Matlock 9 7 -
32 Carter, Tom Ripley 7 9 -
33 West, Birtie Matlock 4 13 -
34 Bosworth, Wykeham Belper 10 10 -
35 Coaker, Matthew LongEaton 13 -
36 Caldwell, Tim LongEaton 13 14 -
37 Wright, Paddy Matlock 14 -
38 Fisher, James LongEaton 15 13 -
39 Bott, Shaun Belper 17 16 14 -
40 Holland, Nick Matlock 16 -
41 Bland, Michael LongEaton 14 20 15 -
42 James, Edward Belper 18 16 15 -
43 Owen, Sam Ilkeston 17 18 -
44 Fickling, Martin Mansfield 20 -
45 Plant, Robert Heanor 19 22 20 -
46 Jackson, Tom Belper 21 -
47 Duthie, Alex Ilkeston 23 19 -
48 Topham, Tom NorthDerbyshire 22 -
49 West, Richard Ripley 21 23 -
50 Mitchell, Andrew Ilkeston 28 17 -
51 Hart, James Belper 22 25 -
52 Howe, Richard LongEaton 26 21 -
53 Orton, Ryan Ripley 24 21 28 -
54 Hunt, Martin LongEaton 22 27 -
55 Manning, Nathaniel Ilkeston 23 28 -
56 Hawley, Ian Ripley 26 -
57 Whiting, Lewis Heanor 25 30 25 -
58 Teasal, Dan NorthDerbyshire 31 27 -
59 Bladon, Daniel Heanor 34 24 -
60 Dobbie, Miles Chesapeake 32 27 -
61 Blake, Ryan Heanor 30 31 -
62 Braddock, Ryan Ripley 35 31 26 -
63 Cooke, Jack Mansfield 32 -
64 Flint, Ashley Belper 36 29 -
65 Johnson, Liam Heanor 33 -
66 Smith, Simon Belper 35 31 -
67 Cutforth, Lee Kimberley 34 -
68 Fairfield, Adam Mansfield 37 35 -
69 Manning, Jake Ilkeston 36 -
70 Naylor, Andy Belper 32 41 37 -
71 Taylor, Dave Kimberley 29 46 -
72 Norman, Robert Belper 40 38 -
73 Hooton, Matthew LongEaton 44 39 35 -
74 Weightman, Matt LongEaton 40 -
75 Stocks, Ryan Kimberley 41 -
76 Ward, Sam Sutton 41 45 38 -
77 Whittell, William Chesapeake 45 38 44 -
78 Robinson, Adam LongEaton 49 36 -
79 Frost, Christopher Ripley 43 42 -
80 Little, Steven Mansfield 44 -
81 Basey, Andrew Heanor 45 -
82 Clarke, Chris Belper 44 46 47 -
83 Burke, Patrick Kimberley 46 48 48 -
84 Darnell, Adam NorthDerbyshire 48 -
85 Elliott, Danny Ripley 48 -
86 Alsopp, Lee LongEaton 50 -
87 Lau, Denney Matlock 50 -
88 Jackson, Matt Heanor 49 51 51 -
89 Ayres, Jonathan NorthDerbyshire 47 54 -
90 Francis, Lee Ilkeston 52 54 50 -
91 Warton-Woods, Ian Ripley 57 49 -
92 Chandler, Chris Kimberley 53 -
93 Bamford, Tom Ilkeston 55 -
94 Taylor, Matthew Chesapeake 58 52 -
95 Michou, Phil Ilkeston 56 -
96 Middleton, Shaun Mansfield 60 56 53 -
97 Drummond, Adam LongEaton 59 54 -
98 Austin, Roy Matlock 54 61 55 -
99 Burke, Chris Ilkeston 62 52 -
100 Devlin, Dominic Kimberley 62 55 -
101 Forster, Pete LongEaton 59 -
102 Bassett, Lewis NorthDerbyshire 60 -
103 Wass, Laurence Ilkeston 64 57 -
104 Woodiwiss, Luke LongEaton 56 63 64 -
105 Bird, Jay Ripley 65 63 -

Men V40 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Read, James Ilkeston 1 4 4 3 12
2 Reynolds, John Ilkeston 4 7 5 7 23
3 Frost, Matt Sutton 8 10 9 9 36
4 Cotton, Chris Heanor 11 13 12 11 47
5 Godber, Ed Belper 12 18 11 14 55
6 Yorke, James Sutton 18 27 18 18 81
7 Elliott, Gavin Heanor 21 28 22 22 93
8 Nugent, Daniel Sutton 1 -
9 Blair, Mike Belper 1 -
10 Thorpe, John Matlock 2 2 1 -
11 Hawley, Daniel LongEaton 2 -
12 Winter, Miles NorthDerbyshire 2 -
13 Sanderson, John NorthDerbyshire 3 -
14 Hunter, Ian Ilkeston 3 3 5 -
15 Rocchelli, Mario LongEaton 4 -
16 Holling, Tim Belper 5 -
17 Ashmore, Steve Heanor 5 -
18 Potter, John Wirksworth 6 -
19 Heslop, Dave Belper 6 6 -
20 Lambert, Mark Ilkeston 6 8 8 -
21 Lowe, Wayne Sutton 7 9 7 -
22 Capewell, Steven Mansfield 8 -
23 Furness, Darran Heanor 10 -
24 Fodden, Wade LongEaton 10 10 -
25 Mann, Ollie Sutton 11 -
26 Worthy, Neil Ripley 9 16 12 -
27 Simpsom, James Sutton 12 14 -
28 Nogueira, Viktor Sutton 14 -
29 Storr, Gareth Kimberley 15 13 15 -
30 Church, Wayne NorthDerbyshire 14 17 13 -
31 Salt, Ian Heanor 16 -
32 Ashcroft, Dan Matlock 16 -
33 Hemsley, Matthew NorthDerbyshire 19 15 -
34 Scott, Paul Mansfield 17 -
35 Vernon, Martin Sutton 13 21 20 -
36 Deakin, Philip LongEaton 21 16 -
37 Baguley, Graeme Mansfield 15 23 -
38 Nightingale, Dan Kimberley 19 -
39 Salkeld, Glenn Heanor 22 17 19 -
40 Gant, Nick Matlock 20 -
41 Millington, Dave Ilkeston 25 17 -
42 Elliot, Ian Sutton 23 -
43 Johnston, Peter Wirksworth 23 -
44 Dodsley, Darren Kimberley 26 19 24 -
45 Lloyd, Mike Matlock 20 31 21 -
46 Hopkinson, John Matlock 24 -
47 Leighton, Adam Wirksworth 29 20 -
48 Wilkes, Guy LongEaton 23 28 -
49 Flynn, Errol LongEaton 26 -
50 Finney, Ash Kimberley 22 32 27 -
51 Gilmore, Christopher Chesapeake 24 35 -
52 Wright, Andrew Ripley 34 25 -
53 Kirk, Simon Ilkeston 30 -
54 Bradshaw, Christian Belper 33 -

Men V45 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Deeming, Ashley Heanor 2 3 1 3 9
2 Burnside, Nick Sutton 4 5 4 4 17
3 Lay, Mark LongEaton 5 6 5 10 26
4 King, Bob Wirksworth 3 11 11 7 32
5 Thompson, Scott Matlock 12 16 15 12 55
6 Crehan, Nick Kimberley 13 18 18 13 62
7 Marchant, Antony Belper 18 23 20 15 76
8 Peet, Gary Sutton 23 28 25 20 96
9 Whitmill, Matt Kimberley 26 25 24 22 97
10 Burch, Simon Chesapeake 25 30 26 19 100
11 Apaya, Richard Chesapeake 28 31 27 23 109
12 Baker, Nick NorthDerbyshire 1 -
13 Cass, David Sutton 1 2 1 -
14 Lloyd, Simon Belper 2 2 -
15 D'Arcy, Lee Heanor 4 3 5 -
16 Boardman, Mark LongEaton 6 -
17 Outram, Mark Ilkeston 8 6 6 -
18 Jones, Matt Ripley 7 -
19 Chant, Ian LongEaton 7 7 -
20 Lewis, Paul LongEaton 8 8 -
21 Morley, Gary Mansfield 9 -
22 Buckley, Jason Kimberley 9 10 -
23 Beighton, Mark Belper 10 -
24 Gregson, Jon NorthDerbyshire 11 13 9 -
25 Newton, Stacy Wirksworth 8 15 11 -
26 Monaghan, Ian NorthDerbyshire 12 14 9 -
27 Johnson, Kev Kimberley 12 -
28 Purser, Kevin Chesapeake 10 16 -
29 Paisley, Andy Belper 13 -
30 Taylor, Saul Belper 14 -
31 Iliffe, Richard Ilkeston 14 17 -
32 Salisbury, Mark Sutton 15 18 -
33 May, Michael NorthDerbyshire 17 -
34 Mettam, Richard NorthDerbyshire 16 19 17 -
35 Knight, Darren Chesapeake 19 21 16 -
36 Nash, Andy Belper 24 19 14 -
37 Taylor, Jason Mansfield 20 21 17 -
38 Bird, Andrew Ilkeston 20 -
39 Bates, Gary NorthDerbyshire 21 -
40 Smith, Colin Ripley 22 -
41 O'Donell, Chris Ripley 22 -
42 Marriot, Mark Mansfield 23 -
43 Ward, Jason Sutton 24 26 22 -
44 Pearce, Robert Sutton 27 27 21 -
45 Towle, Gary Mansfield 29 24 -
46 Curzon, Ricky Wirksworth 28 -
47 Clark, Dan Belper 29 -
48 Walker, Shane Chesapeake 33 29 -
49 Peel, Matt LongEaton 32 -
50 Taylor, Mark Ripley 34 -

Men V50 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Cross, Dean Sutton 1 1 1 1 4
2 Horton, Dave Belper 5 4 4 4 17
3 Haskard, Steve Kimberley 14 13 13 10 50
4 Mitchell, Robin Belper 17 20 19 22 78
5 Nash, Simon LongEaton 2 2 -
6 Watson, Conrad Sutton 3 -
7 Adkin, Ian Belper 3 3 -
8 Golding, Richard Ilkeston 2 6 -
9 Penny, Martin Ripley 5 -
10 Shaw, Phil Mansfield 8 5 2 -
11 Gillott, Chris Wirksworth 5 -
12 Crawshaw, Mark Wirksworth 7 7 3 -
13 Baird, Glenn Wirksworth 6 -
14 Webster, Karl Matlock 4 10 -
15 Weatherson, Tony Heanor 8 -
16 Hutchinson, Alan Kimberley 8 -
17 Elkington, Garry NorthDerbyshire 10 6 -
18 Linacre, Craig Mansfield 11 8 6 -
19 Roper, Robert Sutton 9 7 9 -
20 Steele, Mark Belper 10 -
21 Pendlebury, David NorthDerbyshire 11 -
22 Glover , Lewis Wirksworth 11 -
23 Weston, Glen Kimberley 13 9 -
24 Donaldson, Tony Ilkeston 11 -
25 Edwards, Peter Heanor 9 14 -
26 Smith, Rob Mansfield 16 12 7 -
27 Baker, Peter Belper 12 -
28 Cooper, Geoff Matlock 12 -
29 Robinson-Day, Steve Kimberley 12 -
30 Marlow, Steven Mansfield 14 15 13 -
31 McQuade, Stephen LongEaton 15 -
32 Newell, Anton Sutton 15 -
33 Beckett, Karl NorthDerbyshire 15 -
34 Wade, Paul LongEaton 14 17 -
35 Watson, James Wirksworth 17 18 16 -
36 Hopkinson, Carl Ripley 16 17 18 -
37 Jayes, Tim Kimberley 18 16 19 -
38 Machin, Peter LongEaton 19 -
39 Burr, Mark Mansfield 18 22 21 -
40 Kinch, Marc LongEaton 20 21 -
41 Litchfield, Dave Ilkeston 21 -
42 Hickling, Richard Belper 22 20 -
43 Paton, Andrew LongEaton 21 -
44 Chandler, Keith Belper 20 23 23 -
45 Foulk, Leonard Wirksworth 19 25 -
46 Terry, Rob Belper 23 -
47 Whitehead, Kev Mansfield 24 -

Men V55 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Castledine , Paul Sutton 1 3 4 2 10
2 Margett, Philip Chesapeake 8 10 13 11 42
3 Gooch, Rob Kimberley 9 11 14 8 42
4 Beard, Steven NorthDerbyshire 11 14 17 12 54
5 Whittingham, Paul Sutton 1 -
6 Cort, Neil Ilkeston 2 1 2 -
7 Cliff, Richard LongEaton 2 3 1 -
8 Foreman , Tony Sutton 3 -
9 Maplethorpe, Alan LongEaton 5 -
10 Beddoe, Steve NorthDerbyshire 5 -
11 Fitzgerald, Patrick LongEaton 5 7 4 -
12 Butt, Phil Belper 4 8 5 -
13 Spencer, Dave Wirksworth 9 3 -
14 Fox, Robert LongEaton 6 -
15 Bower, Richard Ilkeston 4 6 11 -
16 Boden, Paul NorthDerbyshire 7 -
17 Tilson, Richard Ilkeston 6 9 -
18 Shipley, Neil Chesapeake 8 10 6 -
19 Saunders, Dave Kimberley 9 -
20 Feeney, James Belper 12 7 -
21 Durham, Trevor NorthDerbyshire 10 -
22 Elliott, Andrew NorthDerbyshire 7 12 15 -
23 Monaghan, Steve NorthDerbyshire 10 13 -
24 Deakin, Caleb LongEaton 16 -
25 Cowlishaw, Damian LongEaton 15 18 -
26 Wallis, Ian LongEaton 19 -

Men V60 - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Birch, John Matlock 1 1 1 2 3
2 Hurley, John Matlock 2 2 2 1 5
3 Riley, David LongEaton 4 3 3 10
4 Harrison, Peter Ripley 3 3 4 10
5 Shipley, Stuart Chesapeake 7 5 4 16
6 Ward, David Mansfield 4 9 7 5 16
7 Sharratt, Rob Ilkeston 6 8 8 7 21
8 Botto, Kevin Ilkeston 8 11 9 28
9 Powis, Bill Ripley 12 12 6 30
10 Doyle, Michael Kimberley 13 9 8 30
11 Coe, Paul Ilkeston 6 -
12 Burchell, Paul LongEaton 6 -
13 Clements, Brian Wirksworth 7 5 -
14 Tietz, Karl Ripley 5 10 -
15 Bostock, Colin LongEaton 10 11 -
16 Copcutt, Peter Mansfield 11 10 -

Men V65 - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Moorhouse, Mick Matlock 1 1 1 1 3
2 Saunders, Steve Sutton 4 3 2 9
3 Morris, Vaughan LongEaton 6 6 3 15
4 Gorman, John NorthDerbyshire 2 -
5 Nelson, Andy Heanor 2 -
6 Bower, Alan Ilkeston 3 2 -
7 Collinge, Peter Ripley 3 -
8 Holden, Peter Ilkeston 4 4 -
9 Sharp, Phil Chesapeake 5 5 -

Men V70+ - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Thurston, Les Matlock 1 1 1 1 3
2 Staniland, Tony Sutton 3 2 3 8
3 Browne, Alan NorthDerbyshire 2 5 6 13
4 O'Brien, Michael Kimberley 2 2 -
5 Bush, John Ilkeston 4 -
6 Ball, Joe Ripley 4 -
7 Spalding, Dougie Ilkeston 6 5 -

Junior Women - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Elliott , Caitlin Sutton 2 4 2 1 5
2 Greenwood, Rosie Ripley 3 5 3 2 8
3 Grant, Elsbeth Matlock 1 -
4 Webster, Elizabeth Matlock 1 1 -
5 Cocking, Louise Mansfield 2 -
6 Toyn, Sophie Mansfield 3 -
7 Howett, Francesca Ripley 3 -
8 Wilkins, Emma Heanor 6 4 -

Senior Women - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Willcocks, Michelle Sutton 2 1 1 2 6
2 Keeley, Ruth Belper 3 6 5 4 18
3 Braisby, Natalie Ilkeston 4 9 4 7 24
4 Watson, Claire Sutton 7 8 9 12 36
5 Chauhan, Michelle Kimberley 13 19 13 17 62
6 Jackson, Sarah Belper 16 17 15 18 66
7 Turner, Jenni Kimberley 25 32 26 27 110
8 Fairey, Shelley Matlock 1 2 1 -
9 Lunt, Eleanor LongEaton 3 -
10 Male, Joanna LongEaton 3 3 6 -
11 Saunders, Joanne Ilkeston 5 5 -
12 Shipley, Leonie Chesapeake 4 2 10 -
13 Bamford, Liz Ilkeston 6 -
14 Denman, Melissa Ilkeston 5 8 -
15 Ayton, Cathy Ilkeston 7 7 9 -
16 Lineker, Rebecca Ripley 8 -
17 Riddle, Lottie Matlock 11 8 -
18 Smith, Danielle Heanor 10 -
19 Moloney, Kelsey Heanor 9 11 -
20 Brickman, Lily Belper 10 11 -
21 Pye, Alison Matlock 6 13 14 -
22 Jones, Helen Mansfield 12 -
23 Denman, Jessica Ilkeston 15 10 13 -
24 Lockwood, Josie Belper 11 16 -
25 Sherman, Rachelle Kimberley 12 15 -
26 Attenborough, Zoe Kimberley 12 16 -
27 Whittleton, Adelle Ilkeston 14 -
28 Riley, Georgina Heanor 15 16 17 -
29 Coates, Jo Belper 14 19 -
30 Whittle, Sarah Heanor 14 19 -
31 Robinson, Yvette Sutton 18 18 -
32 Taylor, Lucy Ripley 19 -
33 Oxley, Tara Ilkeston 17 20 20 -
34 Bradbury, Sarah Mansfield 20 -
35 Wilson, Natalie Ilkeston 23 18 -
36 Wesson, Heather Heanor 21 -
37 Pendlebury, Jessica NorthDerbyshire 21 22 -
38 Bond, Alaina Matlock 22 -
39 James, Helen Belper 24 24 21 -
40 Jones, Sara NorthDerbyshire 23 -
41 Parker, Vicky LongEaton 23 -
42 Bradley, Amy Ripley 23 -
43 Hickey, Laura Ilkeston 25 22 -
44 Johnson, Megan LongEaton 24 -
45 Air, Lindsey LongEaton 26 22 -
46 Elliott, Beth NorthDerbyshire 24 -
47 Beard, Elena NorthDerbyshire 28 21 -
48 Moore, Hayley Ilkeston 20 29 -
49 Griffiths, Claire LongEaton 25 -
50 Mason, Emma Mansfield 28 25 -
51 Hessey, Kirsty Heanor 27 -
52 Ashley, Suzy Ilkeston 26 30 26 -
53 Willets, Kirsty Sutton 27 28 -
54 Leighton, Hannah Wirksworth 33 27 -
55 Ward, Nikki Wirksworth 31 -
56 Rye, Caroline Mansfield 36 29 -
57 Henshaw, Sarah Ilkeston 34 -
58 Breider, Jess Mansfield 35 -

Women V40 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Moakes, Laetitia Sutton 5 10 5 5 25
2 Yorke, Melanie Sutton 10 13 14 10 47
3 Smederod, Joanna NorthDerbyshire 11 14 15 8 48
4 Chillery, Leah Sutton 19 20 17 15 71
5 Charlton, Sallyann Mansfield 18 19 18 17 72
6 Roper, Nicola Ilkeston 1 -
7 Gill, Hayley Matlock 1 1 1 -
8 Kucharek, Karolina Belper 2 2 -
9 Sangster, Stacey LongEaton 2 3 2 -
10 Rowley, Louise Belper 3 4 3 -
11 Woods, Helen Kimberley 4 -
12 Herbert, Kerstine Kimberley 6 3 4 -
13 Turner, Emma Matlock 5 -
14 Larkin, Amanda LongEaton 9 4 6 -
15 Peel, Dione LongEaton 7 -
16 Baguley, Sandra Mansfield 6 11 6 -
17 Smith, Jodie LongEaton 8 -
18 Hutchby, Sonia Ilkeston 8 -
19 Wilkins, Elaine Heanor 7 9 -
20 Queenan, Kerry Heanor 9 8 -
21 Ward, Simone Ilkeston 7 12 -
22 Witham, Sarah NorthDerbyshire 10 -
23 Croll, Claire Kimberley 11 -
24 Hunt, Melanie NorthDerbyshire 11 -
25 Withington, Kerry Ripley 15 7 -
26 Clark, Caroline Wirksworth 13 12 9 -
27 Bestwick, Georgina Belper 12 -
28 Lakin, Elizabeth LongEaton 13 -
29 Wilkes, Jill LongEaton 14 -
30 Blyth, Alison Heanor 14 -
31 Norman, Rosemary Belper 17 12 -
32 Minoprio, Claire Kimberley 15 16 13 -
33 Froggatt, Laura LongEaton 16 -
34 Tivey, Pam Kimberley 16 -
35 Butt, Jo Wirksworth 16 -
36 Moore, Ali Kimberley 17 -
37 Dodsley, Kirstie Kimberley 18 -
38 Bradley, Luci LongEaton 21 -

Women V45 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Loosemore, Corrina Ilkeston 1 1 1 1 4
2 Parker , Tracey Sutton 2 -
3 Grant, Jo Matlock 3 2 2 -
4 Terry, Sue Kimberley 3 -
5 Armstrong, Beverley Mansfield 3 -
6 Howett, Jo Ripley 4 3 -
7 Ames, Ania Wirksworth 4 -
8 Cresswell, Cathy Ripley 4 -
9 Butlin, Alison Ripley 2 7 5 -
10 Ravenhill, Yulia Ilkeston 5 -
11 Curtis, Amanda Chesapeake 5 -
12 Steele, Claire Chesapeake 6 5 -
13 Bennett, Emma Ilkeston 6 -
14 Buckley, Julie Kimberley 4 9 -
15 Clark, Rachel Belper 7 -
16 Chant, Kim LongEaton 8 6 -
17 Hill, Sarah Ripley 7 -
18 Hathaway, Rachel Wirksworth 8 -
19 Barber, Heather Mansfield 9 -
20 Rouse, Nichola Ilkeston 11 8 -
21 Whitham, Helen Kimberley 10 -
22 Terry, Lynne Belper 10 -
23 Wills, Kathryn Chesapeake 14 9 -
24 Hateley, Nikki Ilkeston 12 -
25 Windmill, Lynn Chesapeake 13 -

Women V50 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Mace, Tanya Sutton 7 16 10 8 41
2 Benson, Catherine LongEaton 1 1 1 -
3 Owen, Nicky Belper 1 3 2 -
4 Potter, Jo Heanor 2 2 -
5 Stone, Elaine Wirksworth 2 3 -
6 Beckett, Susan NorthDerbyshire 3 -
7 Smith, Sue Ilkeston 3 4 -
8 Dodds, Nicki Sutton 4 6 4 -
9 Winter, Julie Mansfield 5 -
10 Cowley, Alison NorthDerbyshire 5 -
11 McQuade, Louise LongEaton 5 -
12 Owen, Sally Matlock 5 8 4 -
13 Hughes, Catherine Ilkeston 6 -
14 Akers, Wendy Kimberley 6 -
15 Grafton, Kirsten NorthDerbyshire 7 -
16 Gallagher, Amanda Chesapeake 9 7 6 -
17 Nickols, Anabel LongEaton 8 -
18 Dennis, Tracey LongEaton 9 -
19 Easom, Jackie Sutton 10 -
20 Morley, Dawn Mansfield 11 -
21 Davis, Rachel Ilkeston 15 7 -
22 Shaw, Amanda Mansfield 11 -
23 Shone, Heather Mansfield 12 -
24 Moore, Joanne LongEaton 13 -
25 Kirk, Marie LongEaton 14 -

Women V55 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Dick, Nicky Matlock 1 1 -
2 Salamonie, Ellie Matlock 1 -
3 Fisher, Rita Heanor 2 2 -
4 Arris-Pratt, Rosemary Sutton 2 1 4 -
5 McArthur, Helen NorthDerbyshire 3 -
6 Barnes, Bev Kimberley 3 -
7 Hudson, Jane LongEaton 4 -
8 Lomas, Sue Mansfield 5 2 5 -
9 Pulfer, Sally LongEaton 6 -

Women V60 - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Pinder, Susan Heanor 1 1 1 3
2 Warwick, Bev NorthDerbyshire 2 1 2 2 5
3 Fickling, Carol Mansfield 4 3 3 4 10
4 Copcutt, Tina Mansfield 5 4 4 5 13
5 Sharratt, Carol Ilkeston 3 2 -
6 Gorman, Margaret NorthDerbyshire 3 -

Women V65 - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Roulston, Linda Heanor 1 -
2 Forrester, Jan Matlock 1 1 -
3 Collinge, Maddy Mansfield 2 2 -

Women V70+ - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Lindsey, Valerie LongEaton 1 1 -

Team Standings

Men arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Points Penalties Total points Score
1 Long Eaton Running Club '86 620 0 620 43
2 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 718 0 718 41
3 Ilkeston 752 0 752 40
4 Belper Harriers 890 0 890 39
5 Heanor Running Club 1191 0 1191 33
6 Ripley 1908 0 1908 24
7 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 1730 0 1730 23
8 Matlock Athletic Club 1607 0 1607 22
9 Wirksworth Running Club 2403 0 2403 15
10 Kimberley and District Striders 2369 0 2369 14
11 North Derbyshire 2437 0 2437 14
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 3772 0 3772 4

Ladies arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Points Penalties Total points Score
1 Matlock Athletic Club 1385 0 1385 45.5
2 Ilkeston 1427 0 1427 45.5
3 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 1657 0 1657 40
4 Belper Harriers 1862 0 1862 34
5 Long Eaton Running Club '86 1610 468 2078 32
6 Kimberley and District Striders 2751 0 2751 24
7 Heanor Running Club 2772 0 2772 24
8 Ripley 2596 260 2856 21
9 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 3056 0 3056 14
10 North Derbyshire 3078 234 3312 13
11 Chesapeake Road Runners 2181 1216 3397 13
12 Wirksworth Running Club 2399 1274 3673 6

Combined arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Points Penalties Total points Score
1 Ilkeston 2179 0 2179 85.5
2 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 2375 0 2375 81
3 Long Eaton Running Club '86 2230 468 2698 75
4 Belper Harriers 2752 0 2752 73
5 Matlock Athletic Club 2992 0 2992 67.5
6 Heanor Running Club 3963 0 3963 57
7 Ripley 4504 260 4764 45
8 Kimberley and District Striders 5120 0 5120 38
9 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 4786 0 4786 37
10 North Derbyshire 5515 234 5749 27
11 Wirksworth Running Club 4802 1274 6076 21
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 5953 1216 7169 17