BDL - Winter 2019/2020 Image

Events

Date Event Number of runners Average pace
13-10-2019 Shipley Park 233 8:46
10-11-2019 Chaddesden 311 8:37
01-12-2019 Ilkeston - -
19-01-2020 Bramcote Hills - -
16-02-2020 Holmebrook Valley Park - -

Member Standings

Junior Men - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Marsh, Sam Heanor 1 -
2 Rowley, Ethan Heanor 1 -
3 Boswell, Lewis Sutton 2 -
4 Norman, Charlie Sutton 3 -
5 Thompson, Sam Matlock 2 4 -
6 Lloyd, Oliver Matlock 3 6 -
7 Cocking, Harry Mansfield 5 -
8 Read, Barnaby Ilkeston 4 8 -
9 Selway, Daniel Belper 7 -
10 Elliott, Miles Heanor 5 9 -
11 Yorke, Jacob Sutton 6 10 -

Senior Men - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Moakes, Samuel Sutton 1 1 -
2 Raeside, Bruce Kimberley 2 2 -
3 George, Dylan Mansfield 3 -
4 Sleath, Chris Wirksworth 5 3 -
5 Burnham, Ben Mansfield 4 -
6 West, Birtie Matlock 4 -
7 Robinson, Richard Sutton 5 -
8 Sleath, Daniel Wirksworth 8 6 -
9 Carter, Tom Ripley 7 -
10 Haw, Ryan LongEaton 9 7 -
11 Davenport, Colin Matlock 9 -
12 Perrin, Aston LongEaton 11 8 -
13 Brickman, Nathan Belper 10 10 -
14 Manning, Lucas Ilkeston 12 11 -
15 Sale, Philip Ilkeston 6 19 -
16 Coaker, Matthew LongEaton 13 -
17 Allcock, Paul LongEaton 15 12 -
18 Caldwell, Tim LongEaton 13 14 -
19 Fisher, James LongEaton 15 -
20 Holland, Nick Matlock 16 -
21 Bott, Shaun Belper 17 -
22 James, Edward Belper 18 16 -
23 Owen, Sam Ilkeston 17 -
24 Bland, Michael LongEaton 14 20 -
25 Plant, Robert Heanor 19 -
26 Fickling, Martin Mansfield 20 -
27 Hart, James Belper 22 -
28 Hunt, Martin LongEaton 22 -
29 West, Richard Ripley 21 23 -
30 Orton, Ryan Ripley 24 21 -
31 Duthie, Alex Ilkeston 23 -
32 Beresford, Luke Ripley 29 18 -
33 Whiting, Lewis Heanor 25 -
34 Holmes, Chris Sutton 25 26 -
35 Ward, Daniel Mansfield 27 24 -
36 Hawley, Ian Ripley 26 -
37 Mitchell, Andrew Ilkeston 28 -
38 Teasal, Dan NorthDerbyshire 31 27 -
39 Bell, Jamie Chesapeake 30 28 -
40 Taylor, Dave Kimberley 29 -
41 Blake, Ryan Heanor 30 -
42 Naylor, Andy Belper 32 -
43 Cooke, Jack Mansfield 32 -
44 Braddock, Ryan Ripley 35 31 -
45 Johnson, Liam Heanor 33 -
46 Cutforth, Lee Kimberley 34 -
47 Hill, John Ilkeston 37 33 -
48 Smith, Simon Belper 35 -
49 Manning, Jake Ilkeston 36 -
50 Singleton, Darren Belper 39 34 -
51 Fairfield, Adam Mansfield 37 -
52 Mellor, Dale Kimberley 38 41 -
53 Bird, Gary Sutton 43 36 -
54 Weightman, Matt LongEaton 40 -
55 Norman, Robert Belper 40 -
56 Baker, Matt Ripley 42 39 -
57 Whittell, William Chesapeake 45 38 -
58 Ward, Sam Sutton 41 45 -
59 Frost, Christopher Ripley 43 -
60 Hooton, Matt LongEaton 44 -
61 Clarke, Chris Belper 44 46 -
62 Fickling, Mark Mansfield 50 42 -
63 Ayres, Jonathan NorthDerbyshire 47 -
64 Burke, Patrick Kimberley 46 48 -
65 Elliott, Danny Ripley 48 -
66 Robinson, Adam LongEaton 49 -
67 Alsopp, Lee LongEaton 50 -
68 Jackson, Matt Heanor 49 51 -
69 Gooch, Dan Kimberley 47 55 -
70 Stubbs, Andy Belper 51 52 -
71 Francis, Lee Ilkeston 52 54 -
72 Chandler, Chris Kimberley 53 -
73 Softley, Robert Chesapeake 53 56 -
74 Bamford, Tom Ilkeston 55 -
75 Warton-Woods, Ian Ripley 57 -
76 Austin, Roy Matlock 54 61 -
77 Taylor, Matthew Chesapeake 58 -
78 Drummond, Adam LongEaton 59 -
79 Woodiwiss, Luke LongEaton 56 63 -
80 Middleton, Shaun Mansfield 60 -
81 Burke, Chris Ilkeston 62 -
82 Wass, Laurence Ilkeston 64 -
83 Bird, Jay Ripley 65 -

Men V40 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Nugent, Daniel Sutton 1 -
2 Thorpe, John Matlock 2 -
3 Hawley, Daniel LongEaton 2 -
4 Read, James Ilkeston 1 4 -
5 Hunter, Ian Ilkeston 3 3 -
6 Holling, Tim Belper 5 -
7 Ashmore, Steve Heanor 5 -
8 Reynolds, John Ilkeston 4 7 -
9 Heslop, Dave Belper 6 -
10 Lambert, Mark Ilkeston 6 8 -
11 Lowe, Wayne Sutton 7 9 -
12 Frost, Matt Sutton 8 10 -
13 Furness, Darran Heanor 10 -
14 Mann, Ollie Sutton 11 -
15 Cotton, Chris Heanor 11 13 -
16 Simpsom, James Sutton 12 -
17 Worthy, Neil Ripley 9 16 -
18 Nogueira, Viktor Sutton 14 -
19 Godber, Ed Belper 12 18 -
20 Storr, Gareth Kimberley 15 -
21 Church, Wayne NorthDerbyshire 14 17 -
22 Salt, Ian Heanor 16 -
23 Scott, Paul Mansfield 17 -
24 Vernon, Martin Sutton 13 21 -
25 Hemsley, Matthew NorthDerbyshire 19 -
26 Nightingale, Dan Kimberley 19 -
27 Baguley, Graeme Mansfield 15 23 -
28 Gant, Nick Matlock 20 -
29 Salkeld, Glenn Heanor 22 -
30 Yorke, James Sutton 18 27 -
31 Wilkes, Guy LongEaton 23 -
32 Hopkinson, John Matlock 24 -
33 Elliott, Gavin Heanor 21 28 -
34 Millington, Dave Ilkeston 25 -
35 Lloyd, Mike Matlock 20 31 -
36 Dodsley, Darren Kimberley 26 -
37 Finney, Ash Kimberley 22 32 -
38 Leighton, Adam Wirksworth 29 -
39 Gilmore, Christopher Chesapeake 24 35 -
40 Kirk, Simon Ilkeston 30 -
41 Bradshaw, Christian Belper 33 -
42 Wright, Andrew Ripley 34 -

Men V45 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Baker, Nick NorthDerbyshire 1 -
2 Cass, David Sutton 1 2 -
3 Deeming, Ashley Heanor 2 3 -
4 D'Arcy, Lee Heanor 4 -
5 Burnside, Nick Sutton 4 5 -
6 Lay, Mark LongEaton 5 6 -
7 Boardman, Mark LongEaton 6 -
8 King, Bob Wirksworth 3 11 -
9 Chant, Ian LongEaton 7 -
10 Jones, Matt Ripley 7 -
11 Outram, Mark Ilkeston 8 -
12 Buckley, Jason Kimberley 9 -
13 Morley, Gary Mansfield 9 -
14 Purser, Kevin Chesapeake 10 -
15 Beighton, Mark Belper 10 -
16 Newton, Stacy Wirksworth 8 15 -
17 Gregson, Jon NorthDerbyshire 11 13 -
18 Monaghan, Ian NorthDerbyshire 12 -
19 Taylor, Saul Belper 14 -
20 Thompson, Scott Matlock 12 16 -
21 Salisbury, Mark Sutton 15 -
22 Crehan, Nick Kimberley 13 18 -
23 Iliffe, Richard Ilkeston 14 17 -
24 May, Michael NorthDerbyshire 17 -
25 Mettam, Richard NorthDerbyshire 16 19 -
26 Knight, Darren Chesapeake 19 -
27 Bird, Andrew Ilkeston 20 -
28 Taylor, Jason Mansfield 20 21 -
29 Marchant, Antony Belper 18 23 -
30 Bates, Gary NorthDerbyshire 21 -
31 O'Donell, Chris Ripley 22 -
32 Smith, Colin Ripley 22 -
33 Nash, Andy Belper 24 -
34 Ward, Jason Sutton 24 26 -
35 Peet, Gary Sutton 23 28 -
36 Whitmill, Matt Kimberley 26 25 -
37 Pearce, Robert Sutton 27 27 -
38 Burch, Simon Chesapeake 25 30 -
39 Towle, Gary Mansfield 29 -
40 Clark, Dan Belper 29 -
41 Apaya, Richard Chesapeake 28 31 -
42 Peel, Matt LongEaton 32 -
43 Walker, Shane Chesapeake 33 -
44 Taylor, Mark Ripley 34 -

Men V50 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Cross, Dean Sutton 1 1 -
2 Nash, Simon LongEaton 2 -
3 Adkin, Ian Belper 3 3 -
4 Golding, Richard Ilkeston 2 6 -
5 Horton, Dave Belper 5 4 -
6 Baird, Glenn Wirksworth 6 -
7 Shaw, Phil Mansfield 8 5 -
8 Crawshaw, Mark Wirksworth 7 -
9 Webster, Karl Matlock 4 10 -
10 Roper, Robert Sutton 9 7 -
11 Edwards, Peter Heanor 9 -
12 Linacre, Craig Mansfield 11 8 -
13 Elkington, Garry NorthDerbyshire 10 -
14 Pendlebury, David NorthDerbyshire 11 -
15 Baker, Peter Belper 12 -
16 Cooper, Geoff Matlock 12 -
17 Weston, Glen Kimberley 13 -
18 Haskard, Steve Kimberley 14 13 -
19 Marlow, Steven Mansfield 14 -
20 Newell, Anton Sutton 15 -
21 McQuade, Steve LongEaton 15 -
22 Smith, Rob Mansfield 16 -
23 Hopkinson, Carl Ripley 16 -
24 Watson, James Wirksworth 17 -
25 Jayes, Tim Kimberley 18 -
26 Mitchell, Robin Belper 17 20 -
27 Machin, Pete LongEaton 19 -
28 Foulk, Leonard Wirksworth 19 -
29 Chandler, Keith Belper 20 -
30 Burr, Mark Mansfield 18 22 -
31 Litchfield, Dave Ilkeston 21 -
32 Paton, Andrew LongEaton 21 -
33 Terry, Rob Belper 23 -

Men V55 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Cort, Neil Ilkeston 2 1 -
2 Cliff, Richard LongEaton 2 -
3 Castledine , Paul Sutton 1 3 -
4 Foreman , Tony Sutton 3 -
5 Butt, Phil Belper 4 -
6 Fitzgerald, Patrick LongEaton 5 -
7 Beddoe, Steve NorthDerbyshire 5 -
8 Bower, Richard Ilkeston 4 6 -
9 Boden, Paul NorthDerbyshire 7 -
10 Tilson, Richard Ilkeston 6 9 -
11 Shipley, Neil Chesapeake 8 -
12 Margett, Philip Chesapeake 8 10 -
13 Elliott, Andrew NorthDerbyshire 7 12 -
14 Gooch, Rob Kimberley 9 11 -
15 Monaghan, Steve NorthDerbyshire 10 13 -
16 Beard, Steven NorthDerbyshire 11 14 -
17 Cowlishaw, Damian LongEaton 15 -

Men V60 - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Birch, John Matlock 1 1 -
2 Hurley, John Matlock 2 2 -
3 Harrison, Peter Ripley 3 3 -
4 Riley, Dave LongEaton 4 -
5 Clements, Brian Wirksworth 7 5 -
6 Coe, Paul Ilkeston 6 -
7 Ward, David Mansfield 4 9 -
8 Sharratt, Rob Ilkeston 6 8 -
9 Shipley, Stuart Chesapeake 7 -
10 Tietz, Karl Ripley 5 10 -
11 Botto, Kevin Ilkeston 8 11 -
12 Powis, Bill Ripley 12 -
13 Doyle, Michael Kimberley 13 -

Men V65 - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Moorhouse, Mick Matlock 1 1 -
2 Nelson, Andy Heanor 2 -
3 Bower, Alan Ilkeston 3 2 -
4 Saunders, Steve Sutton 4 3 -
5 Holden, Peter Ilkeston 4 -
6 Sharp, Phil Chesapeake 5 5 -
7 Morris, Vaughan LongEaton 6 6 -

Men V70+ - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Thurston, Les Matlock 1 1 -
2 O'Brien, Michael Kimberley 2 -
3 Staniland, Tony Sutton 3 -
4 Browne, Alan NorthDerbyshire 2 5 -
5 Bush, John Ilkeston 4 -
6 Spalding, Dougie Ilkeston 6 -

Junior Women - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Webster, Elizabeth Matlock 1 -
2 Grant, Elsbeth Matlock 1 -
3 Cocking, Louise Mansfield 2 -
4 Elliott , Caitlin Sutton 2 4 -
5 Toyn, Sophie Mansfield 3 -
6 Greenwood, Rosie Ripley 3 5 -
7 Wilkins, Emma Heanor 6 -

Senior Women - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Willcocks, Michelle Sutton 2 1 -
2 Fairey, Shelley Matlock 1 2 -
3 Male, Joanna LongEaton 3 -
4 Shipley, Leonie Chesapeake 4 -
5 Keeley, Ruth Belper 3 6 -
6 Saunders, Joanne Ilkeston 5 -
7 Denman, Melissa Ilkeston 5 -
8 Braisby, Natalie Ilkeston 4 9 -
9 Ayton, Cathy Ilkeston 7 -
10 Watson, Claire Sutton 7 8 -
11 Lineker, Rebecca Ripley 8 -
12 Pye, Alison Matlock 6 13 -
13 Brickman, Lily Belper 10 -
14 Smith, Danielle Heanor 10 -
15 Moloney, Kelsey Heanor 9 11 -
16 Lockwood, Josie Belper 11 -
17 Attenborough, Zoe Kimberley 12 -
18 Jones, Helen Mansfield 12 -
19 Whittleton, Adelle Ilkeston 14 -
20 Whittle, Sarah Heanor 14 -
21 Denman, Jessica Ilkeston 15 -
22 Riley, Georgina Heanor 15 16 -
23 Chauhan, Michelle Kimberley 13 19 -
24 Jackson, Sarah Belper 16 17 -
25 Oxley, Tara Ilkeston 17 -
26 Robinson, Yvette Sutton 18 -
27 Taylor, Lucy Ripley 19 -
28 Bradbury, Sarah Mansfield 20 -
29 Wilson, Natalie Ilkeston 23 18 -
30 Wesson, Heather Heanor 21 -
31 Pendlebury, Jessica NorthDerbyshire 21 22 -
32 Bond, Alaina Matlock 22 -
33 Jones, Sara NorthDerbyshire 23 -
34 James, Helen Belper 24 24 -
35 Moore, Hayley Ilkeston 20 29 -
36 Hickey, Laura Ilkeston 25 -
37 Air, Lindsay LongEaton 26 -
38 Willets, Kirsty Sutton 27 -
39 Hessey, Kirsty Heanor 27 -
40 Beard, Elena NorthDerbyshire 28 -
41 Ashley, Suzy Ilkeston 26 30 -
42 Turner, Jenni Kimberley 25 32 -
43 Ward, Nikki Wirksworth 31 -
44 Leighton, Hannah Wirksworth 33 -
45 Henshaw, Sarah Ilkeston 34 -
46 Breider, Jess Mansfield 35 -
47 Rye, Caroline Mansfield 36 -

Women V40 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Gill, Hayley Matlock 1 -
2 Roper, Nicola Ilkeston 1 -
3 Kucharek, Karolina Belper 2 -
4 Sangster, Stacey LongEaton 2 3 -
5 Rowley, Louise Belper 3 4 -
6 Woods, Helen Kimberley 4 -
7 Turner, Emma Matlock 5 -
8 Herbert, Kerstine Kimberley 6 -
9 Wilkins, Elaine Heanor 7 -
10 Moakes, Laetitia Sutton 5 10 -
11 Smith, Jodie LongEaton 8 -
12 Hutchby, Sonia Ilkeston 8 -
13 Baguley, Sandra Mansfield 6 11 -
14 Queenan, Kerry Heanor 9 -
15 Larkin, Amanda LongEaton 9 -
16 Ward, Simone Ilkeston 7 12 -
17 Yorke, Melanie Sutton 10 13 -
18 Bestwick, Georgina Belper 12 -
19 Smederod, Joanna NorthDerbyshire 11 14 -
20 Clark, Caroline Wirksworth 13 -
21 Blyth, Alison Heanor 14 -
22 Withington, Kerry Ripley 15 -
23 Minoprio, Claire Kimberley 15 16 -
24 Tivey, Pam Kimberley 16 -
25 Norman, Rosemary Belper 17 -
26 Moore, Ali Kimberley 17 -
27 Dodsley, Kirstie Kimberley 18 -
28 Charlton, Sallyann Mansfield 18 19 -
29 Chillery, Leah Sutton 19 20 -
30 Bradley, Luci LongEaton 21 -

Women V45 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Loosemore, Corrina Ilkeston 1 1 -
2 Parker , Tracey Sutton 2 -
3 Terry, Sue Kimberley 3 -
4 Grant, Jo Matlock 3 -
5 Cresswell, Cathy Ripley 4 -
6 Buckley, Julie Kimberley 4 -
7 Butlin, Alison Ripley 2 7 -
8 Ravenhill, Yulia Ilkeston 5 -
9 Curtis, Amanda Chesapeake 5 -
10 Steele, Claire Chesapeake 6 -
11 Chant, Kim LongEaton 8 -
12 Barber, Heather Mansfield 9 -
13 Terry, Lynne Belper 10 -
14 Rouse, Nichola Ilkeston 11 -
15 Hateley, Nikki Ilkeston 12 -
16 Windmill, Lynn Chesapeake 13 -
17 Wills, Kathryn Chesapeake 14 -

Women V50 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Benson, Cath LongEaton 1 -
2 Potter, Jo Heanor 2 -
3 Stone, Elaine Wirksworth 2 -
4 Owen, Nicky Belper 1 3 -
5 Smith, Sue Ilkeston 3 4 -
6 McQuade, Louise LongEaton 5 -
7 Dodds, Nicki Sutton 4 6 -
8 Akers, Wendy Kimberley 6 -
9 Owen, Sally Matlock 5 8 -
10 Grafton, Kirsten NorthDerbyshire 7 -
11 Gallagher, Amanda Chesapeake 9 -
12 Easom, Jackie Sutton 10 -
13 Shaw, Amanda Mansfield 11 -
14 Mace, Tanya Sutton 7 16 -
15 Shone, Heather Mansfield 12 -
16 Moore, Joanne LongEaton 13 -
17 Kirk, Marie LongEaton 14 -
18 Davis, Rachel Ilkeston 15 -

Women V55 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Salamonie, Ellie Matlock 1 -
2 Dick, Nicky Matlock 1 -
3 Fisher, Rita Heanor 2 -
4 Arris-Pratt, Rosemary Sutton 2 -
5 Barnes, Bev Kimberley 3 -
6 Hudson, Jane LongEaton 4 -
7 Lomas, Sue Mansfield 5 -
8 Pulfer, Sally LongEaton 6 -

Women V60 - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Pinder, Susan Heanor 1 -
2 Warwick, Bev NorthDerbyshire 2 1 -
3 Sharratt, Carol Ilkeston 3 2 -
4 Fickling, Carol Mansfield 4 3 -
5 Copcutt, Tina Mansfield 5 4 -

Women V65 - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Roulston, Linda Heanor 1 -
2 Collinge, Maddy Mansfield 2 -

Women V70+ - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Lindsey, Valerie LongEaton 1 -

Team Standings

Men arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Points Penalties Total points Score
1 Long Eaton Running Club '86 266 0 266 23
2 Ilkeston 388 0 388 21
3 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 364 0 364 20
4 Belper Harriers 523 0 523 18
5 Heanor Running Club 686 0 686 14
6 Ripley 716 0 716 14
7 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 758 0 758 13
8 Matlock Athletic Club 763 0 763 13
9 Kimberley and District Striders 1128 0 1128 6
10 Wirksworth Running Club 1136 0 1136 6
11 North Derbyshire 1200 0 1200 6
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 2054 0 2054 2

Ladies arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Points Penalties Total points Score
1 Matlock Athletic Club 655 0 655 23.5
2 Ilkeston 742 0 742 22.5
3 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 807 0 807 20
4 Belper Harriers 890 0 890 18
5 Heanor Running Club 1254 0 1254 14
6 Long Eaton Running Club '86 741 468 1209 13
7 Ripley 1428 0 1428 11
8 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 1354 0 1354 10
9 Kimberley and District Striders 1474 0 1474 10
10 North Derbyshire 1482 234 1716 6
11 Chesapeake Road Runners 1093 702 1795 5
12 Wirksworth Running Club 911 1014 1925 3

Combined arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Points Penalties Total points Score
1 Ilkeston 1130 0 1130 43.5
2 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 1171 0 1171 40
3 Matlock Athletic Club 1418 0 1418 36.5
4 Belper Harriers 1413 0 1413 36
5 Long Eaton Running Club '86 1007 468 1475 36
6 Heanor Running Club 1940 0 1940 28
7 Ripley 2144 0 2144 25
8 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 2112 0 2112 23
9 Kimberley and District Striders 2602 0 2602 16
10 North Derbyshire 2682 234 2916 12
11 Wirksworth Running Club 2047 1014 3061 9
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 3147 702 3849 7