Booth Decorators - Summer Booth League 2017

Events

Date Event Number of runners Average pace
11-04-2017 Teversal 454 7:49
09-05-2017 Ilkeston 437 7:23
06-06-2017 Denby Pottery 382 8:01
04-07-2017 Carsington 346 8:14
08-08-2017 Shipley Park 328 7:58

Member Standings

JM - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Moakes, Samuel Sutton 1 1 1 3
2 Marsh, Sam Heanor 2 2 2 1 1 4
3 Burnham, Ben Sutton 4 3 2 9
4 Thompson, Sam Matlock 5 4 4 13
5 Rowley, Kyle Heanor 6 8 7 6 3 15
6 Orton, Ryan Ripley 4 7 6 5 15
7 Howett, Christian Ripley 3 2 -
8 Handford, Kyle Chesapeake 3 -
9 Aman Hussein, Abdulmalik Wirksworth 5 3 -
10 Ellis, Nathan Mansfield 4 -
11 Apaya, Jake Chesapeake 5 -
12 Farmer, James Heanor 6 -
13 O'Hanlon, Myles Heanor 5 9 -
14 Wellham, Tom Sutton 7 -
15 Harding, Nathan Sutton 8 -
16 Shipley, Aidan Chesapeake 10 -

SM - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Rainsford, Joe Heanor 1 1 1 1 1 4
2 Holmes, Harry Wirksworth 2 2 2 3 2 8
3 Rhodes, Ben Heanor 4 3 3 5 15
4 Davenport, Colin Matlock 3 5 6 9 5 19
5 Rice, Shane Heanor 7 6 7 8 3 23
6 Perrin, Aston LongEaton 11 9 8 10 38
7 Earley, Michael Ilkeston 13 16 12 6 47
8 Sleath, Dan Ilkeston 14 11 18 7 50
9 Leach, Chris NorthDerbyshire 15 13 17 13 10 51
10 Beresford, Luke Ripley 17 11 37 14 11 53
11 Ashmore, Steve Heanor 19 14 12 9 54
12 Sanderson, John NorthDerbyshire 23 31 13 17 8 61
13 Manning, Lucas Ilkeston 18 24 15 15 13 61
14 James, Edward Belper 12 21 16 15 64
15 Martin, Shaun Sutton 19 20 19 22 17 75
16 Jackson, Tom Belper 22 25 29 23 18 88
17 Hawley, Daniel LongEaton 24 35 32 19 14 89
18 Howe, Richard LongEaton 28 28 24 24 21 97
19 Haw, Ryan LongEaton 52 40 25 25 19 109
20 Sheldon, Andrew Matlock 47 29 18 16 110
21 Hart, James Belper 27 33 28 26 114
22 Thorpe, John Matlock 43 48 27 26 31 127
23 West, Richard Ripley 44 38 28 20 130
24 Haywood, Matt Matlock 38 36 41 36 23 133
25 Hazeldine, Joshua Ilkeston 35 52 30 22 139
26 Holmes, Chris Sutton 45 39 33 24 141
27 Fickling, Martin Mansfield 39 43 35 28 145
28 Severn, Simon Ilkeston 46 37 42 32 157
29 Flitter, Simon Matlock 48 47 36 29 160
30 Housley, Mark Heanor 58 62 40 40 33 171
31 Reynolds, John Ilkeston 62 60 46 37 35 178
32 Marsden, Andy Belper 55 56 38 33 182
33 Allatt, Roland NorthDerbyshire 51 51 47 35 184
34 Ball, Ryan Heanor 49 74 39 32 194
35 Bayliss, Greg Ripley 59 68 54 45 38 196
36 Chamberlain, Leon Sutton 70 57 44 29 200
37 Topham, Tom NorthDerbyshire 60 64 51 40 215
38 McLaughlin, Dean NorthDerbyshire 73 64 43 39 219
39 Whysall, Stuart Mansfield 71 59 46 47 223
40 Hobson, Richard Ilkeston 63 70 52 45 230
41 Elliott, Danny Ripley 74 79 69 41 46 230
42 Jackson, Matt Heanor 88 65 48 36 237
43 Baker, Matt Ripley 79 63 47 48 237
44 Feely, David Ilkeston 72 62 57 53 244
45 Warton-Woods, Ian Ripley 71 70 56 75 272
46 Martin, Ian Sutton 82 84 79 58 54 273
47 Softley, Robert Chesapeake 77 88 72 60 65 274
48 Wigman, Scott Heanor 76 89 68 54 287
49 Sharpe, Steve Kimberley 85 95 77 63 64 289
50 Johnson, Shaun NorthDerbyshire 80 92 61 56 289
51 Jones, Kyle Ilkeston 90 98 81 71 62 304
52 Bird, Jay Ripley 100 82 65 66 313
53 Taylor, Gary Kimberley 96 103 80 69 70 315
54 Chandler, Chris Kimberley 99 109 83 70 69 321
55 Smith, Kirk NorthDerbyshire 98 100 67 60 325
56 Bickerstaff, Matthew Heanor 4 2 -
57 Raeside, Bruce Kimberley 5 4 -
58 Haworth, Daniel Matlock 4 6 -
59 Watson, Kristian Sutton 6 4 -
60 Robinson, Richard Sutton 8 5 7 -
61 Patterson, Chris Heanor 7 -
62 Annable, Dale Heanor 8 9 11 -
63 Blair, Mike Matlock 9 10 10 -
64 Paisley, Joel Belper 10 -
65 Yule, Ben Chesapeake 12 -
66 Owen, Sam Ilkeston 14 -
67 Parker, Cory Heanor 16 15 -
68 Dakin, Jack Belper 17 -
69 Cope, Neil Mansfield 23 16 -
70 Manning, Nathaniel Ilkeston 20 20 -
71 White, Adam LongEaton 21 -
72 Rocchelli, Mario LongEaton 21 -
73 Bradley, Sam Mansfield 20 18 26 -
74 Berzins, Gary Sutton 29 22 -
75 Frith, Paul Sutton 30 26 21 -
76 Bland, Michael LongEaton 31 23 -
77 Wood, Ricky Matlock 41 30 12 -
78 Ward, Simon Ilkeston 33 27 -
79 Shuttleworth, Pete Ripley 32 30 -
80 Cook, Alex Belper 41 22 -
81 Gascoyne, George Heanor 32 -
82 Potter, John Wirksworth 39 27 -
83 English, Simon Ripley 36 31 -
84 Childe, Wayne Heanor 34 -
85 Bradbury, Matt Mansfield 34 -
86 Morley, Jack NorthDerbyshire 34 -
87 Basey, Andrew Heanor 43 27 -
88 Moulder, Tom Belper 49 31 25 -
89 Castledine, Gareth Sutton 26 49 -
90 Darnell, Adam NorthDerbyshire 25 53 -
91 Siddall, Joel NorthDerbyshire 40 -
92 Hudson, Keith Ilkeston 37 46 -
93 Watson, Ian Matlock 42 50 34 -
94 Tusa, Matthew Heanor 42 -
95 Gotheridge, Matt Ilkeston 53 34 -
96 Bosworth, Wykeham Belper 44 -
97 Cooke, Jack Mansfield 59 45 30 -
98 Cutforth, Lee Kimberley 45 -
99 Godber, Ed Belper 53 42 43 -
100 Gooch, Dan Kimberley 66 38 37 -
101 Prince, Stuart Heanor 49 -
102 Hobson , John Wirksworth 58 50 41 -
103 Blake, Ryan Ilkeston 50 -
104 Naylor, Andy Belper 50 -
105 Helbo-Dawes, Neils LongEaton 51 -
106 Lamb, James NorthDerbyshire 58 48 -
107 Lockwood, Mike LongEaton 53 -
108 Draycott, Tim Heanor 57 63 42 -
109 Whittaker, Charlie Matlock 54 -
110 Caldwell, Tim LongEaton 54 -
111 Cotton, Chris Heanor 55 -
112 Meads, Ryan Ilkeston 55 -
113 Tymon, Jack Ripley 50 61 -
114 Whiting, Lewis Heanor 58 -
115 Michou, Phil Ilkeston 59 -
116 Lake, Jonathan Matlock 59 -
117 Layton, Phil Ripley 68 52 -
118 Fell, Joe Sutton 76 44 -
119 Fisher, Mark LongEaton 61 -
120 Hooton, Matt LongEaton 61 -
121 Khan, Imran Kimberley 62 -
122 Johnson, Liam Heanor 56 69 -
123 Halksworth, Daniel NorthDerbyshire 67 77 44 -
124 Nicholls, Robert Heanor 78 60 51 -
125 Bevan, George LongEaton 65 67 57 -
126 Curry, Jamie Heanor 71 64 55 -
127 Nichols, Matt Ripley 64 -
128 Nightingale, Matthew Ilkeston 66 -
129 Ollier, Sean Belper 80 52 -
130 Millington, Dave Ilkeston 69 66 -
131 Norman, Robert Belper 72 67 -
132 Beasley, Carl Sutton 81 73 56 -
133 Clark, Mike Heanor 83 81 49 -
134 Bradshaw, Christian Belper 90 73 55 -
135 Cook, John NorthDerbyshire 74 -
136 Lau, Denney NorthDerbyshire 83 65 -
137 Francis, Lee Ilkeston 82 74 67 -
138 James, Richard Sutton 87 63 -
139 Hancock, Tim Heanor 75 -
140 Lester, Anthony Matlock 75 -
141 Stubbs, Andy Belper 93 76 57 -
142 Moat, Andy Heanor 86 66 -
143 Foster, Colin Ilkeston 86 73 73 -
144 Deacon, Phillip LongEaton 85 75 -
145 Wallis, Peter LongEaton 86 96 68 -
146 Hunt, Chris NorthDerbyshire 106 72 72 -
147 Smithson, Dan NorthDerbyshire 97 71 -
148 Milner, Iain NorthDerbyshire 84 -
149 Ayres, Jonathan NorthDerbyshire 91 105 61 -
150 Longmead, Andrew Mansfield 87 -
151 Briggs, Tom Ripley 101 74 -
152 Wheatley, Tom Ilkeston 108 68 -
153 Bell, Paul Heanor 89 97 78 -
154 Middleton, Shaun Mansfield 78 101 -
155 Ellis, Jamie Sutton 91 -
156 McGeoch, Alastair NorthDerbyshire 99 84 -
157 Wilkinson, Gavin LongEaton 92 94 -
158 Vardy, Tom Sutton 94 -
159 Chauhan, Sandeep Kimberley 93 107 85 -
160 Webster, Andrew LongEaton 95 -
161 Brewer, Alex Sutton 102 110 87 -
162 Wood, Adam Ilkeston 102 -
163 Gorton, Michael Kimberley 104 -

VM40 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Winter, Miles NorthDerbyshire 3 2 4 3 12
2 Hunter, Ian Ilkeston 4 2 2 5 13
3 Stone, Bradley Matlock 7 6 4 7 24
4 Kimber, Richard Ripley 6 5 8 6 11 25
5 Lay, Mark LongEaton 10 10 5 5 7 27
6 Morley, Gary Mansfield 11 11 9 6 37
7 Coates, Rob Ripley 8 6 11 12 37
8 Burnside, Nick Sutton 12 9 8 10 39
9 Winfield, Paul Heanor 15 12 10 12 49
10 Mellors, Ian Heanor 13 19 12 13 13 51
11 Hodgkins, Gary Mansfield 17 13 14 16 60
12 Worthy, Neil Ripley 19 16 15 15 16 62
13 Lowe, Wayne Sutton 14 14 13 23 64
14 Scriven, Robert NorthDerbyshire 20 15 18 15 68
15 Mellor, Andy Matlock 23 18 16 14 21 69
16 Hemsley, Matthew NorthDerbyshire 21 17 17 17 18 69
17 Yorke, James Sutton 24 21 20 30 20 85
18 Elliott, Gavin Heanor 27 25 19 23 22 89
19 Ashcroft, Dan Matlock 29 29 21 22 24 96
20 Knight, Darren Chesapeake 26 18 25 36 105
21 Purser, Kevin Chesapeake 47 24 20 17 108
22 Dodsley, Darren Kimberley 28 36 39 35 28 127
23 Finney, Ash Kimberley 40 29 33 26 128
24 Hayes, Darren Ilkeston 44 38 30 34 31 133
25 Buda, Edward Ilkeston 38 36 36 32 142
26 Walker, Shane Chesapeake 37 47 31 29 144
27 Marchant, Antony Belper 46 41 32 37 34 144
28 Henton, David Heanor 43 42 33 40 30 145
29 Burch, Simon Chesapeake 48 45 37 39 169
30 Dawson, Martin NorthDerbyshire 1 1 -
31 Nugent, Daniel Sutton 2 1 1 -
32 Whittleton, Paul Ilkeston 1 2 -
33 Duffin, Ian Heanor 3 3 -
34 Sorrell, Paul Ripley 3 4 -
35 Goodyear, Tony Sutton 4 -
36 Parkin, Andy Ripley 7 -
37 Perkins, Lee Heanor 8 7 -
38 Taylor, Dean Ripley 5 10 -
39 Read, James Ilkeston 8 -
40 Jordan, Chris Belper 9 -
41 Richards-Jones, Alun Wirksworth 9 -
42 Naylor, Zach Belper 11 9 -
43 Bird, Andrew Ilkeston 14 -
44 Fahy, Faz Sutton 16 -
45 Perkins, David NorthDerbyshire 18 -
46 Kirk, Simon Ilkeston 19 -
47 Johnston, Peter Wirksworth 22 21 -
48 Chapman, Paul LongEaton 22 -
49 Briddon, Steve NorthDerbyshire 28 23 19 -
50 Blatherwick, Neil LongEaton 25 -
51 Church, Wayne NorthDerbyshire 31 20 -
52 Hays, Ian Belper 26 -
53 Clark, Paul NorthDerbyshire 26 -
54 Lambert, Mark Ilkeston 30 22 27 -
55 Elliot, Ian Sutton 34 23 25 -
56 Salisbury, Mark Sutton 25 27 32 -
57 Mercer, Paul Heanor 27 29 -
58 Salt, Ian Heanor 33 24 28 -
59 Brassington, Jon NorthDerbyshire 32 27 -
60 Crow, Daniel Sutton 31 -
61 Hughes, Carl Heanor 30 32 -
62 Smith, Matt Wirksworth 37 26 -
63 Simpsom, James Sutton 39 24 -
64 Belbin, Dennis Matlock 33 31 -
65 Salkeld, Glenn Heanor 36 35 28 -
66 Crehan, Nick Kimberley 34 33 -
67 Wing, Gareth NorthDerbyshire 34 -
68 Broughton, Stephen Ripley 35 -
69 Stevenson, Ian Ilkeston 37 -
70 Furness, Darran Heanor 38 -
71 Baguley, Graeme Mansfield 41 39 35 -
72 Wingate, Christian LongEaton 40 -
73 Apaya, Richard Chesapeake 45 43 35 -
74 Swiffin, Wayne Ilkeston 48 38 38 -
75 Watson, Steve Kimberley 42 -
76 Beresford, Ian Ilkeston 44 -
77 Conroy, Scott LongEaton 46 -
78 Milne, Alex Kimberley 49 49 40 -

VM45 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Smith, Gordy Heanor 2 1 1 1 5
2 Jones, Matt Ripley 1 2 1 2 6
3 Baggs, Tim LongEaton 6 8 2 4 5 17
4 Stevenson, Brent Sutton 8 6 4 3 21
5 Weatherson, Tony Heanor 9 7 6 5 10 27
6 Deeming, Ashley Heanor 3 3 30 4 40
7 King, Bob Wirksworth 19 13 11 8 14 46
8 Queenan, John Ilkeston 11 11 13 14 12 47
9 Moss, Steve NorthDerbyshire 17 14 9 9 49
10 Johnson, Kevin Ilkeston 18 16 13 13 60
11 Iliffe, Richard Ilkeston 20 17 22 11 70
12 Gillott, Chris Wirksworth 26 19 16 15 22 72
13 Haskard, Steve Kimberley 52 44 15 12 15 86
14 Wade, Paul LongEaton 25 24 21 21 91
15 Towle, Gary Mansfield 32 42 20 23 18 93
16 Litchfield, Dave Ilkeston 31 25 20 25 101
17 Hopkinson, Carl Ripley 35 26 22 23 106
18 Boardman, John NorthDerbyshire 29 28 25 28 110
19 Whitmill, Matt Kimberley 46 38 38 28 34 138
20 Kinch, Marc LongEaton 44 32 31 31 138
21 Riley, Jason Kimberley 38 33 33 35 139
22 Thorpe, Richard NorthDerbyshire 39 35 31 36 141
23 Toyn, Darren NorthDerbyshire 45 37 34 29 145
24 Turton, James Ilkeston 47 40 39 34 160
25 Cross, Dean Sutton 5 4 2 -
26 Chant, Ian LongEaton 5 3 3 -
27 Handford, Carl Chesapeake 4 -
28 Howard, Mike LongEaton 6 -
29 Watson, Andrew Belper 7 -
30 Monaghan, Ian NorthDerbyshire 12 5 8 -
31 Roper, Robert Sutton 10 8 7 -
32 Thompson, Scott Matlock 9 7 9 -
33 Horton, Dave Belper 10 10 7 -
34 Bacon, Edward Sutton 11 -
35 D'Arcy, Lee Heanor 15 12 6 -
36 Wilmot, Peter Matlock 13 12 -
37 Penny, Martin Ripley 14 -
38 Adkin, Ian Belper 15 14 -
39 Edwards, Peter Heanor 16 -
40 Lewis, Paul LongEaton 23 17 10 -
41 Martin, Kent Ripley 17 -
42 Tomlinson, Mark Heanor 18 -
43 Cooper, Geoff Ripley 21 17 -
44 Chimley, Mark Matlock 20 -
45 Crawshaw, Mark Wirksworth 22 18 -
46 James, Shane NorthDerbyshire 25 16 -
47 Weston, Steven NorthDerbyshire 28 18 16 -
48 Nash, Andy Belper 24 21 21 -
49 Picker, Martin Ripley 27 23 19 -
50 Flint, John Heanor 30 20 19 -
51 Hutsby, Stephen Ripley 24 -
52 Passingham, Sam NorthDerbyshire 19 30 -
53 Bown, Ian Chesapeake 28 24 24 -
54 Bloor, Julian Ilkeston 31 23 27 -
55 O'Donell, Chris Ripley 34 22 -
56 Robins, Neil NorthDerbyshire 29 -
57 Bryan, Jonathon Heanor 29 -
58 Bates, Gary NorthDerbyshire 27 32 -
59 Curzon, Ricky Wirksworth 37 27 27 -
60 Herbert, Dave Sutton 36 26 -
61 Yapp, Christopher NorthDerbyshire 39 26 29 -
62 Gollings, John NorthDerbyshire 32 -
63 Hughes, Paul Sutton 33 -
64 Gauton, Sean LongEaton 36 37 26 -
65 Machin, Pete LongEaton 42 30 30 -
66 Booth, Andy Ilkeston 34 -
67 Ball, Andrew NorthDerbyshire 35 -
68 Hackett, Simon Belper 40 35 33 -
69 Callaway, Tim Belper 41 32 38 -
70 Smith, Colin Ripley 43 36 -
71 Ewart, Paul Ilkeston 48 40 33 -
72 Glazebrook, Jamie NorthDerbyshire 41 -
73 Terry, Rob Belper 49 41 37 -
74 Haskard, Andy Kimberley 51 43 42 -
75 Phillis, Richard Ripley 50 -

VM50 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Shaw, Phil Mansfield 3 3 1 1 1 6
2 Baird, Glenn Sutton 2 2 2 2 8
3 Murden, Edmund LongEaton 5 4 3 3 15
4 Elkington, Garry NorthDerbyshire 8 7 8 4 3 22
5 Dobbs, Paul Sutton 7 6 5 5 7 23
6 Hill, Rich Ripley 11 10 7 6 34
7 Cort, Neil Ilkeston 13 11 13 8 4 36
8 Shaw, Andrew Wirksworth 12 10 9 6 37
9 Corker, Richard NorthDerbyshire 17 12 18 5 52
10 Baker, Peter Belper 14 14 16 10 54
11 Lenton, Andy Belper 16 15 14 10 55
12 Holmes, Dennis Ripley 21 19 19 13 16 67
13 Saunders, Dave Kimberley 24 22 22 16 14 74
14 Gooch, Rob Kimberley 15 29 17 14 75
15 Yearwood, Wayne Ripley 23 24 21 12 80
16 Fentem, Paul Chesapeake 29 28 17 15 89
17 Cooper, Ian Ilkeston 28 23 20 18 89
18 Cunningham, Stuart NorthDerbyshire 27 16 31 19 93
19 Robinson-Day, Steve Kimberley 33 26 23 17 99
20 Parmar, Bupendra Ripley 31 31 22 19 103
21 Watson, James Wirksworth 35 25 25 21 106
22 Andrew, Michael Ilkeston 36 32 26 22 116
23 Burr, Mark Mansfield 32 32 29 25 118
24 Whittingham, Paul Sutton 1 -
25 Clayton, Tim Ripley 1 -
26 Fitzgerald, Patrick LongEaton 4 2 -
27 Croft, Simon Matlock 4 -
28 Harlin, Vince Ripley 6 -
29 Wellham, Steve Sutton 6 -
30 Linacre, Craig Sutton 9 5 -
31 Woodward, Mark Belper 9 8 -
32 Edwards, Simon Belper 10 9 7 -
33 Blakeway, Tony LongEaton 9 -
34 Lea, Martin Matlock 11 -
35 Donaldson, Tony Ilkeston 11 -
36 Wareham, Mick Ripley 12 -
37 Elkington, Tim NorthDerbyshire 19 8 11 -
38 Davis, Simon Ilkeston 17 13 15 -
39 Hay, John LongEaton 18 13 -
40 Watson, Conrad Sutton 20 20 12 -
41 Oxley, Nick NorthDerbyshire 18 18 -
42 Weldon, Pete Mansfield 26 20 15 -
43 Riches, Mark Belper 21 -
44 O'Hanlon, Eamon Heanor 22 23 -
45 Cowlishaw, Damian LongEaton 24 21 -
46 Jenkinson, Steve NorthDerbyshire 25 -
47 Shipley, Neil Chesapeake 26 -
48 Collis, Richard NorthDerbyshire 34 20 -
49 Hartshorn, Paul NorthDerbyshire 28 -
50 Donovan, Tim Ripley 30 30 27 -
51 Richardson, Tim Mansfield 35 24 -
52 Shakespeare, Malcolm Belper 30 -
53 Dickinson, David Kimberley 37 23 -
54 Burton, Shaun LongEaton 34 27 -
55 Desai, Vikram Mansfield 33 -
56 Catelain, Stefan LongEaton 36 -
57 Nicholls, Paul Kimberley 39 37 -
58 Wallis, Ian LongEaton 38 -

VM55 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Luke, Nick Sutton 1 1 1 1 1 4
2 Fox, Rob LongEaton 2 3 2 2 3 9
3 Maplethorpe, Alan LongEaton 3 2 3 5 13
4 Walsh, Dave Sutton 4 4 4 4 6 16
5 Hodkin, Andy Matlock 9 7 5 7 28
6 Bennett, Steve NorthDerbyshire 11 9 6 11 37
7 Murray, John NorthDerbyshire 10 12 11 9 10 40
8 Bower, Richard Ilkeston 11 10 12 14 47
9 Doyle, Michael Kimberley 13 13 10 12 48
10 Carroll, Seamus NorthDerbyshire 14 13 15 13 55
11 Stevenson, Paul LongEaton 15 18 18 15 66
12 Corrigan, Mike Ripley 19 22 17 20 78
13 Foreman, Bob Matlock 2 -
14 Hallas, Chris Matlock 3 -
15 Watkin, Nigel Mansfield 4 -
16 Rundell, Stephen NorthDerbyshire 5 -
17 Parker, Ian Heanor 6 -
18 Spencer, Dave Wirksworth 6 -
19 Vincent, Dave Ripley 7 6 8 -
20 Brown, Keith Sutton 7 -
21 Brown, Mark Ilkeston 7 -
22 Chaplin, Neil NorthDerbyshire 8 -
23 Butt, Phil Belper 8 -
24 Sherras, Brian Ripley 8 -
25 Birch, John Wirksworth 8 9 -
26 Malcolm, John NorthDerbyshire 5 5 20 -
27 Jackson, Rob LongEaton 10 -
28 Loftus, Kevin NorthDerbyshire 11 -
29 Easter, Robert LongEaton 9 15 -
30 Beddoe, Steve NorthDerbyshire 12 -
31 Sharratt, Rob Ilkeston 14 14 -
32 Durham, Trevor NorthDerbyshire 17 17 12 -
33 Parker, Kevin NorthDerbyshire 15 16 -
34 Shipley, Stuart Chesapeake 19 13 -
35 Jackson, Mark Matlock 17 -
36 Thompson, Fraser LongEaton 16 21 14 -
37 Dodds, Brian Sutton 19 16 17 -
38 Copcutt, Peter Mansfield 20 16 16 -
39 Fellows, Tim NorthDerbyshire 18 -
40 Tilson, Richard Ilkeston 19 18 -
41 Birkin, Gordon Ilkeston 20 18 19 -
42 Jackson, Chris Belper 20 -
43 Ward, David Sutton 21 -

VM60 - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Thorneycroft, Jim Matlock 1 2 1 1 3
2 Riley, Dave LongEaton 1 2 1 2 4
3 Gonnella, Malcolm NorthDerbyshire 2 6 2 3 7
4 Gorman, John NorthDerbyshire 4 3 4 3 10
5 Tietz, Karl Ripley 5 5 5 15
6 Bostock, Colin LongEaton 7 7 7 6 5 18
7 Powis, Bill Ripley 8 8 4 6 18
8 Morris, Vaughan LongEaton 9 10 9 8 8 25
9 Breider, Jim Mansfield 12 10 9 31
10 Wardle, Steve Heanor 3 -
11 Bradley, Andy Ripley 4 3 -
12 Beeson, Brett Heanor 6 4 -
13 Antcliffe, Gary Heanor 5 -
14 Smart, Andrew NorthDerbyshire 6 -
15 Frith, Peter Mansfield 7 -
16 Sheppard, William LongEaton 8 -
17 Everitt, Jeff Heanor 9 -
18 Crockford, Bob LongEaton 11 7 -
19 Sharp, Phil Chesapeake 11 -

VM65 - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Collinge, Peter Ripley 1 1 1 2 3
2 Nelson, Andy Heanor 2 1 1 4
3 Smith, Roy Mansfield 3 3 2 3 8
4 Sinnott, Colin NorthDerbyshire 4 4 3 11
5 Rogers, Kevin Kimberley 3 5 5 4 6 12
6 Moorhouse, Mick Matlock 2 2 -
7 Fletcher, Rob NorthDerbyshire 4 -
8 Holden, Peter Ilkeston 5 -

VM70+ - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Mellors, Chris Heanor 1 1 1 3
2 Staniland, Tony Sutton 2 2 2 1 5
3 Ball, Joe Ripley 3 3 3 1 2 6
4 Jeffrey, Barry Kimberley 4 4 4 3 11
5 Browne, Alan NorthDerbyshire 5 5 6 3 4 12
6 Spalding, Dougie Ilkeston 5 2 -

JL - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 O'Hanlon, Mollie Heanor 1 1 2 4
2 Smith, Danielle Heanor 2 1 4 1 4
3 Deeming, Emily Heanor 3 2 3 8
4 Grant, Elsbeth Matlock 1 -
5 Toyn, Chloe NorthDerbyshire 2 -
6 Yorke, Megan Sutton 2 4 -

SL - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Stone, Jade Matlock 1 1 1 1 1 4
2 Keeley, Ruth Belper 6 5 4 2 4 15
3 Watson, Claire Sutton 10 9 5 4 6 24
4 Lunt, Ellie LongEaton 14 11 3 6 7 27
5 Coveney, Gabrielle Ilkeston 8 8 7 8 31
6 Braisby, Natalie Ilkeston 9 6 8 13 36
7 Bassett, Laura Matlock 12 10 8 10 40
8 Denman, Melissa Ilkeston 11 12 10 11 44
9 Bamford, Liz Ilkeston 16 13 11 12 52
10 Ayton, Cathy Ilkeston 17 7 11 17 52
11 Pye, Alison Matlock 19 16 12 17 19 64
12 Nay, Elizabeth Belper 17 21 14 15 18 64
13 Anderson, Kerry NorthDerbyshire 20 19 13 18 22 70
14 Leivers, Rose Heanor 31 18 15 22 23 78
15 Queenan, Kerry Heanor 26 25 17 21 25 88
16 Chamberlain, Nicola Kimberley 28 27 20 19 24 90
17 Bradley, Amy Ripley 39 22 16 20 97
18 Holmes, Sarah Belper 29 24 20 27 100
19 Tan, Chew NorthDerbyshire 27 22 18 40 107
20 Hickey, Laura Ilkeston 32 31 23 38 26 112
21 Lakin, Elizabeth LongEaton 33 34 24 35 30 121
22 Toplis, Rachel LongEaton 30 30 25 36 121
23 Tilbury, Michelle Kimberley 38 53 32 31 31 132
24 Solomon, Steph Wirksworth 42 43 28 33 34 137
25 Sherman, Rachelle Kimberley 39 38 39 29 145
26 Yorke, Melanie Sutton 44 31 30 40 145
27 Jackson, Sarah Belper 34 33 43 45 36 146
28 Packwood, Katherine Kimberley 40 35 52 37 164
29 Tuck, Kate Heanor 41 45 36 50 172
30 Turner, Jenni Kimberley 49 56 42 48 42 181
31 Josephs, Heidi NorthDerbyshire 51 50 47 41 189
32 Ingram, Jo Ripley 50 60 44 53 43 190
33 Harrison, Eve Kimberley 51 58 41 55 44 191
34 Fox, Carla Heanor 62 53 59 48 222
35 Dawkins, Emma Heanor 60 57 47 61 225
36 Dodsley, Kirstie Kimberley 68 72 55 62 50 235
37 Shipley, Leonie Chesapeake 2 2 2 -
38 Willcocks, Michelle Sutton 3 2 3 -
39 Mullineux, Wendy Heanor 3 4 -
40 Taylor, Lucy Ripley 4 3 5 -
41 Schofield, Helena NorthDerbyshire 5 -
42 Smith, Jodie LongEaton 7 -
43 Lynn, Kelly Matlock 5 12 -
44 Denman, Jessica Ilkeston 7 6 13 -
45 Wibberley, Hannah Belper 9 9 -
46 Barson, Rebecca Sutton 13 -
47 Gallie, Ellen Ilkeston 14 -
48 Brown, Cathy LongEaton 18 14 10 -
49 Smith, Stacey Ripley 20 9 -
50 Taylor, Sarah Ilkeston 15 -
51 Barnett, Hannah NorthDerbyshire 15 14 16 -
52 Holt, Emma NorthDerbyshire 15 -
53 Norris, Abigail NorthDerbyshire 16 -
54 Mackenzie, Kate Ilkeston 19 -
55 Smith, Jasmin Belper 21 -
56 Carter, Lois Belper 24 23 21 -
57 Ward, Simone Ilkeston 21 25 -
58 Emmerson, Helen Matlock 22 26 -
59 Wooliscroft, Debbie Wirksworth 24 -
60 Simpsom, Kate Sutton 25 23 26 -
61 James, Helen Belper 23 29 29 -
62 Robinson, Yvette Sutton 28 -
63 Whysall, Louise Ripley 26 27 33 -
64 Newcombe, Katie Heanor 29 -
65 Haywood, Katie Matlock 30 32 32 -
66 Kirk, Deborah Heanor 32 -
67 Oxley, Tara Ilkeston 33 -
68 Moore, Hayley Ilkeston 34 -
69 Blyth, Alison Heanor 35 37 -
70 Hocking, Nikki LongEaton 46 28 -
71 de Simone, Danielle Heanor 37 -
72 Saunders, Joanne Ilkeston 37 38 -
73 Raeside, Julia Kimberley 50 28 -
74 Cable, Emma Sutton 39 -
75 Bradbury, Sarah Mansfield 55 36 27 -
76 Webster, Heather NorthDerbyshire 44 35 -
77 Francis, Riva Belper 41 39 -
78 Stevenson, Jennifer LongEaton 40 -
79 Langley, Alicja Ilkeston 47 34 43 -
80 Johnson, Sarah NorthDerbyshire 41 42 -
81 Clarke, Charlotte Ripley 35 48 -
82 Clift, Zoe Belper 36 42 51 -
83 Smederod, Joanna NorthDerbyshire 43 -
84 Ashley, Suzy Ilkeston 48 38 45 -
85 Boulter, Melanie LongEaton 44 -
86 Gibson, Liz Ripley 47 46 40 -
87 Beer, Emma NorthDerbyshire 45 -
88 Richardson, Tanya Chesapeake 52 37 49 -
89 Rice, Adele LongEaton 46 -
90 McGeoch, Akua NorthDerbyshire 49 -
91 Cowlishaw, Zoe LongEaton 52 49 -
92 Smith, Zoe Belper 62 45 46 -
93 Sisson, Diane Ilkeston 51 -
94 Godfrey, Jenny Wirksworth 52 -
95 Murray, Jess Kimberley 58 47 -
96 Wright, Joanne Heanor 59 48 -
97 Biggs, Nicola NorthDerbyshire 54 -
98 Grimshaw, Georgina Kimberley 53 55 -
99 Sinclair, Esther Mansfield 54 -
100 Hunt, Charli LongEaton 54 -
101 Johnson, Megan LongEaton 54 -
102 Lander, Harriet Wirksworth 58 51 -
103 Barlow, Zoe Heanor 61 46 57 -
104 Chan, Carrie Ilkeston 56 -
105 Hayden-West, Emma NorthDerbyshire 63 49 -
106 Power, Anika Ilkeston 56 -
107 Copcutt, Theresa Mansfield 57 -
108 Jones, Sara NorthDerbyshire 59 56 -
109 Sargisson, Hannah Heanor 61 -
110 Cockman, Sarah LongEaton 57 65 -
111 Buckley, Tara Belper 63 60 -
112 Pendlebury, Jessica NorthDerbyshire 64 -
113 Wallington, Stacey NorthDerbyshire 64 -
114 Wesson, Heather Heanor 65 -
115 Cummings, Laura Belper 66 66 -
116 Coates, Jo Belper 67 -
117 Air, Lindsay LongEaton 67 -
118 Barraclough, Naomi Matlock 69 69 -
119 West, Rachel Matlock 70 68 -
120 Breider, Jess Mansfield 70 -
121 Faulkner, Vicki Mansfield 71 -
122 Hobson, Aimyee Ilkeston 71 -

VL40 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Gill, Hayley Matlock 2 2 2 1 1 6
2 Warwick, Stef LongEaton 3 3 3 2 11
3 Morley, Helen Belper 6 4 2 3 15
4 Herbert, Kerstine Kimberley 14 10 9 5 38
5 Ames, Ania Wirksworth 17 12 11 7 47
6 Baird, Helen Sutton 22 15 14 10 10 49
7 Toyn, Ruth NorthDerbyshire 25 18 13 13 69
8 Tilford, Sarah-Nicole Heanor 23 18 16 13 70
9 Terry, Sue Kimberley 33 24 21 19 14 78
10 Street, Vicki NorthDerbyshire 30 19 20 17 86
11 Wills, Kathryn Chesapeake 34 28 26 26 21 101
12 Pigot, Paula Ilkeston 35 26 23 24 108
13 Hughes, Sally Sutton 1 -
14 Palmer-Blount, Lisa Heanor 1 1 -
15 Roper, Nicola Ilkeston 5 4 3 -
16 Loosemore, Corrina Ilkeston 4 -
17 Ravenhill, Yulia Ilkeston 7 4 4 -
18 Hutchinson, Sarah Sutton 5 -
19 Broughton, Esther Ripley 7 6 5 -
20 Larkin, Amanda LongEaton 6 -
21 Poole, Lizzie Heanor 10 7 5 -
22 Armstrong, Beverley Mansfield 9 6 -
23 Johnson, Kahli Mansfield 8 -
24 Carver, Natasha Mansfield 12 8 8 -
25 Turner, Emma Matlock 12 8 -
26 Thornelow, Emma NorthDerbyshire 16 8 6 -
27 Moakes, Laetitia Sutton 11 9 -
28 Greatorex, Sue Sutton 11 9 -
29 McHarg, Meg Belper 15 10 -
30 Hutchinson, Gayle Sutton 18 11 9 -
31 Foster, Jo Ilkeston 16 15 7 -
32 Hutchby, Sonia Ilkeston 13 -
33 Coombes, Clare Sutton 14 -
34 Lee, Lisa Ilkeston 17 12 -
35 Atkinson, Nicole Ilkeston 15 -
36 Fitzpatrick, Jayne Ripley 21 13 11 -
37 Parsons, Alison Ilkeston 17 14 -
38 Bradley, Rachael Ilkeston 17 -
39 Baxter, Michelle Mansfield 20 15 -
40 Townsend, Becky Ilkeston 18 -
41 Cooper, Clare Belper 24 12 -
42 Phillips, Emma Matlock 19 -
43 Sutton, Alison Heanor 19 -
44 Windmill, Lynn Chesapeake 19 -
45 Bestwick, Georgina Belper 20 -
46 Fishleigh, Tracey NorthDerbyshire 21 -
47 Moss, Vicky NorthDerbyshire 28 20 16 -
48 Tivey, Pam Kimberley 24 23 18 -
49 Greenhalgh, Suzanne NorthDerbyshire 27 22 16 -
50 Simmons, Jacki Matlock 22 -
51 Croft, Laurie Matlock 23 -
52 Atkinson, Donna Sutton 26 21 -
53 Bloor, Steph Ilkeston 25 -
54 Kirk, Melanie LongEaton 25 -
55 Minoprio, Claire Kimberley 31 22 -
56 Butt, Jo Wirksworth 36 25 20 -
57 Rushworth, Linda NorthDerbyshire 27 -
58 Cockram, Natalie Belper 29 -
59 Nicol, Emma Belper 32 27 -
60 Hippey, Marie NorthDerbyshire 37 -

VL45 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Alexander, Fiona Ripley 1 1 1 1 1 4
2 Grant, Jo Matlock 2 3 2 2 9
3 Howett, Jo Ripley 3 2 3 3 2 10
4 Benson, Cath LongEaton 12 9 9 4 4 26
5 Butlin, Alison Ripley 16 11 13 9 9 42
6 Hughes, Catherine Ilkeston 15 12 7 8 42
7 Toyn, Victoria NorthDerbyshire 10 10 14 13 47
8 Akers, Wendy Kimberley 24 12 18 10 14 54
9 Hathaway, Rachel Wirksworth 19 13 19 15 15 62
10 Dean, Yvette Kimberley 27 16 23 18 18 75
11 Berrisford, Kathryn Matlock 3 -
12 Cresswell, Cathy Ripley 4 4 4 -
13 Green, Vicky Matlock 5 -
14 Heading, Amanda Heanor 6 5 5 -
15 Cowley, Alison NorthDerbyshire 5 6 6 -
16 Priestley, Andrea Matlock 6 -
17 Stone, Elaine Wirksworth 5 8 -
18 Bratton, Julie LongEaton 7 -
19 Whittingham, Alison Sutton 7 7 -
20 Delaney, Lynne NorthDerbyshire 8 7 -
21 Potter, Jo Heanor 8 -
22 Parker , Tracey Sutton 14 6 10 -
23 Kowalski, Karen Mansfield 9 12 -
24 Grafton, Kirsten NorthDerbyshire 13 8 11 -
25 Hinchcliffe, Vicky NorthDerbyshire 11 11 10 -
26 Shaw, Amanda Mansfield 13 -
27 Sheppard Martin, Donna Chesapeake 14 16 11 -
28 Shuttleworth, Sally NorthDerbyshire 18 12 -
29 Stewart, Diane Mansfield 15 -
30 Woodhouse, Debbie Ilkeston 14 16 -
31 Castle, Linda Ilkeston 17 17 -
32 Ball, Karen NorthDerbyshire 17 -
33 Threlfall, Jayne Ilkeston 21 16 -
34 Collis, Sharon NorthDerbyshire 17 20 19 -
35 O'Hanlon, Karen Heanor 23 15 -
36 Davenport, Sue NorthDerbyshire 22 19 17 -
37 Winter, Julie Mansfield 20 -
38 Wingate, Karen LongEaton 20 -
39 Shone, Heather Mansfield 21 -
40 Morley, Karen Ilkeston 22 -
41 Dodds, Nicki Sutton 25 -
42 Shearstone, Lorna NorthDerbyshire 26 -
43 Saunders, Mel Kimberley 28 -

VL50 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Burke, Jill Heanor 1 1 1 1 4
2 Gallagher, Amanda Chesapeake 2 3 3 2 10
3 Lawson, Caroline Ilkeston 8 8 4 4 24
4 Moore, Joanne LongEaton 10 7 7 5 5 24
5 Milner, Fliss NorthDerbyshire 1 -
6 Stevenson, Sharon NorthDerbyshire 2 2 -
7 Lineker, Sandra Ripley 2 -
8 Bates, Helen Ilkeston 3 -
9 Buxton, Julia Wirksworth 3 -
10 Hudson, Jane LongEaton 4 3 -
11 Amis, Wendy Belper 4 -
12 Duers, Jackie Mansfield 4 -
13 Purdue, Angela Mansfield 5 5 -
14 Spendlove, Kathryn Heanor 6 5 -
15 Andrews, Lynn LongEaton 6 -
16 Howe, Kim LongEaton 7 6 -
17 Ceney, Mel Mansfield 9 -
18 Mace, Tanya Sutton 12 9 6 -
19 Pendlebury, Dawn NorthDerbyshire 11 -

VL55 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Barker, Ann NorthDerbyshire 1 1 1 1 4
2 Arris, Rosemary Belper 4 4 2 4 1 11
3 Shipley, Louise Chesapeake 9 10 7 5 31
4 Fisher, Rita Heanor 2 2 2 -
5 Duroe, Fiona NorthDerbyshire 3 3 -
6 Spencer, Sue NorthDerbyshire 3 5 2 -
7 Crockford, Kath LongEaton 4 3 -
8 Warwick, Bev NorthDerbyshire 6 3 -
9 Copcutt, Tina Mansfield 5 6 4 -
10 Morley, Karen Matlock 5 7 -
11 Rowe, Cath LongEaton 6 -
12 Murden, Jayne Ripley 7 -
13 Durham, Elaine NorthDerbyshire 8 8 5 -
14 Sharratt, Carol Ilkeston 9 6 -
15 Weston, Mel Kimberley 10 -

VL60 - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Gorman, Margaret NorthDerbyshire 1 1 1 1 3
2 Roulston, Linda Heanor 3 2 2 1 5
3 McLoughlin, Sue Kimberley 4 2 3 4 2 7
4 Mitchell, Cathy Belper 2 3 -
5 Fickling, Carol Mansfield 3 -

VL65 - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Robinson, Eleanor Ripley 1 1 1 3
2 Collinge, Maddy Mansfield 1 3 2 2 1 4
3 Lindsey, Valerie LongEaton 3 4 3 2 8
4 Forrester, Jan Matlock 2 2 -
5 Jackson, Tessa Matlock 3 -

Team Standings

Men arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Points Penalties Total points Score
1 Heanor Running Club 414 0 414 60
2 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 903 0 903 52
3 Ilkeston 1249 0 1249 45
4 Long Eaton Running Club '86 1363 0 1363 40
5 Matlock 1362 0 1362 39
6 Ripley 1548 0 1548 37
7 North Derbyshire 1784 0 1784 33
8 Belper Harriers 2100 0 2100 31
9 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 2994 0 2994 20
10 Wirksworth Running Club 3546 0 3546 18
11 Kimberley and District Striders 6162 0 6162 9
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 6444 766 7210 6

Ladies arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Points Penalties Total points Score
1 Matlock 1292 0 1292 58.5
2 Ripley 1849 0 1849 47
3 Heanor Running Club 1900 0 1900 46.5
4 Ilkeston 1971 0 1971 43
5 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 2118 0 2118 40
6 Belper Harriers 2192 0 2192 39
7 Long Eaton Running Club '86 2240 0 2240 38
8 North Derbyshire 2722 0 2722 27
9 Kimberley and District Striders 3857 0 3857 15
10 Chesapeake Road Runners 3799 0 3799 14
11 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 4026 0 4026 13
12 Wirksworth Running Club 4235 0 4235 9

Combined arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Points Penalties Total points Score
1 Heanor Running Club 2314 0 2314 106.5
2 Matlock 2654 0 2654 97.5
3 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 3021 0 3021 92
4 Ilkeston 3220 0 3220 88
5 Ripley 3397 0 3397 84
6 Long Eaton Running Club '86 3603 0 3603 78
7 Belper Harriers 4292 0 4292 70
8 North Derbyshire 4506 0 4506 60
9 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 7020 0 7020 33
10 Wirksworth Running Club 7781 0 7781 27
11 Kimberley and District Striders 10019 0 10019 24
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 10243 766 11009 20