BDL - Winter 2018/2019 Image

Events

Date Event Number of runners Average pace
14-10-2018 Shipley Park 237 8:16
11-11-2018 Chaddesden 294 7:49
02-12-2018 Bakewell Showground 252 8:48
20-01-2019 Bramcote Hills 246 8:01
10-02-2019 Holmebrook Valley Park 218 9:11

Member Standings

Senior Men - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Moakes, Samuel Sutton 1 2 1 3 7
2 Burnham, Ben Sutton 3 6 4 5 18
3 Sale, Philip Ilkeston 7 8 5 7 5 24
4 Holland, Nick Matlock 8 5 3 9 12 25
5 Manning, Lucas Ilkeston 7 13 6 3 29
6 Bott, Shaun Belper 13 16 8 14 6 41
7 Earley, Michael Ilkeston 10 11 17 7 45
8 James, Edward Belper 11 21 14 11 10 46
9 Beresford, Luke Ripley 6 22 12 8 23 48
10 West, Richard Ripley 14 18 23 15 13 60
11 Ashmore, Steve Heanor 12 19 18 21 15 64
12 Wood, Ricky Matlock 18 28 21 11 78
13 Bell, Jamie Chesapeake 33 31 29 30 24 114
14 Hill, John Ilkeston 26 43 36 37 28 127
15 Whiting, Lewis Heanor 36 42 31 22 131
16 Darnell, Adam NorthDerbyshire 48 43 27 21 139
17 Mellor, Dale Kimberley 31 47 46 33 30 140
18 Whittell, William Chesapeake 34 45 45 35 33 147
19 Beasley, Carl Sutton 51 44 38 29 162
20 Elliott, Danny Ripley 41 56 44 36 177
21 Baker, Matt Ripley 55 49 39 34 177
22 Whitehead, Barry Sutton 46 62 56 51 42 195
23 Haworth, Daniel Matlock 1 -
24 Holmes, Harry Matlock 1 2 2 -
25 Robinson, Richard Sutton 2 -
26 Annable, Dale Heanor 2 -
27 Rainsford, Joe Heanor 3 -
28 Martin, Harvey Ripley 4 -
29 Cartwright, Billy Matlock 4 -
30 Perrin, Aston LongEaton 4 -
31 Howett, Christian Ripley 4 -
32 Boot, Mark LongEaton 5 -
33 Owen, Sam Ilkeston 6 -
34 Davenport, Colin Matlock 9 7 8 -
35 Raeside, Bruce Kimberley 17 1 -
36 Wright, Paddy Matlock 9 -
37 Caldwell, Tim LongEaton 9 10 -
38 Nichols, Matt Matlock 10 -
39 Cope, Neil Mansfield 10 -
40 Carter, Tom Ripley 14 9 -
41 Haw, Ryan LongEaton 12 11 -
42 Hunt, Martin LongEaton 12 14 -
43 Fisher, Simon Belper 13 -
44 Allcock, Paul LongEaton 15 -
45 Thorpe, John Matlock 13 15 18 -
46 Bowden, David Matlock 16 -
47 Martin, Shaun Sutton 16 -
48 Henstock, Joe Ripley 17 20 17 -
49 Bird, Gary Sutton 21 20 -
50 Allatt, Roland NorthDerbyshire 24 18 -
51 Bosworth, Wykeham Belper 15 33 16 -
52 Haywood, Matt Matlock 22 -
53 Dobbie, Miles Chesapeake 22 -
54 Jackson, Tom Belper 26 19 -
55 Fletcher, Dan Matlock 25 20 -
56 Manning, Jake Ilkeston 27 19 -
57 Howe, Richard LongEaton 20 26 -
58 Basey, Andrew Heanor 19 27 -
59 Hart, James Belper 23 -
60 Fickling, Martin Mansfield 27 20 -
61 Brocklehurst, Oliver Matlock 28 19 -
62 Morley, Jack NorthDerbyshire 24 -
63 Hudson, Keith Ilkeston 24 -
64 Mitchell, Andrew Ilkeston 34 23 17 -
65 Hollins, Tom Ilkeston 25 -
66 Kay, Henry NorthDerbyshire 32 28 16 -
67 Bland, Michael LongEaton 24 30 22 -
68 Cooke, Jack Mansfield 25 26 -
69 Robb, Duncan NorthDerbyshire 29 25 -
70 Fell, Joe Sutton 28 -
71 Whysall, Stuart Mansfield 23 33 -
72 Watson, Ian Matlock 29 -
73 Johnson, Liam Heanor 29 -
74 Grainger, Jeffrey Wirksworth 31 -
75 Mann, Ollie Sutton 27 36 -
76 Bladon, Daniel Heanor 32 -
77 Topham, Tom NorthDerbyshire 37 30 -
78 Teasal, Dan NorthDerbyshire 44 32 26 -
79 Robinson, Adam LongEaton 34 -
80 Singleton, Darren Belper 37 34 31 -
81 Nogueira, Viktor Sutton 35 35 -
82 Norman, Robert Belper 30 39 39 -
83 Cummins, Jack Matlock 38 36 -
84 Lawrence, Jack Heanor 37 -
85 Feely, David Ilkeston 40 39 32 -
86 Flint, Ashley Belper 35 40 -
87 Nightingale, Matthew Ilkeston 25 50 -
88 Whittaker, Charlie Matlock 38 -
89 Smith, Kirk NorthDerbyshire 41 35 -
90 Martin, Ian Sutton 39 -
91 Dillon, Jonathan Wirksworth 40 38 -
92 Taylor, Dave Kimberley 41 42 -
93 Burke, Patrick Kimberley 46 37 -
94 Rose, Andy Wirksworth 42 -
95 Follon, Daniel Ilkeston 42 -
96 Hooton, Matt LongEaton 32 53 -
97 Fisher, Mark LongEaton 43 -
98 Donald, Paul Belper 48 41 -
99 James, Richard Sutton 45 -
100 Lau, Denney NorthDerbyshire 46 47 45 -
101 Bayliss, Greg Ripley 52 41 -
102 Stubbs, Andy Belper 38 58 49 -
103 Belfield, Louie Chesapeake 49 -
104 Softley, Robert Chesapeake 40 57 50 -
105 Ayres, Jonathan NorthDerbyshire 52 55 40 -
106 Warton-Woods, Ian Ripley 50 -
107 Fickling, Mark Mansfield 54 47 -
108 Francis, Lee Ilkeston 51 -
109 Hobson, Richard Ilkeston 54 48 -
110 Jones, Kyle Ilkeston 47 57 -
111 Bamford, Tom Ilkeston 52 -
112 Chandler, Chris Kimberley 43 60 53 -
113 McKnight, Stephen Belper 44 59 55 -
114 Bird, Jay Ripley 63 58 43 -
115 Holland, Glenn Mansfield 61 53 54 -
116 Michou, Phil Ilkeston 59 -

Men V40 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Blair, Mike Matlock 1 1 1 1 4
2 Read, James Ilkeston 3 2 2 4 11
3 Rocchelli, Mario LongEaton 4 3 3 5 15
4 Hunter, Ian Ilkeston 7 4 4 3 18
5 Lowe, Wayne Sutton 7 4 3 8 8 22
6 Potter, John Wirksworth 8 6 6 6 9 26
7 Lambert, Mark Ilkeston 6 8 7 7 28
8 Cotton, Chris Heanor 14 11 9 10 44
9 Purser, Kevin Chesapeake 12 10 12 12 46
10 Scriven, Robert NorthDerbyshire 13 17 13 10 13 49
11 Furness, Darran Heanor 12 15 12 15 54
12 Yorke, James Sutton 18 25 16 18 14 66
13 Dawson, Martin NorthDerbyshire 1 -
14 Baker, Nick NorthDerbyshire 2 -
15 Nugent, Daniel Sutton 2 -
16 Whittleton, Paul Ilkeston 5 2 -
17 Hughes, Carl Heanor 5 -
18 Todd, Andrew NorthDerbyshire 6 -
19 Taylor, Dean Ripley 9 5 5 -
20 Naylor, Zach LongEaton 8 -
21 Naylor, Zach Belper 9 -
22 Worthy, Neil Ripley 10 7 11 -
23 Wing, Gareth NorthDerbyshire 10 9 -
24 Taylor, Saul Belper 11 -
25 Hemsley, Matthew NorthDerbyshire 11 -
26 Ashcroft, Dan Matlock 13 -
27 Crow, Daniel Sutton 14 13 -
28 Fodden, Wade LongEaton 15 -
29 Godber, Ed Belper 21 14 11 -
30 Clark, Paul NorthDerbyshire 14 17 -
31 Salisbury, Mark Sutton 17 15 -
32 Deacon, Phillip LongEaton 16 -
33 Johnston, Peter Wirksworth 16 -
34 Storr, Gareth Kimberley 16 -
35 Simpsom, James Sutton 17 -
36 Baguley, Graeme Mansfield 20 17 18 -
37 Salkeld, Glenn Heanor 19 19 -
38 Brassington, Jon NorthDerbyshire 19 18 22 -
39 Elliott, Gavin Heanor 23 20 16 -
40 Boyer, Richard Ilkeston 21 20 19 -
41 May, Michael NorthDerbyshire 21 -
42 Lloyd, Mike Matlock 22 21 20 -
43 Dodsley, Darren Kimberley 27 15 -
44 Crehan, Nick Kimberley 23 23 19 -
45 Turner, Leigh Kimberley 24 24 18 -
46 Clarke, Paul Heanor 22 -
47 Gilmore, Christopher Chesapeake 22 -
48 Marriot, Mark Mansfield 24 -
49 Clemmitt, Alex Wirksworth 28 20 -
50 Stevenson, Ian Ilkeston 26 26 21 -
51 Vernon, Martin Sutton 25 -
52 Hayes, Darren Ilkeston 27 31 25 -
53 Smithson, Dan NorthDerbyshire 29 -
54 Stapleford, Adam Kimberley 28 30 -
55 Wingate, Christian LongEaton 29 -
56 Flynn, Errol LongEaton 32 26 -

Men V45 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Christmas, Paul Wirksworth 2 2 1 1 6
2 Deeming, Ashley Heanor 1 1 2 2 6
3 Burnside, Nick Sutton 3 3 5 3 5 14
4 Monaghan, Ian NorthDerbyshire 7 5 6 6 7 24
5 King, Bob Wirksworth 9 11 8 9 37
6 Johnson, Kev Kimberley 11 10 12 10 43
7 Newton, Stacy Wirksworth 12 11 9 16 12 44
8 Knight, Darren Chesapeake 17 19 12 15 63
9 Boardman, John NorthDerbyshire 17 14 17 17 65
10 Marchant, Antony Belper 18 15 18 18 69
11 Bates, Gary NorthDerbyshire 16 21 16 19 72
12 Whitmill, Matt Kimberley 19 23 18 23 22 82
13 Burch, Simon Chesapeake 21 26 21 22 20 84
14 Thorpe, Richard NorthDerbyshire 20 25 17 25 23 85
15 Apaya, Richard Chesapeake 28 22 27 24 101
16 Smith, Gordy Heanor 1 -
17 D'Arcy, Lee Heanor 2 4 -
18 Webster, Karl Matlock 3 4 -
19 Robins, Neil NorthDerbyshire 4 -
20 Jones, Matt Ripley 6 5 3 -
21 Baggs, Tim LongEaton 4 6 -
22 Paisley, Andy Belper 5 -
23 Chant, Ian LongEaton 6 -
24 Buckley, Jason Kimberley 7 -
25 Beighton, Mark Belper 4 9 8 -
26 Roper, Robert Sutton 8 7 -
27 Queenan, John Heanor 8 7 -
28 Curtis, Jonathan Matlock 9 8 13 -
29 Herbert, Dave Sutton 10 -
30 Lewis, Paul LongEaton 11 -
31 James, Shane NorthDerbyshire 11 -
32 Thompson, Scott Matlock 10 14 -
33 Mellor, Andy Matlock 10 14 13 -
34 Passingham, Sam NorthDerbyshire 12 13 -
35 Nash, Andy Belper 13 14 -
36 Turner, Jason Matlock 14 -
37 Gore, Simon Belper 15 13 -
38 Gillott, Chris Wirksworth 15 -
39 Machin, Pete LongEaton 15 -
40 Mercer, Paul Heanor 16 -
41 Flint, John Heanor 16 -
42 Clark, Dan Belper 19 -
43 Iliffe, Richard Ilkeston 19 -
44 Arrowsmith, Shaun Mansfield 20 -
45 Nagle, Joseph LongEaton 20 -
46 Smith, Colin Ripley 22 21 -
47 Kinch, Marc LongEaton 20 24 -
48 Pearce, Robert Sutton 18 27 -
49 Robertson, Dave Mansfield 23 -
50 Riley, Jason Kimberley 22 24 -
51 Towle, Gary Mansfield 30 21 -
52 Chandler, Keith Belper 26 -
53 Cooke, Tim Chesapeake 28 26 -
54 Walker, Shane Chesapeake 29 25 -
55 Buda, Edward Ilkeston 29 -

Men V50 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Cross, Dean Sutton 1 2 1 1 5
2 Watson, Conrad Sutton 8 4 3 3 18
3 Crawshaw, Mark Wirksworth 5 6 3 4 6 18
4 Bloor, Julian Ilkeston 10 7 9 7 33
5 Hopkinson, Carl Ripley 16 15 9 10 12 46
6 Hickling, Richard Belper 15 13 12 13 11 49
7 Robinson-Day, Steve Kimberley 13 21 11 10 55
8 Goodall, Steve Matlock 14 17 14 13 58
9 Boursnell, Tim Belper 17 16 15 14 62
10 Shaw, Phil Mansfield 1 2 1 -
11 Baird, Glenn Wirksworth 2 -
12 Shaw, Andrew Wirksworth 2 3 -
13 Horton, Dave Belper 4 2 4 -
14 Elkington, Garry NorthDerbyshire 3 5 -
15 Murden, Edmund LongEaton 5 -
16 Penny, Martin Ripley 5 -
17 Fitzgerald, Patrick LongEaton 4 6 -
18 Hill, Rich Ripley 5 -
19 Cooper, Geoff Matlock 6 -
20 Foley, Ray Wirksworth 7 -
21 Haskard, Steve Kimberley 8 6 -
22 Castledine , Paul Sutton 7 8 -
23 Linacre, Craig Mansfield 7 8 -
24 Watson, James Wirksworth 8 -
25 Woodward, Mark Belper 9 -
26 Clough, Dave Matlock 9 -
27 Dobbs, Paul Sutton 10 9 -
28 Linacre, Craig Sutton 11 -
29 Donaldson, Tony Ilkeston 12 11 -
30 Weston, Steven NorthDerbyshire 12 -
31 McQuade, Steve LongEaton 14 10 -
32 Softley, Andy Chesapeake 11 12 13 -
33 Holmes, Dennis Ripley 14 -
34 Pendlebury, David NorthDerbyshire 16 15 -
35 Weldon, Pete Mansfield 16 -
36 Burr, Mark Mansfield 18 18 17 -
37 Fentem, Paul Chesapeake 20 18 15 -
38 Donovan, Tim Ripley 20 17 17 -
39 Collis, Richard NorthDerbyshire 21 16 -
40 Mitchell, Robin Belper 19 -
41 Foulk, Leonard Wirksworth 20 19 -
42 Burton, Shaun LongEaton 22 18 -
43 O'Hanlon, Eamon Heanor 22 19 -
44 Cooper, Ian Ilkeston 21 24 19 -
45 Whitehead, Kevin Mansfield 23 22 -
46 Lenton, Andy Belper 23 -
47 Whitehead, Kev Mansfield 24 -
48 Ewart, Paul Ilkeston 25 -

Men V55 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Clayton, Tim NorthDerbyshire 1 1 1 1 4
2 Maplethorpe, Alan LongEaton 2 2 2 3 9
3 Edwards, Simon Wirksworth 3 4 3 4 14
4 Spencer, Dave Wirksworth 4 5 5 6 20
5 Birch, John Matlock 5 9 7 5 26
6 Saunders, Dave Kimberley 9 7 10 6 5 27
7 Bower, Richard Ilkeston 7 8 9 10 12 34
8 Margett, Philip Chesapeake 10 10 9 10 39
9 Murray, John NorthDerbyshire 11 11 11 8 9 39
10 Beddoe, Steve NorthDerbyshire 14 13 12 11 8 44
11 Doyle, Michael Kimberley 13 13 12 11 49
12 Lowry, Geoff Heanor 2 -
13 Corker, Richard NorthDerbyshire 4 3 2 -
14 Cliff, Richard LongEaton 1 3 8 -
15 Hodkin, Andy Matlock 6 6 6 -
16 Feeney, James Belper 7 -
17 Shipley, Neil Chesapeake 12 7 4 -
18 Butt, Phil Belper 8 -
19 Burchell, Paul LongEaton 12 -
20 Sullivan, Tony Kimberley 13 -
21 Kerry, Paul NorthDerbyshire 14 -
22 Massey, Richard Mansfield 14 -
23 Birkin, Gordon Ilkeston 14 -
24 Jackson, Rob LongEaton 14 -
25 Monaghan, Steve NorthDerbyshire 15 15 13 -
26 Cowlishaw, Damian LongEaton 17 15 15 -
27 Durham, Trevor NorthDerbyshire 16 -

Men V60 - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Hurley, John Matlock 1 3 1 1 3
2 Riley, Dave LongEaton 1 1 2 3 4
3 Brown, Keith Sutton 2 4 2 8
4 Shipley, Stuart Chesapeake 9 6 3 3 7 12
5 Bower, Alan Ilkeston 7 8 5 4 5 14
6 Sharratt, Rob Ilkeston 6 9 6 21
7 Clements, Brian Wirksworth 8 6 9 23
8 Thorneycroft, Jim Matlock 2 -
9 Botto, Kevin Ilkeston 3 4 -
10 Sherras, Brian Ripley 5 2 -
11 Bennett, Steve NorthDerbyshire 4 -
12 Wardle, Steve Heanor 4 -
13 Ward, David Sutton 7 -
14 Coe, Paul Ilkeston 7 -
15 Tietz, Karl Ripley 5 10 -
16 Hicken, David NorthDerbyshire 8 -
17 Jackson, Chris Belper 8 -
18 Copcutt, Peter Mansfield 9 -
19 Powis, Bill Ripley 11 -

Men V65 - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Nelson, Andy Heanor 1 1 1 3
2 Gorman, John NorthDerbyshire 1 1 2 2 4
3 Moorhouse, Mick Matlock 2 2 3 7
4 Holden, Peter Ilkeston 3 2 -
5 Thurston, Les Matlock 4 -

Men V70+ - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Mellors, Chris Heanor 1 1 1 3
2 Spalding, Dougie Ilkeston 1 -
3 Staniland, Tony Sutton 2 2 -
4 Browne, Alan NorthDerbyshire 2 3 -

Junior Men - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 West, Birtie Matlock 1 2 2 5
2 Parkin, Joe Belper 2 2 3 4 7
3 Rowley, Ethan Heanor 3 3 2 4 8
4 Lloyd, Oliver Matlock 5 3 5 5 13
5 Davis, Sam Ilkeston 7 6 6 8 7 19
6 Marsh, Sam Heanor 1 1 -
7 George, Dylan Mansfield 1 1 -
8 Knights, Adam Sutton 3 -
9 Elphick, Bertie Matlock 4 -
10 O'Hanlon, Myles Heanor 4 -
11 Brooks, Josh Matlock 5 6 -
12 Elliott, Miles Heanor 4 7 -
13 Boyer, Frankie Ilkeston 6 5 -
14 Ellis, Nathan Mansfield 6 -
15 Apaya, Jake Chesapeake 8 7 -

Senior Women - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Stone, Jade Matlock 1 1 1 1 4
2 Barnett, Hannah NorthDerbyshire 6 5 2 6 4 17
3 Rowley, Louise Belper 10 4 4 3 21
4 Saunders, Joanne Ilkeston 8 6 3 12 5 22
5 Kucharek, Karolina Belper 4 8 3 9 24
6 Denman, Jessica Ilkeston 7 9 6 10 8 30
7 Johnston, Catherine Belper 10 10 11 6 37
8 Moloney, Kelsey Heanor 12 12 13 7 44
9 Pye, Alison Matlock 13 14 14 15 11 52
10 Wilkins, Elaine Heanor 19 17 14 10 60
11 Wilson, Natalie Ilkeston 18 22 17 13 70
12 Harrison, Eve Kimberley 22 33 20 24 12 78
13 Turner, Jenni Kimberley 23 34 21 25 16 85
14 Johnson, Sarah Sutton 24 35 23 22 23 92
15 Hessey, Kirsty Heanor 26 38 23 26 113
16 Rye, Caroline Mansfield 29 33 37 29 128
17 Shipley, Leonie Chesapeake 2 -
18 Crowe, Samantha Heanor 2 -
19 Fairey, Shelley Matlock 4 1 -
20 Keeley, Ruth Belper 3 2 -
21 Lunt, Ellie LongEaton 2 3 -
22 Bassett, Laura Matlock 5 -
23 Taylor, Lucy Ripley 5 -
24 Lynn, Kelly Matlock 7 -
25 Packwood, Katherine Mansfield 11 7 5 -
26 Riddle, Lottie Matlock 9 -
27 Smith, Danielle Heanor 11 7 -
28 Lineker, Rebecca Ripley 9 -
29 Brickman, Lily Belper 13 9 -
30 Bell-Minogue, Samantha Ilkeston 12 -
31 Mackenzie, Kate Ilkeston 14 15 8 -
32 Watson, Claire Sutton 20 11 8 -
33 Robinson, Yvette Sutton 13 -
34 Cartwright, Emily Belper 14 -
35 Peel, Dione LongEaton 15 -
36 Tomlinson, Emily Ripley 16 -
37 Johnson, Sarah NorthDerbyshire 16 -
38 Jackson, Sarah Belper 18 15 -
39 Braisby, Natalie Ilkeston 19 17 -
40 Holmes, Sarah Belper 15 24 16 -
41 Lakin, Elizabeth LongEaton 19 -
42 Carter, Lois Belper 17 21 -
43 Sherman, Rachelle Kimberley 23 16 -
44 Bradbury, Sarah Mansfield 22 18 20 -
45 Wing, Carrie NorthDerbyshire 20 -
46 Parker, Vicky LongEaton 21 -
47 Hickey, Laura Ilkeston 27 18 20 -
48 Pendlebury, Jessica NorthDerbyshire 28 17 -
49 Acharya, Lila Wirksworth 27 21 -
50 Attewell, Clover Ilkeston 24 29 19 -
51 James, Helen Belper 21 32 19 -
52 Aburn, Naomi Matlock 24 -
53 Bradley, Amy Ripley 31 26 18 -
54 Whysall, Louise Ripley 25 -
55 Toplis, Rachel LongEaton 25 -
56 Pursglove, Billie Matlock 26 25 -
57 Johnson, Megan LongEaton 26 -
58 Chauhan, Michelle Kimberley 31 22 -
59 Newton, Rachel Ilkeston 29 25 -
60 Raeside, Julia Kimberley 28 28 -
61 Willets, Kirsty Sutton 29 -
62 Ingram, Jo Ripley 27 33 27 -
63 Frith, Caroline Mansfield 28 32 -
64 Palmer, Heidi Ripley 30 -
65 Ward, Nikki Wirksworth 30 -
66 Buckley, Tara Belper 28 32 -
67 Charlton, Sallyann Mansfield 31 -
68 Faulkner, Vicki Mansfield 35 30 -
69 Blacow, Gemma Kimberley 27 41 30 -
70 Breider, Jess Mansfield 31 36 -
71 Fletcher, Kat Ripley 34 -
72 Ashley, Suzy Ilkeston 36 -
73 Davies, Lisa Chesapeake 37 -
74 Dawkins, Emma Heanor 39 -
75 Lo, Yammy Ilkeston 40 -

Women V40 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Gill, Hayley Matlock 1 1 1 1 4
2 Roper, Nicola Ilkeston 2 2 1 2 7
3 Herbert, Kerstine Kimberley 4 3 2 2 6 11
4 Turner, Emma Matlock 6 4 3 5 18
5 Ward, Simone Ilkeston 7 6 5 5 9 23
6 Witham, Sarah NorthDerbyshire 7 7 7 10 31
7 Yorke, Melanie Sutton 13 12 9 9 14 43
8 Rouse, Nichola Ilkeston 16 17 14 14 16 60
9 Tompkins, Mariah Ilkeston 15 16 16 15 62
10 Tivey, Pam Kimberley 17 21 16 18 72
11 Wills, Kathryn Chesapeake 18 22 17 20 17 72
12 Broughton, Esther Ripley 5 3 3 -
13 Warwick, Stef LongEaton 4 -
14 Sangster, Stacey LongEaton 4 -
15 Moakes, Laetitia Sutton 3 4 7 -
16 Spear, Carly Matlock 6 -
17 Armstrong, Beverley Mansfield 5 6 8 -
18 Ashley, Louisa NorthDerbyshire 8 8 -
19 Emmerson, Helen Matlock 8 -
20 O'Conner-Parker, Kate Matlock 9 9 -
21 Larkin, Amanda LongEaton 10 8 11 -
22 Allen, Sarah Kimberley 10 -
23 Parsons, Alison Ilkeston 10 -
24 Simpsom, Kate Sutton 10 -
25 Moncaster, Eva Wirksworth 11 11 -
26 Calvert, Ruth Wirksworth 11 12 -
27 Blyth, Alison Heanor 12 -
28 Queenan, Kerry Heanor 12 -
29 Bestwick, Georgina Belper 13 11 -
30 Hutchinson, Gayle Wirksworth 13 -
31 Minoprio, Claire Kimberley 14 12 -
32 Sinclair, Sarah Mansfield 13 -
33 Highfield, Thea Ripley 14 -
34 Durose, Claire Ripley 15 15 -
35 Machin, Lisa LongEaton 18 13 -
36 Baxter, Michelle Mansfield 19 15 17 -
37 Walton, Lisa Matlock 18 -
38 Whitham, Helen Kimberley 20 19 -

Women V45 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Loosemore, Corrina Ilkeston 1 3 1 2 1 5
2 Burton, Rachel NorthDerbyshire 1 2 1 2 6
3 Grant, Jo Matlock 4 4 3 3 14
4 Howett, Jo Ripley 2 6 5 5 18
5 Potter, Jo Heanor 5 9 6 4 4 19
6 Clark, Rachel Belper 6 9 5 8 28
7 Foster, Jo Ilkeston 11 8 6 7 32
8 Roberts, Emma Wirksworth 10 15 12 11 12 45
9 Butlin, Alison Ripley 14 13 8 11 46
10 Windmill, Lynn Chesapeake 11 19 15 12 14 52
11 Owen, Sally Matlock 12 18 10 13 53
12 Ravenhill, Yulia Ilkeston 2 3 -
13 Parker , Tracey Sutton 3 -
14 Staley, Lisa Sutton 5 -
15 Wild, Emma Wirksworth 4 8 -
16 Cresswell, Cathy Ripley 7 -
17 Bennett, Emma Ilkeston 7 -
18 Stone, Elaine Wirksworth 10 6 -
19 Goodall, Jude Matlock 9 -
20 Cooper, Clare Belper 9 -
21 Dodds, Nicki Sutton 10 -
22 Greatorex, Sue Sutton 9 12 -
23 Hughes, Catherine Ilkeston 8 17 7 -
24 Owen, Nicky Belper 16 7 10 -
25 Woodhouse, Debbie Ilkeston 13 -
26 Berrisford, Kathryn Matlock 13 -
27 Grafton, Kirsten NorthDerbyshire 15 11 15 -
28 Winter, Julie Mansfield 13 15 -
29 Collis, Sharon NorthDerbyshire 14 16 -
30 Hathaway, Rachel Wirksworth 16 -
31 Bennett, Nikki LongEaton 20 14 -
32 Curtis, Amanda Chesapeake 17 22 14 -
33 O'Hanlon, Karen Heanor 16 21 -
34 Buckley, Julie Kimberley 23 -

Women V50 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Benson, Cath LongEaton 2 2 1 1 1 5
2 Smith, Sue Ilkeston 1 1 2 3 2 6
3 Davis, Rachel Ilkeston 6 6 5 4 21
4 Cowley, Alison NorthDerbyshire 2 -
5 McCloy, Penny Matlock 3 -
6 Gallagher, Amanda Chesapeake 3 3 -
7 Phelan, Julie Belper 3 -
8 McQuade, Louise LongEaton 4 4 -
9 Spendlove, Kathryn Heanor 4 5 4 -
10 Dennis, Tracey LongEaton 5 -

Women V55 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Fisher, Rita Heanor 1 1 1 2 5
2 Layton, Karen Kimberley 3 4 2 3 12
3 Mather, Jackie LongEaton 1 1 -
4 Hudson, Jane LongEaton 2 -
5 Warwick, Bev NorthDerbyshire 2 -
6 Shipley, Louise Chesapeake 2 3 -
7 Spencer, Sue NorthDerbyshire 3 -

Women V60 - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Gorman, Margaret NorthDerbyshire 1 1 2 4
2 Mitchell, Cathy Belper 2 2 1 5
3 Copcutt, Tina Mansfield 3 4 4 1 8
4 Sharratt, Carol Ilkeston 1 -
5 Fickling, Carol Mansfield 3 3 -
6 Breider, Sandra Mansfield 5 5 -

Women V65 - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Forrester, Jan Matlock 1 1 1 1 1 3

Women V70+ - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Lindsey, Valerie LongEaton 1 1 1 3

Junior Women - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Grant, Elsbeth Matlock 1 1 1 1 3
2 Webster, Elizabeth Matlock 2 3 1 2 5
3 Greenwood, Rosie Ripley 6 4 2 4 10
4 Strom, Freya Sutton 2 -
5 Cocking, Louise Matlock 3 -
6 Crawshaw, Jessie Mansfield 4 2 -
7 Parsons, Isobel Ilkeston 3 -
8 Taylor, Sophie Sutton 5 3 -
9 Yorke, Megan Sutton 3 7 -
10 Cotton, Millie Heanor 5 -

Team Standings

Men arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Points Penalties Total points Score
1 Matlock Athletic Club 738 0 738 53
2 Ilkeston 946 0 946 51
3 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 1178 0 1178 45
4 Belper Harriers 1329 0 1329 44
5 Heanor Running Club 1332 0 1332 42
6 Ripley 1725 0 1725 33
7 North Derbyshire 1880 0 1880 33
8 Long Eaton Running Club '86 1571 442 2013 28
9 Wirksworth Running Club 2142 0 2142 25
10 Kimberley and District Striders 3651 0 3651 13
11 Chesapeake Road Runners 3853 0 3853 12
12 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 3312 1287 4599 11

Combined arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Points Penalties Total points Score
1 Matlock Athletic Club 1480 0 1480 113
2 Ilkeston 2179 0 2179 104
3 Belper Harriers 2751 0 2751 94
4 Heanor Running Club 3242 0 3242 79
5 North Derbyshire 3549 0 3549 78
6 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 3227 0 3227 74
7 Ripley 3792 0 3792 62
8 Long Eaton Running Club '86 3881 442 4323 53
9 Wirksworth Running Club 4776 253 5029 37
10 Kimberley and District Striders 6052 0 6052 35
11 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 5725 1287 7012 31
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 6943 253 7196 20

Ladies arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Points Penalties Total points Score
1 Matlock Athletic Club 742 0 742 60
2 Ilkeston 1233 0 1233 53
3 Belper Harriers 1422 0 1422 50
4 North Derbyshire 1669 0 1669 45
5 Heanor Running Club 1910 0 1910 37
6 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 2049 0 2049 29
7 Ripley 2067 0 2067 29
8 Long Eaton Running Club '86 2310 0 2310 25
9 Kimberley and District Striders 2401 0 2401 22
10 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 2413 0 2413 20
11 Wirksworth Running Club 2634 253 2887 12
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 3090 253 3343 8