Booth Decorators - Winter 2018/2019

Events

Date Event Number of runners Average pace
14-10-2018 Shipley Park 237 8:16
11-11-2018 Chaddesden 294 7:49
02-12-2018 Bakewell Showground 252 8:48
20-01-2019 Trent Meadows - -
10-02-2019 Holmebrook Valley Park - -

Member Standings

Senior Men - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Moakes, Samuel Sutton 1 2 1 -
2 Holmes, Harry Matlock 1 2 -
3 Robinson, Richard Sutton 2 -
4 Rainsford, Joe Heanor 3 -
5 Howett, Christian Ripley 4 -
6 Perrin, Aston LongEaton 4 -
7 Burnham, Ben Sutton 3 6 4 -
8 Boot, Mark LongEaton 5 -
9 Holland, Nick Matlock 8 5 3 -
10 Owen, Sam Ilkeston 6 -
11 Sale, Philip Ilkeston 7 8 5 -
12 Davenport, Colin Matlock 9 7 -
13 Wright, Paddy Matlock 9 -
14 Caldwell, Tim LongEaton 9 10 -
15 Manning, Lucas Ilkeston 7 13 -
16 Nichols, Matt Matlock 10 -
17 Earley, Michael Ilkeston 10 11 -
18 Haw, Ryan LongEaton 12 11 -
19 Bott, Shaun Belper 13 16 8 -
20 Beresford, Luke Ripley 6 22 12 -
21 Carter, Tom Ripley 14 -
22 Thorpe, John Matlock 13 15 -
23 Allcock, Paul LongEaton 15 -
24 James, Edward Belper 11 21 14 -
25 Martin, Shaun Sutton 16 -
26 Ashmore, Steve Heanor 12 19 18 -
27 Raeside, Bruce Kimberley 17 -
28 Henstock, Joe Ripley 17 20 17 -
29 West, Richard Ripley 14 18 23 -
30 Basey, Andrew Heanor 19 -
31 Bird, Gary Sutton 21 -
32 Bosworth, Wykeham Belper 15 33 16 -
33 Haywood, Matt Matlock 22 -
34 Wood, Ricky Matlock 18 28 21 -
35 Jackson, Tom Belper 26 19 -
36 Fletcher, Dan Matlock 25 20 -
37 Howe, Richard LongEaton 20 26 -
38 Hart, James Belper 23 -
39 Hudson, Keith Ilkeston 24 -
40 Allatt, Roland NorthDerbyshire 24 -
41 Cooke, Jack Mansfield 25 -
42 Bland, Michael LongEaton 24 30 22 -
43 Manning, Jake Ilkeston 27 -
44 Fickling, Martin Mansfield 27 -
45 Whysall, Stuart Mansfield 23 33 -
46 Brocklehurst, Oliver Matlock 28 -
47 Fell, Joe Sutton 28 -
48 Watson, Ian Matlock 29 -
49 Johnson, Liam Heanor 29 -
50 Grainger, Jeffrey Wirksworth 31 -
51 Bell, Jamie Chesapeake 33 31 29 -
52 Mann, Ollie Sutton 27 36 -
53 Bladon, Daniel Heanor 32 -
54 Kay, Henry NorthDerbyshire 32 -
55 Topham, Tom NorthDerbyshire 37 30 -
56 Mitchell, Andrew Ilkeston 34 -
57 Robinson, Adam LongEaton 34 -
58 Norman, Robert Belper 30 39 -
59 Hill, John Ilkeston 26 43 36 -
60 Nogueira, Viktor Sutton 35 35 -
61 Lawrence, Jack Heanor 37 -
62 Singleton, Darren Belper 37 -
63 Flint, Ashley Belper 35 40 -
64 Nightingale, Matthew Ilkeston 25 50 -
65 Cummins, Jack Matlock 38 -
66 Whittaker, Charlie Matlock 38 -
67 Whiting, Lewis Heanor 36 42 -
68 Martin, Ian Sutton 39 -
69 Feely, David Ilkeston 40 39 -
70 Taylor, Dave Kimberley 41 -
71 Whittell, William Chesapeake 34 45 45 -
72 Mellor, Dale Kimberley 31 47 46 -
73 Follon, Daniel Ilkeston 42 -
74 Rose, Andy Wirksworth 42 -
75 Hooton, Matt LongEaton 32 53 -
76 Teasal, Dan NorthDerbyshire 44 -
77 James, Richard Sutton 45 -
78 Darnell, Adam NorthDerbyshire 48 43 -
79 Bayliss, Greg Ripley 52 41 -
80 Lau, Denney NorthDerbyshire 46 47 -
81 Beasley, Carl Sutton 51 44 -
82 Stubbs, Andy Belper 38 58 -
83 Elliott, Danny Ripley 41 56 -
84 Belfield, Louie Chesapeake 49 -
85 Softley, Robert Chesapeake 40 57 50 -
86 Francis, Lee Ilkeston 51 -
87 Hobson, Richard Ilkeston 54 48 -
88 Chandler, Chris Kimberley 43 60 -
89 Jones, Kyle Ilkeston 47 57 -
90 Ayres, Jonathan NorthDerbyshire 52 -
91 Baker, Matt Ripley 55 49 -
92 McKnight, Stephen Belper 44 59 55 -
93 Fickling, Mark Mansfield 54 -
94 Whitehead, Barry Sutton 46 62 56 -
95 Holland, Glenn Mansfield 61 53 -
96 Michou, Phil Ilkeston 59 -
97 Bird, Jay Ripley 63 58 -

Men V40 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Blair, Mike Matlock 1 1 1 -
2 Nugent, Daniel Sutton 2 -
3 Read, James Ilkeston 3 2 -
4 Whittleton, Paul Ilkeston 5 2 -
5 Rocchelli, Mario LongEaton 4 3 -
6 Lowe, Wayne Sutton 7 4 3 -
7 Hughes, Carl Heanor 5 -
8 Hunter, Ian Ilkeston 7 4 -
9 Potter, John Wirksworth 8 6 6 -
10 Taylor, Dean Ripley 9 5 -
11 Lambert, Mark Ilkeston 6 8 -
12 Naylor, Zach LongEaton 8 -
13 Worthy, Neil Ripley 10 7 -
14 Naylor, Zach Belper 9 -
15 Wing, Gareth NorthDerbyshire 10 9 -
16 Taylor, Saul Belper 11 -
17 Hemsley, Matthew NorthDerbyshire 11 -
18 Purser, Kevin Chesapeake 12 10 -
19 Cotton, Chris Heanor 14 11 -
20 Furness, Darran Heanor 12 15 12 -
21 Ashcroft, Dan Matlock 13 -
22 Crow, Daniel Sutton 14 -
23 Scriven, Robert NorthDerbyshire 13 17 13 -
24 Fodden, Wade LongEaton 15 -
25 Deacon, Phillip LongEaton 16 -
26 Johnston, Peter Wirksworth 16 -
27 Simpsom, James Sutton 17 -
28 Godber, Ed Belper 21 14 -
29 Baguley, Graeme Mansfield 20 17 -
30 Salkeld, Glenn Heanor 19 19 -
31 Yorke, James Sutton 18 25 16 -
32 Brassington, Jon NorthDerbyshire 19 18 22 -
33 Boyer, Richard Ilkeston 21 20 -
34 Dodsley, Darren Kimberley 27 15 -
35 Clarke, Paul Heanor 22 -
36 Turner, Leigh Kimberley 24 24 18 -
37 Lloyd, Mike Matlock 22 -
38 Elliott, Gavin Heanor 23 -
39 Crehan, Nick Kimberley 23 23 -
40 Marriot, Mark Mansfield 24 -
41 Clemmitt, Alex Wirksworth 28 20 -
42 Stevenson, Ian Ilkeston 26 26 21 -
43 Vernon, Martin Sutton 25 -
44 Hayes, Darren Ilkeston 27 31 25 -
45 Flynn, Errol LongEaton 32 26 -
46 Stapleford, Adam Kimberley 28 30 -
47 Wingate, Christian LongEaton 29 -
48 Smithson, Dan NorthDerbyshire 29 -

Men V45 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Deeming, Ashley Heanor 1 1 -
2 Smith, Gordy Heanor 1 -
3 Christmas, Paul Wirksworth 2 2 -
4 Webster, Karl Matlock 3 -
5 D'Arcy, Lee Heanor 2 4 -
6 Burnside, Nick Sutton 3 3 5 -
7 Baggs, Tim LongEaton 4 -
8 Beighton, Mark Belper 4 -
9 Paisley, Andy Belper 5 -
10 Chant, Ian LongEaton 6 -
11 Jones, Matt Ripley 6 -
12 Monaghan, Ian NorthDerbyshire 7 5 6 -
13 Buckley, Jason Kimberley 7 -
14 Roper, Robert Sutton 8 7 -
15 Queenan, John Heanor 8 -
16 Curtis, Jonathan Matlock 9 8 -
17 Herbert, Dave Sutton 10 -
18 Mellor, Andy Matlock 10 -
19 King, Bob Wirksworth 9 11 -
20 Johnson, Kev Kimberley 11 10 -
21 Newton, Stacy Wirksworth 12 11 9 -
22 Passingham, Sam NorthDerbyshire 12 13 -
23 Nash, Andy Belper 13 14 -
24 Gore, Simon Belper 15 13 -
25 Turner, Jason Matlock 14 -
26 Machin, Pete LongEaton 15 -
27 Boardman, John NorthDerbyshire 17 14 -
28 Flint, John Heanor 16 -
29 Knight, Darren Chesapeake 17 19 12 -
30 Marchant, Antony Belper 18 15 -
31 Bates, Gary NorthDerbyshire 16 21 16 -
32 Clark, Dan Belper 19 -
33 Arrowsmith, Shaun Mansfield 20 -
34 Whitmill, Matt Kimberley 19 23 18 -
35 Kinch, Marc LongEaton 20 -
36 Thorpe, Richard NorthDerbyshire 20 25 17 -
37 Smith, Colin Ripley 22 -
38 Pearce, Robert Sutton 18 27 -
39 Burch, Simon Chesapeake 21 26 21 -
40 Riley, Jason Kimberley 22 24 -
41 Robertson, Dave Mansfield 23 -
42 Apaya, Richard Chesapeake 28 22 -
43 Buda, Edward Ilkeston 29 -

Men V50 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Shaw, Phil Mansfield 1 -
2 Cross, Dean Sutton 1 2 1 -
3 Shaw, Andrew Wirksworth 2 3 -
4 Elkington, Garry NorthDerbyshire 3 -
5 Horton, Dave Belper 4 2 -
6 Fitzgerald, Patrick LongEaton 4 -
7 Crawshaw, Mark Wirksworth 5 6 3 -
8 Murden, Edmund LongEaton 5 -
9 Hill, Rich Ripley 5 -
10 Cooper, Geoff Matlock 6 -
11 Watson, Conrad Sutton 8 4 -
12 Foley, Ray Wirksworth 7 -
13 Haskard, Steve Kimberley 8 6 -
14 Castledine , Paul Sutton 7 8 -
15 Bloor, Julian Ilkeston 10 7 -
16 Woodward, Mark Belper 9 -
17 Dobbs, Paul Sutton 10 9 -
18 Linacre, Craig Sutton 11 -
19 Donaldson, Tony Ilkeston 12 11 -
20 McQuade, Steve LongEaton 14 10 -
21 Softley, Andy Chesapeake 11 12 13 -
22 Hickling, Richard Belper 15 13 12 -
23 Hopkinson, Carl Ripley 16 15 9 -
24 Holmes, Dennis Ripley 14 -
25 Goodall, Steve Matlock 14 17 -
26 Weldon, Pete Mansfield 16 -
27 Boursnell, Tim Belper 17 16 -
28 Robinson-Day, Steve Kimberley 13 21 -
29 Fentem, Paul Chesapeake 20 18 15 -
30 Burr, Mark Mansfield 18 -
31 Donovan, Tim Ripley 20 17 -
32 Mitchell, Robin Belper 19 -
33 Burton, Shaun LongEaton 22 18 -
34 Foulk, Leonard Wirksworth 20 -
35 O'Hanlon, Eamon Heanor 22 19 -
36 Collis, Richard NorthDerbyshire 21 -
37 Cooper, Ian Ilkeston 21 24 19 -
38 Whitehead, Kevin Mansfield 23 22 -
39 Lenton, Andy Belper 23 -
40 Whitehead, Kev Mansfield 24 -
41 Ewart, Paul Ilkeston 25 -

Men V55 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Clayton, Tim NorthDerbyshire 1 1 -
2 Maplethorpe, Alan LongEaton 2 2 -
3 Lowry, Geoff Heanor 2 -
4 Edwards, Simon Wirksworth 3 4 3 -
5 Cliff, Richard LongEaton 1 3 8 -
6 Corker, Richard NorthDerbyshire 4 -
7 Spencer, Dave Wirksworth 4 5 5 -
8 Hodkin, Andy Matlock 6 6 6 -
9 Birch, John Matlock 5 9 7 -
10 Bower, Richard Ilkeston 7 8 9 -
11 Butt, Phil Belper 8 -
12 Saunders, Dave Kimberley 9 7 10 -
13 Margett, Philip Chesapeake 10 10 -
14 Murray, John NorthDerbyshire 11 11 11 -
15 Shipley, Neil Chesapeake 12 -
16 Burchell, Paul LongEaton 12 -
17 Doyle, Michael Kimberley 13 13 -
18 Beddoe, Steve NorthDerbyshire 14 13 12 -
19 Massey, Richard Mansfield 14 -
20 Jackson, Rob LongEaton 14 -
21 Monaghan, Steve NorthDerbyshire 15 15 -
22 Cowlishaw, Damian LongEaton 17 15 -
23 Durham, Trevor NorthDerbyshire 16 -

Men V60 - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Brown, Keith Sutton 2 4 2 8
2 Shipley, Stuart Chesapeake 9 6 3 18
3 Bower, Alan Ilkeston 7 8 5 20
4 Riley, Dave LongEaton 1 1 -
5 Hurley, John Matlock 1 3 -
6 Thorneycroft, Jim Matlock 2 -
7 Botto, Kevin Ilkeston 3 4 -
8 Wardle, Steve Heanor 4 -
9 Sherras, Brian Ripley 5 -
10 Ward, David Sutton 7 -
11 Clements, Brian Wirksworth 8 6 -
12 Coe, Paul Ilkeston 7 -
13 Sharratt, Rob Ilkeston 6 9 -
14 Tietz, Karl Ripley 5 10 -
15 Jackson, Chris Belper 8 -
16 Copcutt, Peter Mansfield 9 -
17 Powis, Bill Ripley 11 -

Men V65 - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Gorman, John NorthDerbyshire 1 1 2 4
2 Moorhouse, Mick Matlock 2 2 3 7
3 Nelson, Andy Heanor 1 -
4 Thurston, Les Matlock 4 -

Men V70+ - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Mellors, Chris Heanor 1 1 1 3
2 Staniland, Tony Sutton 2 2 -
3 Browne, Alan NorthDerbyshire 2 3 -

Junior Men - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Rowley, Ethan Heanor 3 3 2 8
2 Davis, Sam Ilkeston 7 6 6 19
3 Marsh, Sam Heanor 1 1 -
4 West, Birtie Matlock 1 -
5 Parkin, Joe Belper 2 2 -
6 O'Hanlon, Myles Heanor 4 -
7 Elphick, Bertie Matlock 4 -
8 Elliott, Miles Heanor 4 -
9 Lloyd, Oliver Matlock 5 3 -
10 Brooks, Josh Matlock 5 -
11 Boyer, Frankie Ilkeston 6 5 -
12 Apaya, Jake Chesapeake 8 7 -

Senior Women - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Stone, Jade Matlock 1 1 1 -
2 Crowe, Samantha Heanor 2 -
3 Lunt, Ellie LongEaton 2 3 -
4 Keeley, Ruth Belper 3 -
5 Fairey, Shelley Matlock 4 -
6 Barnett, Hannah NorthDerbyshire 6 5 2 -
7 Taylor, Lucy Ripley 5 -
8 Saunders, Joanne Ilkeston 8 6 3 -
9 Kucharek, Karolina Belper 4 8 -
10 Rowley, Louise Belper 10 4 -
11 Denman, Jessica Ilkeston 7 9 6 -
12 Packwood, Katherine Mansfield 11 7 5 -
13 Lineker, Rebecca Ripley 9 -
14 Smith, Danielle Heanor 11 7 -
15 Johnston, Catherine Belper 10 10 -
16 Brickman, Lily Belper 13 9 -
17 Bell-Minogue, Samantha Ilkeston 12 -
18 Moloney, Kelsey Heanor 12 12 -
19 Mackenzie, Kate Ilkeston 14 15 8 -
20 Robinson, Yvette Sutton 13 -
21 Pye, Alison Matlock 13 14 14 -
22 Watson, Claire Sutton 20 11 -
23 Tomlinson, Emily Ripley 16 -
24 Johnson, Sarah NorthDerbyshire 16 -
25 Jackson, Sarah Belper 18 15 -
26 Braisby, Natalie Ilkeston 19 17 -
27 Wilkins, Elaine Heanor 19 17 -
28 Lakin, Elizabeth LongEaton 19 -
29 Carter, Lois Belper 17 21 -
30 Sherman, Rachelle Kimberley 23 16 -
31 Holmes, Sarah Belper 15 24 -
32 Wilson, Natalie Ilkeston 18 22 -
33 Wing, Carrie NorthDerbyshire 20 -
34 Bradbury, Sarah Mansfield 22 -
35 Hickey, Laura Ilkeston 27 18 -
36 Attewell, Clover Ilkeston 24 -
37 Toplis, Rachel LongEaton 25 -
38 Whysall, Louise Ripley 25 -
39 Harrison, Eve Kimberley 22 33 20 -
40 Pursglove, Billie Matlock 26 -
41 Turner, Jenni Kimberley 23 34 21 -
42 Johnson, Megan LongEaton 26 -
43 James, Helen Belper 21 32 -
44 Ingram, Jo Ripley 27 -
45 Newton, Rachel Ilkeston 29 25 -
46 Johnson, Sarah Sutton 24 35 23 -
47 Buckley, Tara Belper 28 -
48 Raeside, Julia Kimberley 28 -
49 Willets, Kirsty Sutton 29 -
50 Frith, Caroline Mansfield 28 32 -
51 Palmer, Heidi Ripley 30 -
52 Bradley, Amy Ripley 31 -
53 Rye, Caroline Mansfield 29 33 -
54 Breider, Jess Mansfield 31 -
55 Hessey, Kirsty Heanor 26 38 -
56 Blacow, Gemma Kimberley 27 41 30 -
57 Ashley, Suzy Ilkeston 36 -
58 Davies, Lisa Chesapeake 37 -
59 Dawkins, Emma Heanor 39 -
60 Lo, Yammy Ilkeston 40 -

Women V40 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Gill, Hayley Matlock 1 1 1 -
2 Roper, Nicola Ilkeston 2 2 -
3 Moakes, Laetitia Sutton 3 -
4 Herbert, Kerstine Kimberley 4 3 2 -
5 Broughton, Esther Ripley 5 3 -
6 Warwick, Stef LongEaton 4 -
7 Turner, Emma Matlock 6 4 -
8 Armstrong, Beverley Mansfield 5 -
9 Spear, Carly Matlock 6 -
10 Ward, Simone Ilkeston 7 6 5 -
11 Witham, Sarah NorthDerbyshire 7 7 -
12 Ashley, Louisa NorthDerbyshire 8 -
13 Emmerson, Helen Matlock 8 -
14 O'Conner-Parker, Kate Matlock 9 9 -
15 Larkin, Amanda LongEaton 10 8 -
16 Simpsom, Kate Sutton 10 -
17 Allen, Sarah Kimberley 10 -
18 Moncaster, Eva Wirksworth 11 11 -
19 Calvert, Ruth Wirksworth 11 -
20 Yorke, Melanie Sutton 13 12 9 -
21 Queenan, Kerry Heanor 12 -
22 Minoprio, Claire Kimberley 14 12 -
23 Bestwick, Georgina Belper 13 -
24 Highfield, Thea Ripley 14 -
25 Durose, Claire Ripley 15 -
26 Machin, Lisa LongEaton 18 13 -
27 Tompkins, Mariah Ilkeston 15 16 -
28 Rouse, Nichola Ilkeston 16 17 14 -
29 Baxter, Michelle Mansfield 19 15 -
30 Tivey, Pam Kimberley 17 21 16 -
31 Wills, Kathryn Chesapeake 18 22 17 -
32 Whitham, Helen Kimberley 20 -

Women V45 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Burton, Rachel NorthDerbyshire 1 2 -
2 Loosemore, Corrina Ilkeston 1 3 1 -
3 Ravenhill, Yulia Ilkeston 2 3 -
4 Parker , Tracey Sutton 3 -
5 Grant, Jo Matlock 4 4 -
6 Howett, Jo Ripley 2 6 5 -
7 Staley, Lisa Sutton 5 -
8 Wild, Emma Wirksworth 4 8 -
9 Potter, Jo Heanor 5 9 6 -
10 Bennett, Emma Ilkeston 7 -
11 Cresswell, Cathy Ripley 7 -
12 Clark, Rachel Belper 6 9 -
13 Foster, Jo Ilkeston 11 8 -
14 Stone, Elaine Wirksworth 10 -
15 Greatorex, Sue Sutton 9 12 -
16 Hughes, Catherine Ilkeston 8 17 7 -
17 Roberts, Emma Wirksworth 10 15 12 -
18 Berrisford, Kathryn Matlock 13 -
19 Grafton, Kirsten NorthDerbyshire 15 11 -
20 Woodhouse, Debbie Ilkeston 13 -
21 Owen, Sally Matlock 12 18 10 -
22 Butlin, Alison Ripley 14 13 -
23 Collis, Sharon NorthDerbyshire 14 16 -
24 Windmill, Lynn Chesapeake 11 19 15 -
25 Owen, Nicky Belper 16 -
26 Bennett, Nikki LongEaton 20 14 -
27 O'Hanlon, Karen Heanor 16 21 -
28 Curtis, Amanda Chesapeake 17 22 -
29 Buckley, Julie Kimberley 23 -

Women V50 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Smith, Sue Ilkeston 1 1 2 -
2 Benson, Cath LongEaton 2 2 1 -
3 Phelan, Julie Belper 3 -
4 Gallagher, Amanda Chesapeake 3 3 -
5 McQuade, Louise LongEaton 4 4 -
6 Spendlove, Kathryn Heanor 4 5 -
7 Dennis, Tracey LongEaton 5 -
8 Davis, Rachel Ilkeston 6 6 -

Women V55 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Fisher, Rita Heanor 1 1 1 -
2 Hudson, Jane LongEaton 2 -
3 Shipley, Louise Chesapeake 2 3 -
4 Layton, Karen Kimberley 3 4 2 -

Women V60 - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Gorman, Margaret NorthDerbyshire 1 1 -
2 Sharratt, Carol Ilkeston 1 -
3 Mitchell, Cathy Belper 2 2 -
4 Fickling, Carol Mansfield 3 -
5 Copcutt, Tina Mansfield 3 4 -
6 Breider, Sandra Mansfield 5 -

Women V65 - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Forrester, Jan Matlock 1 1 1 3

Women V70+ - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Lindsey, Valerie LongEaton 1 1 -

Junior Women - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Grant, Elsbeth Matlock 1 1 1 3
2 Strom, Freya Sutton 2 -
3 Webster, Elizabeth Matlock 2 3 -
4 Crawshaw, Jessie Mansfield 4 2 -
5 Taylor, Sophie Sutton 5 3 -
6 Yorke, Megan Sutton 3 7 -
7 Greenwood, Rosie Ripley 6 4 -
8 Cotton, Millie Heanor 5 -

Team Standings

Men arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Points Penalties Total points Score
1 Matlock 443 0 443 31
2 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 571 0 571 29
3 Ilkeston 646 0 646 28
4 Heanor Running Club 675 0 675 28
5 Belper Harriers 718 0 718 28
6 Long Eaton Running Club '86 810 0 810 23
7 Ripley 1067 0 1067 19
8 Wirksworth Running Club 1253 0 1253 16
9 North Derbyshire 1397 0 1397 14
10 Kimberley and District Striders 2299 0 2299 8
11 Chesapeake Road Runners 2456 0 2456 7
12 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 2371 1066 3437 3

Combined arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Points Penalties Total points Score
1 Matlock 869 0 869 67
2 Ilkeston 1410 0 1410 60
3 Belper Harriers 1631 0 1631 58
4 Heanor Running Club 1847 0 1847 50
5 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 1738 0 1738 47
6 North Derbyshire 2482 0 2482 40
7 Ripley 2202 0 2202 38
8 Long Eaton Running Club '86 2238 0 2238 36
9 Wirksworth Running Club 2772 253 3025 24
10 Kimberley and District Striders 3773 0 3773 20
11 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 3742 1066 4808 18
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 4385 253 4638 10

Ladies arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Points Penalties Total points Score
1 Matlock 426 0 426 36
2 Ilkeston 764 0 764 32
3 Belper Harriers 913 0 913 30
4 North Derbyshire 1085 0 1085 26
5 Heanor Running Club 1172 0 1172 22
6 Ripley 1135 0 1135 19
7 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 1167 0 1167 18
8 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 1371 0 1371 15
9 Long Eaton Running Club '86 1428 0 1428 13
10 Kimberley and District Striders 1474 0 1474 12
11 Wirksworth Running Club 1519 253 1772 8
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 1929 253 2182 3